fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
33. Rally 1000 Miglia 2009
38. Istanbul Rally 2009
36. Croatia Delta Rally 2009
45. Belgium Ypres Westhoek Rally
40. Rally Bulgaria
50. Rali Vinho da Madeira
39. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
46. Rally Principe de Asturias
33. Elpa Rally 2009
44. Rallye d’Antibes - Côte d’Azur
50. Rallye International du Valais
2009
FIA European Rally Championship 46. Rally Principe de Asturias
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Info
Date
Sep 12, 2009
Round
8
Entries
32
Venue
Oviedo
Timetable
Your time
Local time
Sep 11, Friday
SS1 Muncó - Munó 1
07:13
SS2 Pajomal - Carbayin - La Rasa 1
07:57
SS3 Muncó - Munó 2
10:04
SS4 Pajomal - Carbayin - La Rasa 2
10:48
SS5 Cesa - Valdebárcena 1
11:50
SS6 Cesa - Valdebárcena 2
14:55
SS7 Piedrafita - La Zorea - Anayo 1
15:36
SS8 Cesa - Valdebárcena 3
18:18
SS9 Piedrafita - La Zorea - Anayo 2
18:59
Sep 12, Saturday
SS10 Argame - Las Mazas 1
08:28
SS11 La Nueva - La Invernal 1
09:29
SS12 Blimea - La Casilla - El Corvero 1
10:09
SS13 Argame - Las Mazas 2
12:51
SS14 La Nueva - La Invernal 2
13:52
SS15 Blimea - La Casilla - El Corvero 2
14:32
Entry List
#
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Car
Class
1
Michal Solowow
Poland
Cersanit Rally Team
Peugeot 207 S2000
N4
2
Giandomenico Basso
Italy
Abarth & Co. SpA
Abarth Grande Punto S2000
N4
3
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
MSD
Opel Corsa S2000
N4
4
Corrado Fontana
Italy
Peugeot 207 S2000
N4
5
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
Peugeot Uk
Peugeot 207 S2000
N4
6
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
Skoda Fabia S2000
N4
7
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Peugeot Team Belux
Peugeot 207 S2000
N4
8
Nicolas Vouilloz
France
Peugeot Team Belux
Peugeot 207 S2000
N4
9
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
Proton Satria Neo S2000
N4
10
Miguel Fuster
Spain
Abarth & Co. SpA
Abarth Grande Punto S2000
N4
11
Alberto Hevia
Spain
A.C. Principado de Asturias
Skoda Fabia S2000
N4
12
Julien Maurin
France
Skoda Fabia S2000
N4
14
Franz Wittmann
Austria
Interwetten Racing
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
N4
15
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Czech National Team
Citroen C2 S1600
A6
16
Denis Millet
France
Peugeot 207 RC R3T
A7
17
Manuel Villa
Italy
FIAT Punto S1600
A6
18
Aaron Burkart
Germany
Suzuki Swift S1600
A6
19
Todor Slavov
Bulgaria
Bulbet Rally Team
Renault Clio R3
A7
20
Gorka Antxustegi
Spain
Suzuki Sport Europe
Suzuki Swift S1600
A6
21
Joan Vinyes
Andorra
Escudería Costa Brava
Renault Clio R3
A7
22
Jonathan Perez
Spain
A.C. Principado de Asturias
Renault Clio R3
A7
23
Franciso Cima Jr.
Spain
A.C. Principado de Asturias
Renault Clio R3
A7
24
Miguel Arias
Spain
A.C. Principado de Asturias
Renault Clio R3
A7
25
César Palacio
Spain
Renault Clio R3
A7
26
Angel Domenech
Spain
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
N4
28
Javier Alvarez
Spain
A.C. Principado de Asturias
Subaru Impreza STI
N4
29
Ángel Manuel Paniceres
Spain
Subaru Impreza WRX STI
N4
30
Eva Martínez
Spain
Citroen Saxo VTS
A6
32
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
Citroen C2
A6
33
Benito Guerra
Mexico
RMC Motorsport
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
N4
34
Víctor Senra
Spain
RMC Motorsport
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
N4
35
Carlos Márquez Ron
Spain
RMC Motorsport
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
N4