fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
29. Internationale Jänner Rallye
36. Rally 1000 Miglia
39. Croatia Rally
43. Rally Bulgaria
48. Belgium Geko Ypres
41. Bosphorus Rally
53. Rali Vinho da Madeira
42. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
49. Rally Principe de Asturias
69. Rajd Polski
53. Rallye International du Valais
2012
FIA European Rally Championship 48. Belgium Geko Ypres
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Dikkebus 1
CStage 1
SS2 Westouter
CStage 2
SS3 Mesen-Sauvegarde 1
CStage 3
SS4 Dikkebus 2
CStage 4
SS5 Mesen-Sauvegarde 2
CStage 5
SS6 Langemark 1
CStage 6
SS7 Heuvelland 1
CStage 7
SS8 Proven-Vleteren 1
CStage 8
SS9 Watou 1
CStage 9
SS10 Hollebeke 1
CStage 10
SS11 Lille-Eurométropole
CStage 11
SS12 Show Wasquehal
CStage 12
SS13 Kemmelberg 1
CStage 13
SS14 Heuvelland 2
CStage 14
SS15 Proven-Vleteren 2
CStage 15
SS16 Watou 2
CStage 16
SS17 Hollebeke 2
CStage 17
SS18 Kemmelberg 2
CStage 18
Overall
SS2 Westouter
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Juho Hänninen
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
2
4:20.700
2
2
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Skoda UK Motorsport
2
4:24.700
+ 4.000
+ 4.000
3
3
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Duindistel
2
4:25.400
+ 4.700
+ 0.700
3
6
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
2
4:25.400
+ 4.700
5
4
Pieter Tsjoen
Belgium
2
4:25.700
+ 5.000
+ 0.300
6
7
Michal Solowow
Poland
Cersanit Rally Team
2
4:28.300
+ 7.600
+ 2.600
7
10
Patrick Snijers
Belgium
Duindistel
2
4:29.700
+ 9.000
+ 1.400
8
33
Christian Riedemann
Germany
Adac Weser-Ems
5
4:32.200
+ 11.500
+ 2.500
9
12
Mathias Viaene
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
2
4:32.500
+ 11.800
+ 0.300
10
17
Aleksandr Saliuk
Ukraine
Dream Team Ukraine
2
4:34.500
+ 13.800
+ 2.000
10
36
Mathieu Arzeno
France
Sainteloc Racing
5
4:34.500
+ 13.800
12
24
Cedric De Cecco
Belgium
3
4:35.900
+ 15.200
+ 1.400
13
35
Kevin Demaerschalk
Belgium
Duindistel
5
4:36.700
+ 16.000
+ 0.800
14
22
Kris Princen
Belgium
Renault Sport
3
4:38.200
+ 17.500
+ 1.500
15
15
Andreas Aigner
Austria
2
4:38.500
+ 17.800
+ 0.300
16
21
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
2
4:38.600
+ 17.900
+ 0.100
17
19
Vincent Verschueren
Belgium
Duindistel
2
4:39.800
+ 19.100
+ 1.200
18
23
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
3
4:40.500
+ 19.800
+ 0.700
19
14
Robert Barrable
Ireland
2
4:41.100
+ 20.400
+ 0.600
20
26
Tuur Vanden Abeele
Belgium
Duindistel
2
4:42.900
+ 22.200
+ 1.800
21
38
Martin Kangur
Estonia
Catwees Honda Racing
5
4:43.500
+ 22.800
+ 0.600
22
41
Harry Hunt
Great Britain
5
4:44.000
+ 23.300
+ 0.500
23
18
Jonas Langenakens
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
2
4:47.000
+ 26.300
+ 3.000
24
37
Melissa Debackere
Belgium
Duindistel
5
4:47.800
+ 27.100
+ 0.800
25
30
László Vizin
Hungary
2
4:48.200
+ 27.500
+ 0.400
26
43
Jean-Mathieu Leandri
France
5
4:48.300
+ 27.600
+ 0.100
27
44
Johan Heloise
France
2
4:49.000
+ 28.300
+ 0.700
28
27
Rashid Al Ketbi
United Arab Emirates
Skydive Dubai Rally Team
2
4:50.800
+ 30.100
+ 1.800
29
45
Jos Hermans
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
2
4:52.100
+ 31.400
+ 1.300
29
40
Jan De Winkel
Netherlands
5
4:52.100
+ 31.400
31
34
Quentin Gilbert
France
5
4:55.200
+ 34.500
+ 3.100
32
29
Philip Cracco
Belgium
2
4:58.200
+ 37.500
+ 3.000
33
16
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
2
5:05.600
+ 44.900
+ 7.400
34
42
Molly Taylor
Australia
5
5:20.800
+ 1:00.100
+ 15.200