fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Monza
Adria
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Bucharest
Brno
Nogaro
Zolder
San Luis
2008
FIA GT Championship Brno
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Pre-Qualifying
Free Practice
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Warm Up
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
10
Gigawave Motorsport
Philipp Peter
/
Allan Simonsen
/
GT1
15
1:52.797
172.440
2
6
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Mike Hezemans
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
14
1:52.841
+ 0.044
+ 0.044
172.373
3
3
Selleslagh Racing Team
Christophe Bouchut
/
Xavier Maassen
/
GT1
14
1:53.052
+ 0.255
+ 0.211
172.051
4
4
Peka Racing
Anthony Kumpen
/
Bert Longin
/
GT1
14
1:53.533
+ 0.736
+ 0.481
171.322
5
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Marcel Fässler
/
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
GT1
16
1:53.700
+ 0.903
+ 0.167
171.071
6
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Miguel Ramos
/
Alexandre Negrão
/
GT1
16
1:54.083
+ 1.286
+ 0.383
170.496
7
33
Jetalliance Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Ryan Sharp
/
GT1
15
1:54.402
+ 1.605
+ 0.319
170.021
8
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Andrea Bertolini
/
Michael Bartels
/
GT1
15
1:54.405
+ 1.608
+ 0.003
170.017
9
37
Escuderia ACA Argentina
Esteban Tuero
/
Martín Basso
/
GT1
9
1:54.997
+ 2.200
+ 0.592
169.141
10
36
Jetalliance Racing
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
Alex Müller
/
GT1
8
1:56.043
+ 3.246
+ 1.046
167.617
11
12
AT Racing
Alexander Talkanitsa
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT1
13
1:57.787
+ 4.990
+ 1.744
165.135
12
61
Prospeed Competition
Emmanuel Collard
/
Richard Westbrook
/
GT2
15
1:58.386
+ 5.589
+ 0.599
164.299
13
56
CR Scuderia
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Dirk Muller
/
GT2
13
1:58.388
+ 5.591
+ 0.002
164.297
14
77
BMS Scuderia Italia
Matteo Malucelli
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
GT2
13
1:59.172
+ 6.375
+ 0.784
163.216
15
50
AF Corse
Toni Vilander
/
Gianmaria Bruni
/
GT2
15
1:59.185
+ 6.388
+ 0.013
163.198
16
79
K plus K Motorsport
Jiri Janák
/
Tim Bergmeister
/
GT2
15
1:59.458
+ 6.661
+ 0.273
162.825
17
51
AF Corse
Thomas Biagi
/
Christian Montanari
/
GT2
13
1:59.710
+ 6.913
+ 0.252
162.482
18
55
CR Scuderia
Chris Niarchos
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
15
1:59.807
+ 7.010
+ 0.097
162.351
19
60
Prospeed Competition
Mikael Forsten
/
Markus Palttala
/
GT2
14
2:00.132
+ 7.335
+ 0.325
161.911
20
78
BMS Scuderia Italia
Joël Camathias
/
Davide Rigon
/
GT2
14
2:00.150
+ 7.353
+ 0.018
161.887
21
57
Kessel Racing
Henri Moser
/
Fabrizio del Monte
/
GT2
12
2:00.250
+ 7.453
+ 0.100
161.753
22
13
RBImmo-B Racing Team
Bernhard Auinger
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
6
2:00.291
+ 7.494
+ 0.041
161.697
23
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Fabio Babini
/
Jamie Davies
/
GT2
12
2:01.016
+ 8.219
+ 0.725
160.729
24
59
Trackspeed Racing
David Ashburn
/
Richard Williams
/
GT2
8
2:01.940
+ 9.143
+ 0.924
159.511
25
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
9
2:01.975
+ 9.178
+ 0.035
159.465
26
95
Advanced Engineering Pecom Racing Team
Matias Russo
/
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
GT2
13
2:02.411
+ 9.614
+ 0.436
158.897
27
88
ARC Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Karl Reindler
/
GT2
7
2:03.089
+ 10.292
+ 0.678
158.022