fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
29. Internationale Jänner Rallye
36. Rally 1000 Miglia
39. Croatia Rally
43. Rally Bulgaria
48. Belgium Geko Ypres
41. Bosphorus Rally
53. Rali Vinho da Madeira
42. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
49. Rally Principe de Asturias
69. Rajd Polski
53. Rallye International du Valais
2012
FIA European Rally Championship 48. Belgium Geko Ypres
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Dikkebus 1
CStage 1
SS2 Westouter
CStage 2
SS3 Mesen-Sauvegarde 1
CStage 3
SS4 Dikkebus 2
CStage 4
SS5 Mesen-Sauvegarde 2
CStage 5
SS6 Langemark 1
CStage 6
SS7 Heuvelland 1
CStage 7
SS8 Proven-Vleteren 1
CStage 8
SS9 Watou 1
CStage 9
SS10 Hollebeke 1
CStage 10
SS11 Lille-Eurométropole
CStage 11
SS12 Show Wasquehal
CStage 12
SS13 Kemmelberg 1
CStage 13
SS14 Heuvelland 2
CStage 14
SS15 Proven-Vleteren 2
CStage 15
SS16 Watou 2
CStage 16
SS17 Hollebeke 2
CStage 17
SS18 Kemmelberg 2
CStage 18
Overall
SS14 Heuvelland 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Juho Hänninen
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
2
13:59.800
2
4
Pieter Tsjoen
Belgium
2
14:11.400
+ 11.600
+ 11.600
3
3
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Duindistel
2
14:12.700
+ 12.900
+ 1.300
4
10
Patrick Snijers
Belgium
Duindistel
2
14:15.800
+ 16.000
+ 3.100
5
6
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
2
14:22.500
+ 22.700
+ 6.700
6
7
Michal Solowow
Poland
Cersanit Rally Team
2
14:32.500
+ 32.700
+ 10.000
7
12
Mathias Viaene
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
2
14:34.000
+ 34.200
+ 1.500
8
19
Vincent Verschueren
Belgium
Duindistel
2
14:40.500
+ 40.700
+ 6.500
9
14
Robert Barrable
Ireland
2
14:46.300
+ 46.500
+ 5.800
10
15
Andreas Aigner
Austria
2
14:48.500
+ 48.700
+ 2.200
11
18
Jonas Langenakens
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
2
14:50.700
+ 50.900
+ 2.200
12
21
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
2
14:52.000
+ 52.200
+ 1.300
13
25
Matthias Boon
Belgium
Duindistel
3
15:04.000
+ 1:04.200
+ 12.000
14
38
Martin Kangur
Estonia
Catwees Honda Racing
5
15:05.200
+ 1:05.400
+ 1.200
15
33
Christian Riedemann
Germany
Adac Weser-Ems
5
15:05.800
+ 1:06.000
+ 0.600
16
23
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
3
15:10.400
+ 1:10.600
+ 4.600
17
31
Dominique Bruyneel
Belgium
3
15:16.400
+ 1:16.600
+ 6.000
18
32
Caren Burton
Belgium
East Belgian Racing Team
5
15:17.500
+ 1:17.700
+ 1.100
19
37
Melissa Debackere
Belgium
Duindistel
5
15:20.000
+ 1:20.200
+ 2.500
20
26
Tuur Vanden Abeele
Belgium
Duindistel
2
15:21.100
+ 1:21.300
+ 1.100
21
27
Rashid Al Ketbi
United Arab Emirates
Skydive Dubai Rally Team
2
15:22.900
+ 1:23.100
+ 1.800
22
43
Jean-Mathieu Leandri
France
5
15:24.500
+ 1:24.700
+ 1.600
23
30
László Vizin
Hungary
2
15:29.700
+ 1:29.900
+ 5.200
24
44
Johan Heloise
France
2
15:53.700
+ 1:53.900
+ 24.000
25
42
Molly Taylor
Australia
5
15:56.500
+ 1:56.700
+ 2.800