fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Adria
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Hungaroring
Algarve
Paul Ricard
Zolder
2009
FIA GT Championship Spa-Francorchamps
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Pre-Qualifying
Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
3rd Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
4
PK Carsport
Mike Hezemans
/
Kurt Mollekens
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
Jos Menten
/
GT1
559
24:00:03.458
556 Laps
+ 11.642
163.123
2
33
Vitaphone Racing Team DHL
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
Carl Rosenblad
/
Stephane Lemeret
/
Vincent Vosse
/
GT1
548
24:00:05.169
556 Laps
+ 11.642
159.909
3
111
Phoenix Racing
Marcel Fässler
/
Marc Basseng
/
Alexandros Margaritis
/
Henri Moser
/
G2
544
24:00:29.126
556 Laps
+ 11.642
158.698
4
50
AF Corse
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Toni Vilander
/
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
GT2
540
24:01:07.257
556 Laps
+ 11.642
157.462
5
56
CRS Racing
Rob Bell
/
Antonio García
/
Peter Kox
/
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
GT2
528
24:01:19.896
556 Laps
+ 11.642
153.940
6
55
CRS Racing
Chris Niarchos
/
Chris Goodwin
/
Tim Mullen
/
Phil Quaife
/
GT2
525
24:00:38.450
556 Laps
+ 11.642
153.139
7
121
Matech GT Racing
Maxime Martin
/
Marc Hennerici
/
Peter Wyss
/
Thomas Mutsch
/
GT1
519
24:00:04.006
556 Laps
+ 11.642
151.449
8
123
Mühlner Motorsport
Rodney Forbes
/
Christian Lefort
/
François Verbist
/
G3
518
24:00:05.949
556 Laps
+ 11.642
151.154
9
161
Prospeed Competition
Markus Palttala
/
David Loix
/
Oskar Slingerland
/
Niki Lanik
/
GT1
517
24:00:51.439
556 Laps
+ 11.642
150.782
10
35
Nissan Motorsports
Anthony Davidson
/
Darren Turner
/
Michael Krumm
/
GT1
513
24:01:49.690
556 Laps
+ 11.642
149.515
11
172
Barwell Motorsport
Koen Wauters
/
Eddy Renard
/
Jeff van Hooydonk
/
Julien Schroyen
/
G3
503
24:00:26.237
556 Laps
+ 11.642
146.742
12
145
First Motorsport
Eric Hélary
/
Christian Kelders
/
Daniel Desbruères
/
Philippe Greisch
/
G3
497
24:01:52.307
556 Laps
+ 11.642
144.847
13
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Stéphane Sarrazin
/
Michael Bartels
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
Alexandre Negrão
/
GT1
489
24:00:05.877
556 Laps
+ 11.642
142.691
1:26.205
14
116
Jetalliance Racing
Ryan Sharp
/
Martin Rich
/
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
Vitus Eckert
/
GT1
487
24:00:04.550
556 Laps
+ 11.642
142.110
15
3
Selleslagh Racing Team
Oliver Gavin
/
Bert Longin
/
James Ruffier
/
Maxime Soulet
/
GT1
485
24:00:03.511
556 Laps
+ 11.642
141.528
2:15.423
16
160
Prospeed Competition
Christophe Kerkhove
/
Philippe Nozière
/
Eric Havette
/
Rémy Brouard
/
G3
484
24:00:04.438
556 Laps
+ 11.642
141.234
17
120
Rosso Corsa
Mark Patterson
/
Peter Ludwig
/
Michael Cullen
/
Paddy Shovlin
/
G3
476
24:00:42.873
556 Laps
+ 11.642
138.838
18
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Eric van de Poele
/
Pedro Lamy
/
Miguel Ramos
/
Alex Müller
/
GT1
419
18:03:09.269
556 Laps
+ 11.642
162.555
19
99
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
John Hartshorne
/
Maurizio Basso
/
Stephane Daoudi
/
GT2
406
19:55:57.328
556 Laps
+ 11.642
142.655
20
110
G&A Racing
Michael De Keersmaecker
/
Guino Kenis
/
Patrick Smets
/
Joël Schuybroeck
/
G2
403
24:01:16.058
556 Laps
+ 11.642
117.500
21
77
BMS Scuderia Italia
Paolo Ruberti
/
Matteo Malucelli
/
Diego Romanini
/
Kenneth Heyer
/
GT2
329
16:07:35.051
556 Laps
+ 11.642
142.883
22
40
Marc VDS Racing Team
Bas Leinders
/
Eric De Doncker
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
GT1
318
24:00:04.327
556 Laps
+ 11.642
92.793
23
51
AF Corse
Pierre Kaffer
/
Niki Cadei
/
Alvaro Barba
/
Matias Russo
/
GT2
316
14:31:09.658
556 Laps
+ 11.642
152.426
24
174
MP Racing
Romain Brandela
/
André-Alain Corbel
/
Thierry Prignaud
/
Gaël Lesoudier
/
G3
288
14:19:14.521
556 Laps
+ 11.642
140.847
25
122
Matech GT Racing
Alexandre Negrão Sr.
