fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
12 Hours of Sebring
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Heures du Mans
6 Hours of Silverstone
6 Hours of São Paulo
6 Hours of Bahrain
6 Hours of Fuji
6 Hours of Shanghai
2012
FIA World Endurance Championship 6 Hours of Bahrain
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Practice
2nd Practice
3rd Practice
Combined Qualifying
Warm Up
Race
2nd Practice
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
Audi Sport Team Joest
André Lotterer
/
Benoît Tréluyer
/
Marcel Fässler
/
LMP1
43
1:47.403
181.402
2
2
Audi Sport Team Joest
Tom Kristensen
/
Allan McNish
/
LMP1
39
1:47.784
+ 0.381
+ 0.381
180.761
3
7
Toyota Racing
Alexander Wurz
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
LMP1
42
1:48.350
+ 0.947
+ 0.566
179.817
4
21
Strakka Racing
Nick Leventis
/
Danny Watts
/
Jonny Kane
/
LMP1
43
1:48.780
+ 1.377
+ 0.430
179.106
5
22
JRM
David Brabham
/
Karun Chandhok
/
Peter Dumbreck
/
LMP1
24
1:49.100
+ 1.697
+ 0.320
178.581
6
12
Rebellion Racing
Nicolas Prost
/
Neel Jani
/
LMP1
40
1:49.458
+ 2.055
+ 0.358
177.997
7
13
Rebellion Racing
Andrea Belicchi
/
Harold Primat
/
LMP1
29
1:49.593
+ 2.190
+ 0.135
177.777
8
35
Oak Racing
Bertrand Baguette
/
Dominik Kraihamer
/
Alex Brundle
/
LMP2
42
1:53.434
+ 6.031
+ 3.841
171.758
9
44
Starworks Motorsport
Enzo Potolicchio
/
Tom Kimber-Smith
/
Stéphane Sarrazin
/
LMP2
35
1:53.452
+ 6.049
+ 0.018
171.730
10
24
Oak Racing
Jacques Nicolet
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
Olivier Pla
/
LMP2
39
1:53.543
+ 6.140
+ 0.091
171.593
11
49
Pecom Racing
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Pierre Kaffer
/
Nicolas Minassian
/
LMP2
41
1:53.741
+ 6.338
+ 0.198
171.294
12
23
Signatech Nissan
Jordan Tresson
/
Franck Mailleux
/
Olivier Lombard
/
LMP2
41
1:53.923
+ 6.520
+ 0.182
171.020
13
26
Signatech Nissan
Pierre Ragues
/
Nelson Panciatici
/
Roman Rusinov
/
LMP2
42
1:54.289
+ 6.886
+ 0.366
170.473
14
32
Lotus
Kevin Weeda
/
James Rossiter
/
Vitantonio Liuzzi
/
LMP2
36
1:54.292
+ 6.889
+ 0.003
170.468
15
41
Greaves Motorsport
Christian Zugel
/
Ricardo González
/
Elton Julian
/
LMP2
37
1:54.967
+ 7.564
+ 0.675
169.467
16
25
ADR-Delta
John Martin
/
Tor Graves
/
LMP2
32
1:55.268
+ 7.865
+ 0.301
169.025
17
31
Lotus
Thomas Holzer
/
Luca Moro
/
LMP2
31
1:55.825
+ 8.422
+ 0.557
168.212
18
29
Gulf Racing Middle East
Fabien Giroix
/
Keiko Ihara
/
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
LMP2
23
1:58.181
+ 10.778
+ 2.356
164.858
19
97
Aston Martin Racing
Stefan Mücke
/
Darren Turner
/
LMGTEPro
34
2:01.849
+ 14.446
+ 3.668
159.896
20
77
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Richard Lietz
/
Marc Lieb
/
LMGTEPro
31
2:02.301
+ 14.898
+ 0.452
159.305
21
51
AF Corse
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Toni Vilander
/
LMGTEPro
35
2:03.347
+ 15.944
+ 1.046
157.954
22
71
AF Corse
Andrea Bertolini
/
Olivier Beretta
/
LMGTEPro
36
2:03.471
+ 16.068
+ 0.124
157.795
23
88
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Gianluca Roda
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
LMGTEAm
37
2:04.725
+ 17.322
+ 1.254
156.209
24
57
Krohn Racing
Tracy Krohn
/
Nic Jönsson
/
Michele Rugolo
/
LMGTEAm
34
2:04.822
+ 17.419
+ 0.097
156.087
25
61
AF Corse-Waltrip
Robert Kauffman
/
Brian Vickers
/
Rui Águas
/
LMGTEAm
38
2:05.039
+ 17.636
+ 0.217
155.816
26
70
Larbre Compétition
Christophe Bourret
/
Pascal Gibon
/
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
LMGTEAm
36
2:05.367
+ 17.964
+ 0.328
155.409
27
50
Larbre Compétition
Patrick Bornhauser
/
Julien Canal
/
Fernando Rees
/
LMGTEAm
31
2:05.730
+ 18.327
+ 0.363
154.960
28
55
JWA-Avila
Joël Camathias
/
Benny Simonsen
/
Paul Daniels
/
LMGTEAm
34
2:06.784
+ 19.381
+ 1.054
153.672