fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
12 Hours of Sebring
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Heures du Mans
6 Hours of Silverstone
6 Hours of São Paulo
6 Hours of Bahrain
6 Hours of Fuji
6 Hours of Shanghai
2012
FIA World Endurance Championship 24 Heures du Mans
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
3rd Qualifying
Warm Up
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
Audi Sport Team Joest
André Lotterer
/
Marcel Fässler
/
Benoît Tréluyer
/
LMP1
378
24:01:16.128
214.467
3:25.706
83
2
2
Audi Sport Team Joest
Allan McNish
/
Rinaldo Capello
/
Tom Kristensen
/
LMP1
377
24:01:16.256
1 Lap
1 Lap
213.900
3:24.276
143
3
12
Rebellion Racing
Nicolas Prost
/
Neel Jani
/
Nick Heidfeld
/
LMP1
367
24:01:18.989
11 Laps
10 Laps
208.219
3:29.664
128
4
3
Audi Sport Team Joest
Marc Gene
/
Romain Dumas
/
Loïc Duval
/
LMP1
366
24:01:17.170
12 Laps
1 Lap
207.656
3:24.189
107
5
22
JRM
David Brabham
/
Karun Chandhok
/
Peter Dumbreck
/
LMP1
357
24:04:35.578
21 Laps
9 Laps
202.086
3:33.242
92
6
44
Starworks Motorsport
Enzo Potolicchio
/
Ryan Dalziel
/
Tom Kimber-Smith
/
LMP2
354
24:02:38.417
24 Laps
3 Laps
200.659
3:41.024
132
7
49
Pecom Racing
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Pierre Kaffer
/
Soheil Ayari
/
LMP2
352
24:01:29.749
26 Laps
2 Laps
199.684
3:39.641
107
8
26
Signatech Nissan
Pierre Ragues
/
Nelson Panciatici
/
Roman Rusinov
/
LMP2
351
24:04:43.093
27 Laps
1 Lap
198.673
3:41.860
100
9
13
Rebellion Racing
Andrea Belicchi
/
Harold Primat
/
Jeroen Bleekemolen
/
LMP1
350
24:04:36.816
28 Laps
1 Lap
198.121
3:32.151
109
10
41
Greaves Motorsport
Christian Zugel
/
Elton Julian
/
Ricardo González
/
LMP2
348
24:02:13.904
30 Laps
2 Laps
197.314
3:41.316
122
11
25
ADR-Delta
John Martin
/
Jan Charouz
/
Tor Graves
/
LMP2
346
24:04:44.996
32 Laps
2 Laps
195.838
3:38.803
87
12
35
Oak Racing
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
Bas Leinders
/
Maxime Martin
/
LMP2
341
24:04:46.477
37 Laps
5 Laps
193.005
3:40.654
97
13
42
Greaves Motorsport
Alex Brundle
/
Martin Brundle
/
Lucas Ordóñez
/
LMP2
340
24:01:55.649
38 Laps
1 Lap
192.819
3:40.896
104
14
23
Signatech Nissan
Jordan Tresson
/
Franck Mailleux
/
Olivier Lombard
/
LMP2
340
24:04:43.118
38 Laps
+ 2:47.469
192.446
3:41.119
80
15
51
AF Corse
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Toni Vilander
/
LMGTEPro
336
24:04:51.579
42 Laps
4 Laps
190.164
3:56.953
45
16
59
Luxury Racing
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
Dominik Farnbacher
/
LMGTEPro
333
24:01:42.635
45 Laps
3 Laps
188.878
3:56.024
106
17
97
Aston Martin Racing
Stefan Mücke
/
Darren Turner
/
Adrián Fernández González
/
LMGTEPro
332
24:01:59.049
46 Laps
1 Lap
188.275
3:54.928
102
18
50
Larbre Compétition
Patrick Bornhauser
/
Julien Canal
/
Pedro Lamy
/
LMGTEAm
329
24:05:37.413
49 Laps
3 Laps
186.104
3:58.534
125
19
71
AF Corse
Andrea Bertolini
/
Olivier Beretta
/
Marco Cioci
/
LMGTEPro
326
24:01:19.501
52 Laps
3 Laps
184.957
3:57.163
108
20
57
Krohn Racing
Tracy Krohn
/
Nic Jönsson
/
Michele Rugolo
/
LMGTEAm
323
24:04:00.903
55 Laps
3 Laps
182.913
4:00.608
95
21
70
Larbre Compétition
Christophe Bourret
/
Pascal Gibon
/
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
LMGTEAm
309
24:04:59.073
69 Laps
14 Laps
174.868
4:00.679
106
22
21
Strakka Racing
Nick Leventis
/
Danny Watts
/
Jonny Kane
/
LMP1
303
24:01:47.873
75 Laps
6 Laps
171.851
3:31.529
93
23
61
AF Corse
Robert Kauffman
/
Rui Águas
/
Brian Vickers
/
LMGTEAm
294
24:06:07.267
84 Laps
9 Laps
166.248
3:58.821
87
24
55
JWA-Avila
Paul Daniels
/
Markus Palttala
/
Joël Camathias
/
LMGTEAm
290
24:06:03.393
88 Laps
4 Laps
163.994
4:04.333
84
DNF
88
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Gianluca Roda
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
LMGTEAm
222
16:49:48.773
179.774
4:00.305
77
DNF
15
Oak Racing
Franck Montagny
/
Bertrand Baguette
/
Dominik Kraihamer
/
LMP1
219
15:50:06.133
188.490
3:36.321
8
DNF
77
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Richard Lietz
/
Marc Lieb
/
Wolf Henzler
/
LMGTEPro
184
13:17:06.976
188.760
3:58.520
54
DNF
31
Lotus
Thomas Holzer
/
Mirco Schultis
/
Luca Moro
/
LMP2
155
11:13:13.295
188.273
3:46.261
42
DNF
58
Luxury Racing
Pierre Ehret
/
Frankie Montecalvo
/
Gunnar Jeannette
/
LMGTEAm
146
11:13:03.950
177.382
4:01.171
30
DNF
24
Oak Racing
Jacques Nicolet
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
Olivier Pla
/
LMP2
139
9:35:11.089
197.616
3:41.838
43
DNF
7
Toyota Racing
Alexander Wurz
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Kazuki Nakajima
/
LMP1
134
10:33:50.049
172.879
3:27.088
31
DNF
28
Gulf Racing Middle East
Fabien Giroix
/
Ludovic Badey
/
Stefan Johansson
/
LMP2
92
9:25:36.580
133.010
3:45.353
25
DNF
16
Pescarolo Team
Emmanuel Collard
/
Jean-Christophe Boullion
/
Stuart Hall
/
LMP1
20
3:05:19.776
88.247
3:44.206
11
DNS
16
Pescarolo Team
Jean-Christophe Boullion
LMP1
DNF
29
Gulf Racing Middle East
Keiko Ihara
/
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Marc Rostan
/
LMP2
17
1:07:41.979
205.341
3:49.076
16