/
Andréas Mattheis
/
Constantino Junior
/
Clemente Lunardi
/
G3
272
13:05:49.408
556 Laps
+ 11.642
145.449
26
124
Mühlner Motorsport
René Bourdeaux
/
Dimitrios Konstantinou
/
Jürgen Häring
/
Achim Dürr
/
G3
234
11:49:53.254
556 Laps
+ 11.642
138.513
27
117
PMB Motorsport
Gilles Vannelet
/
Jonathan Hirschi
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
Philippe Ullmann
/
G2
159
8:17:52.164
556 Laps
+ 11.642
134.193
28
11
Full Speed Racing Team
Arjan van der Zwaan
/
Carlo van Dam
/
Robert Dierick
/
Rob van der Zwaan
/
GT1
128
6:13:58.466
556 Laps
+ 11.642
143.815
29
118
Gravity Racing International
Jacques Villeneuve
/
Ho-Pin Tung
/
Vincent Radermecker
/
Loris de Sordi
/
G2
65
2:55:57.744
556 Laps
+ 11.642
155.193
30
8
Sangari Team Brazil
Enrique Bernoldi
/
Xavier Maassen
/
Roberto Streit
/
GT1
55
2:13:28.926
556 Laps
+ 11.642
173.100
31
115
PMB Motorsport
Gérard Tremblay
/
Dominique Nury
/
Jean-Charles Perrin
/
Christophe Lapierre
/
G2
26
1:33:05.666
556 Laps
+ 11.642
117.287
32
175
MP Racing
Armand Fumal
/
Valentin Hummel
/
Luc Paillard
/
Michael Petit
/
G3
3
7:47.414
556 Laps
+ 11.642
160.878
33
78
BMS Scuderia Italia
Fabio Babini
/
Christian Pescatori
/
Marcello Zani
/
GT2
3
8:36.680
556 Laps
+ 11.642
145.538
34
95
Pecom Racing
Lorenzo Casé
/
Cedric Sbirrazzuoli
/
GT2
3
8:48.322
556 Laps
+ 11.642
142.331
DSQ
97
Brixia Racing
Marco Holzer
/
Bryce Miller
/
Martin Ragginger
/
Luigi Lucchini
/
GT2
535
24:00:07.054
156.112
DSQ
61
Prospeed Competition
Niek Hommerson
/
Louis Machiels
/
Paul van Splunteren
/
Raymond Coronel
/
GT2
527
24:02:07.898
153.563
DSQ
60
Prospeed Competition
Emmanuel Collard
/
Richard Westbrook
/
Darryl O'Young
/
Sean Edwards
/
GT2
526
24:01:34.825
153.330
DSQ
59
Trackspeed Racing
Jörg Bergmeister
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
David Ashburn
/
Tim Sugden
/
GT2
486
24:03:08.229
141.517
DSQ
70
IMSA Performance - Matmut
Patrick Long
/
Patrick Pilet
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
Raymond Narac
/
GT2
425
20:27:26.979
145.500