fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 64. Wales Rally GB
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS2 Sweet Lamb 1
CStage 2
SS3 Myherin 1
CStage 3
CStage 4
SS5 Sweet Lamb 2
CStage 5
SS6 Myherin 2
CStage 6
SS7 Walters Arena 1
CStage 7
SS8 Walters Arena 2
CStage 8
SS9 Resolfen 1
CStage 9
SS10 Halfway 1
CStage 10
SS11 Crychan 1
CStage 11
SS12 Resolfen 2
CStage 12
SS13 Halfway 2
CStage 13
SS14 Crychan 2
CStage 14
SS15 Cardiff 1
CStage 15
SS16 Rheola 1
CStage 16
SS17 Port Talbot 1
CStage 17
SS18 Rheola 2
CStage 18
SS19 Port Talbot 2
CStage 19
Overall
SS15 Cardiff 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
56.500
2
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
56.900
3
7
François Duval
Belgium
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
57.100
4
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
57.800
5
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
57.900
6
14
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
58.500
7
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
58.500
8
8
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
58.600
9
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
58.800
10
50
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
58.900
11
55
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Peugeot Sport Sweden
N4
59.300
12
20
Barry Clark
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
59.600
13
46
Valentino Rossi
Italy
A8
59.600
14
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:00.000
15
61
Gwyndaf Evans
Great Britain
Mitsubishi Motors UK
N4
1:00.700
16
21
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
A8
1:00.800
17
41
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
1:00.900
18
146
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Motoring Club
N4
1:01.000
19
67
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
N4
1:01.000
20
19
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:01.200
21
83
Luca Griotti
Italy
A7
1:01.300
22
44
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Gaboko Hungary Autosport Egyesulet
N4
1:01.400
23
23
Steve Perez
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:01.400
24
47
Jaromír Tarabus
Czech Republic
Motoring Club
N4
1:01.600
25
22
Gareth Jones
Great Britain
A8
1:01.700
26
70
Marco Tempestini
Italy
N4
1:01.900
27
16
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
1:02.300
28
69
Daniel Ungur
Romania
N4
1:03.000
29
94
Tom Cave
Great Britain
N3
1:03.700
30
62
Mattias Therman
Finland
N4
1:03.700
31
60
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
Mitsubishi Motors UK
N4
1:04.100
32
72
Ryan Champion
Great Britain
N4
1:04.400
33
37
Spyros Pavlides
Cyprus
Autotek
N4
1:04.700
34
75
Peter Stephenson
Great Britain
N4
1:05.900
35
68
Hugh Evans
Great Britain
N4
1:06.500
36
79
Andrew Hockridge
Great Britain
A6
1:06.800
37
76
Jason Pritchard
Great Britain
A6
1:07.000
38
87
Tony Jardine
Great Britain
N3
1:07.100
39
89
Gordon Nichol
Great Britain
N2
1:07.100
40
81
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
1:07.500
41
98
Darren Jones
Great Britain
A5
1:10.900
42
84
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
1:11.700
43
24
Dave Weston Jr.
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
5:58.500
44
18
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Rally Team
A8
5:58.500
45
17
Sébastien Ogier
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A8
5:58.500
46
59
David Higgins
Great Britain
N4
5:58.900
47
49
Simone Campedelli
Italy
Scuderia Rubicone Corse
N4
5:58.900
48
42
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
5:58.900
49
32
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
5:58.900
50
95
Neville Jones
Great Britain
N4
6:00.700
51
80
Steven Holder
Great Britain
N4
6:00.700
52
91
David Matthews
Great Britain
N4
6:00.700
53
88
Deividas Jocius
Lithuania
N4
6:00.700
54
71
Oleksiy Tamrazov
Ukraine
N4
6:00.700
55
85
Nathan O'Connor
Great Britain
A6
6:06.800
56
97
David Harrison
Great Britain
N1
6:07.400