fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
33. Rally 1000 Miglia 2009
38. Istanbul Rally 2009
36. Croatia Delta Rally 2009
45. Belgium Ypres Westhoek Rally
40. Rally Bulgaria
50. Rali Vinho da Madeira
39. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
46. Rally Principe de Asturias
33. Elpa Rally 2009
44. Rallye d’Antibes - Côte d’Azur
50. Rallye International du Valais
2009
FIA European Rally Championship 46. Rally Principe de Asturias
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Muncó - Munó 1
CStage 1
SS2 Pajomal - Carbayin - La Rasa 1
CStage 2
SS3 Muncó - Munó 2
CStage 3
SS4 Pajomal - Carbayin - La Rasa 2
CStage 4
SS5 Cesa - Valdebárcena 1
CStage 5
SS6 Cesa - Valdebárcena 2
CStage 6
SS7 Piedrafita - La Zorea - Anayo 1
CStage 7
CStage 8
SS9 Piedrafita - La Zorea - Anayo 2
CStage 9
SS10 Argame - Las Mazas 1
CStage 10
SS11 La Nueva - La Invernal 1
CStage 11
SS12 Blimea - La Casilla - El Corvero 1
CStage 12
SS13 Argame - Las Mazas 2
CStage 13
SS14 La Nueva - La Invernal 2
CStage 14
SS15 Blimea - La Casilla - El Corvero 2
CStage 15
Overall
SS11 La Nueva - La Invernal 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
8
Nicolas Vouilloz
France
Peugeot Team Belux
N4
14:55.100
2
2
Giandomenico Basso
Italy
Abarth & Co. SpA
N4
14:56.100
+ 1.000
+ 1.000
3
6
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
N4
14:56.400
+ 1.300
+ 0.300
4
5
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
Peugeot Uk
N4
14:56.600
+ 1.500
+ 0.200
5
11
Alberto Hevia
Spain
A.C. Principado de Asturias
N4
15:03.400
+ 8.300
+ 6.800
6
7
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Peugeot Team Belux
N4
15:07.800
+ 12.700
+ 4.400
7
4
Corrado Fontana
Italy
N4
15:22.500
+ 27.400
+ 14.700
8
1
Michal Solowow
Poland
Cersanit Rally Team
N4
15:30.000
+ 34.900
+ 7.500
9
18
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
15:48.200
+ 53.100
+ 18.200
10
12
Julien Maurin
France
N4
15:51.200
+ 56.100
+ 3.000
11
14
Franz Wittmann
Austria
Interwetten Racing
N4
15:57.100
+ 1:02.000
+ 5.900
12
21
Joan Vinyes
Andorra
Escudería Costa Brava
A7
15:57.300
+ 1:02.200
+ 0.200
13
22
Jonathan Perez
Spain
A.C. Principado de Asturias
A7
16:02.700
+ 1:07.600
+ 5.400
14
24
Miguel Arias
Spain
A.C. Principado de Asturias
A7
16:09.300
+ 1:14.200
+ 6.600
15
23
Franciso Cima Jr.
Spain
A.C. Principado de Asturias
A7
16:12.600
+ 1:17.500
+ 3.300
16
19
Todor Slavov
Bulgaria
Bulbet Rally Team
A7
16:16.300
+ 1:21.200
+ 3.700
17
25
César Palacio
Spain
A7
16:17.700
+ 1:22.600
+ 1.400
18
20
Gorka Antxustegi
Spain
Suzuki Sport Europe
A6
16:23.300
+ 1:28.200
+ 5.600
19
16
Denis Millet
France
A7
16:40.900
+ 1:45.800
+ 17.600
20
17
Manuel Villa
Italy
A6
16:42.500
+ 1:47.400
+ 1.600
21
26
Angel Domenech
Spain
N4
16:59.900
+ 2:04.800
+ 17.400
22
15
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Czech National Team
A6
17:30.600
+ 2:35.500
+ 30.700
23
32
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
A6
17:40.700
+ 2:45.600
+ 10.100
24
29
Ángel Manuel Paniceres
Spain
N4
18:39.700
+ 3:44.600
+ 59.000
25
30
Eva Martínez
Spain
A6
19:07.600
+ 4:12.500
+ 27.900
26
28
Javier Alvarez
Spain
A.C. Principado de Asturias
N4
19:20.600
+ 4:25.500
+ 13.000
27
9
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
N4
30:05.800
+ 15:10.700
+ 10:45.200