fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
74. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
3. Corona Rally Mexico
42. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
50. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Rally Argentina
3. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
53. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
56. Neste Rally Finland
Rally Japan
34. Cyprus Rally
7. Rally of Turkey
19. Telstra Rally Australia
37. Propecia Rally New Zealand
62. Wales Rally GB
2006
FIA World Rally Championship 55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Fredriksberg 1
CStage 1
SS2 Lejen 1
CStage 2
SS3 Fredriksberg 2
CStage 3
SS4 Lejen 2
CStage 4
SS5 Vargasen 1
CStage 5
SS6 Hagfors Sprint 1
CStage 6
SS7 Hara 1
CStage 7
SS8 Sundsjon 1
CStage 8
SS9 Likenas
CStage 9
SS10 Hara 2
CStage 10
SS11 Sundsjon 2
CStage 11
SS12 Vargasen 2
CStage 12
SS13 Hagfors Sprint 2
CStage 13
SS14 Lesjofors 1
CStage 14
SS15 Rammen 1
CStage 15
SS16 Malta 1
CStage 16
SS17 Lesjofors 2
CStage 17
SS18 Rammen 2
CStage 18
SS19 Malta 2
CStage 19
Overall
SS19 Malta 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
5:48.000
2
63
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
A8
5:49.000
3
14
Gigi Galli
Italy
A8
5:55.800
4
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
5:56.100
5
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
5:57.400
6
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Kronos Racing
A8
5:57.600
7
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
5:58.000
8
16
Thomas Rådström
Sweden
Rally Team Olsbergs
A8
6:01.100
9
7
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
6:04.400
10
21
Daniel Sordo
Spain
A8
6:05.000
11
10
Kosti Katajamäki
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
6:06.200
12
19
Jimmy Joge
Sweden
Peugeot Sport Sweden
A8
6:10.800
13
2
Xavier Pons
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
6:11.400
14
61
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta AS
A8
6:13.800
15
22
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
6:14.000
16
9
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
6:17.900
17
73
Juho Hänninen
Finland
N4
6:18.800
18
67
Oscar Svedlund
Sweden
N4
6:23.000
19
48
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
6:24.300
20
17
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech RT Škoda Kopecký
A8
6:25.000
21
41
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
A6
6:28.300
22
35
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
A6
6:28.900
23
65
Jukka Ketomäki
Finland
N4
6:31.300
24
40
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
N4
6:32.200
25
33
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A6
6:33.000
26
37
Pavel Valousek
Czech Republic
A6
6:35.100
27
74
Hasse Gustafsson
Sweden
N4
6:37.400
28
69
Hans-Erik Weng
Sweden
N4
6:38.000
29
82
Stefan Karnabal
Poland
N4
6:39.500
30
84
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
6:44.700
31
75
Eivind Steffensen
Norway
N4
6:45.700
32
45
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
A6
6:51.100
33
79
Mikael Gustafsson
Sweden
N4
6:51.200
34
49
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
6:51.300
35
50
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
N3
6:52.500
36
80
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
A8
6:59.700
37
44
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
7:00.000
38
76
Joakim Roman
Sweden
N4
7:00.200
39
81
Alexander Villanueva
Spain
N4
7:07.300
40
43
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
7:12.100
41
88
Andi Mancin
Poland
N4
7:23.700
42
91
Zsolt Pénzes
Hungary
N3
7:55.000
43
46
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
N3
8:00.200
44
60
Johan Karlsson
Sweden
N3
8:08.400
45
92
Endre Granum
Norway
N3
8:22.800
46
47
Filippo Bordignon
Italy
N3
8:23.300
47
71
Michal Solowow
Poland
Cersanit Rally Team
A8
10:48.000
48
15
Janne Tuohino
Finland
A8
10:49.000
49
66
Riku Tahko
Finland
N4
11:18.800
50
59
Peter Zachrisson
France
A6
11:24.300
51
90
Lasse Storm
Sweden
N3
11:52.500