fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
6 Hours of Silverstone
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Heures du Mans
6 Hours of Nürburgring
6 Hours of Circuit of the Americas
6 Hours of Fuji
6 Hours of Shanghai
6 Hours of Bahrain
2015
FIA World Endurance Championship 6 Hours of Shanghai
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Practice
2nd Practice
3rd Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Combined Qualifying
Race
1st Qualifying
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
17
Porsche Team
Mark Webber
/
Timo Bernhard
/
Brendon Hartley
/
LMP1
1:42.621
191.224
2
18
Porsche Team
Romain Dumas
/
Neel Jani
/
Marc Lieb
/
LMP1
1:43.320
+ 0.699
+ 0.699
189.930
3
8
Audi Sport Team Joest
Lucas di Grassi
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Loïc Duval
/
LMP1
1:43.776
+ 1.155
+ 0.456
189.095
4
7
Audi Sport Team Joest
André Lotterer
/
Marcel Fässler
/
Benoît Tréluyer
/
LMP1
1:43.851
+ 1.230
+ 0.075
188.959
5
1
Toyota Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Kazuki Nakajima
/
Anthony Davidson
/
LMP1
1:45.410
+ 2.789
+ 1.559
186.164
6
2
Toyota Racing
Stéphane Sarrazin
/
Alexander Wurz
/
Mike Conway
/
LMP1
1:46.145
+ 3.524
+ 0.735
184.875
7
13
Rebellion Racing
Dominik Kraihamer
/
Alexandre Imperatori
/
Mathéo Tuscher
/
LMP1
1:49.681
+ 7.060
+ 3.536
178.915
8
12
Rebellion Racing
Nicolas Prost
/
Mathias Beche
/
LMP1
1:50.878
+ 8.257
+ 1.197
176.983
9
4
ByKOLLES Racing Team
Simon Trummer
/
Pierre Kaffer
/
LMP1
1:52.431
+ 9.810
+ 1.553
174.539
10
42
Strakka Racing
Jonny Kane
/
Nick Leventis
/
Danny Watts
/
LMP2
1:52.926
+ 10.305
+ 0.495
173.773
11
36
Signatech Alpine
Nelson Panciatici
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Tom Dillmann
/
LMP2
1:53.079
+ 10.458
+ 0.153
173.538
12
43
Team SARD Morand
Oliver Webb
/
Christopher Cumming
/
Pierre Ragues
/
LMP2
1:53.249
+ 10.628
+ 0.170
173.278
13
26
G-Drive Racing
Sam Bird
/
Roman Rusinov
/
Julien Canal
/
LMP2
1:53.543
+ 10.922
+ 0.294
172.829
14
47
KCMG
Nick Tandy
/
Matthew Howson
/
Richard Bradley
/
LMP2
1:54.098
+ 11.477
+ 0.555
171.988
15
31
Extreme Speed Motorsports
Johannes van Overbeek
/
Jon Fogarty
/
Ed Brown
/
LMP2
1:54.359
+ 11.738
+ 0.261
171.596
16
28
G-Drive Racing
Luis Felipe Derani
/
Gustavo Yacamán
/
Ricardo González
/
LMP2
1:54.449
+ 11.828
+ 0.090
171.461
17
30
Extreme Speed Motorsports
Ryan Dalziel
/
Scott Sharp
/
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
LMP2
1:55.252
+ 12.631
+ 0.803
170.266
18
29
Pegasus Racing
Alex Brundle
/
David Cheng
/
Ho-Pin Tung
/
LMP2
1:55.612
+ 12.991
+ 0.360
169.736
19
51
AF Corse
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Toni Vilander
/
LMGTEPro
2:02.500
+ 19.879
+ 6.888
160.192
20
71
AF Corse
James Calado
/
Davide Rigon
/
LMGTEPro
2:02.627
+ 20.006
+ 0.127
160.026
21
99
Aston Martin Racing
Fernando Rees
/
Richie Stanaway
/
Alex MacDowall
/
LMGTEPro
2:02.792
+ 20.171
+ 0.165
159.811
22
92
Porsche Team Manthey
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
Patrick Pilet
/
LMGTEPro
2:02.884
+ 20.263
+ 0.092
159.692
23
97
Aston Martin Racing
Darren Turner
/
Jonathan Adam
/
LMGTEPro
2:03.337
+ 20.716
+ 0.453
159.105
24
91
Porsche Team Manthey
Michael Christensen
/
Richard Lietz
/
LMGTEPro
2:03.397
+ 20.776
+ 0.060
159.028
25
98
Aston Martin Racing
Pedro Lamy
/
Mathias Lauda
/
Paul Dalla Lana
/
LMGTEAm
2:03.484
+ 20.863
+ 0.087
158.916
26
96
Aston Martin Racing
Liam Griffin
/
Stuart Hall
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
LMGTEAm
2:04.367
+ 21.746
+ 0.883
157.787
27
83
AF Corse
Rui Águas
/
François Perrodo
/
Emmanuel Collard
/
LMGTEAm
2:04.518
+ 21.897
+ 0.151
157.596
28
72
SMP Racing
Viktor Shaitar
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
Aleksey Basov
/
LMGTEAm
2:05.540
+ 22.919
+ 1.022
156.313
29
50
Larbre Compétition
Paolo Ruberti
/
Gianluca Roda
/
Nicolai Sylvest
/
LMGTEAm
2:06.316
+ 23.695
+ 0.776
155.353
30
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Patrick Long
/
Patrick Dempsey
/
Marco Seefried
/
LMGTEAm
2:08.249
+ 25.628
+ 1.933
153.011
31
88
Abu Dhabi-Proton Racing
Khaled Al Qubaisi
/
Christian Ried
/
Klaus Bachler
/
LMGTEAm
2:10.458
+ 27.837
+ 2.209
150.420