fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
1000 Miles of Sebring
6 Hours of Portimão
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Monza
6 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2023
FIA World Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
Qualifying
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
Super Pole
4th Free Practice
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Hour 9
Hour 10
Hour 11
Hour 12
Hour 13
Hour 14
Hour 15
Hour 16
Hour 17
Hour 18
Hour 19
Hour 20
Hour 21
Hour 22
Hour 23
Hour 24
Race
Hour 20
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
51
Ferrari AF Corse
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
Antonio Giovinazzi
/
LM Hypercar
277
20:00:50.672
188.587
2
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Brendon Hartley
/
Ryo Hirakawa
/
LM Hypercar
277
20:00:52.249
+ 1.577
+ 1.577
188.583
3
2
Cadillac Racing
Earl Bamber
/
Alex Lynn
/
Richard Westbrook
/
LM Hypercar
276
20:00:15.550
187.998
4
3
Cadillac Racing
Sebastien Bourdais
/
Renger van der Zande
/
Scott Dixon
/
LM Hypercar
276
20:05:11.226
+ 4:20.554
+ 4:55.676
187.229
5
93
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Paul di Resta
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Jean-Eric Vergne
/
LM Hypercar
274
20:01:11.988
+ 21.316
186.489
6
5
Porsche Penske Motorsport
Dane Cameron
/
Michael Christensen
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LM Hypercar
272
20:04:40.767
+ 3:50.095
+ 3:28.779
184.593
7
50
Ferrari AF Corse
Antonio Fuoco
/
Miguel Molina
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
LM Hypercar
271
20:00:55.905
+ 5.233
184.489
8
709
Glickenhaus Racing
Franck Mailleux
/
Nathanaël Berthon
/
Esteban Gutiérrez
/
LM Hypercar
270
20:00:38.975
183.851
9
708
Glickenhaus Racing
Romain Dumas
/
Olivier Pla
/
Ryan Briscoe
/
LM Hypercar
270
20:00:52.256
+ 1.584
+ 13.281
183.817
10
94
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Loïc Duval
/
Gustavo Menezes
/
Nico Müller
/
LM Hypercar
267
20:01:04.999
+ 14.327
+ 12.743
181.743
11
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Albert Costa
/
Fabio Scherer
/
LMP2
266
20:04:58.549
+ 4:07.877
+ 3:53.550
180.477
12
41
Team WRT
Rui Andrade
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Robert Kubica
/
LMP2
265
20:01:09.911
+ 19.239
180.369
13
30
Duqueine Team
Neel Jani
/
René Binder
/
Nico Pino
/
LMP2
265
20:04:56.946
+ 4:06.274
+ 3:47.035
179.802
14
48
Idec Sport
Paul Lafargue
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Laurents Hörr
/
LMP2
265
20:05:02.380
+ 4:11.708
+ 5.434
179.789
15
65
Panis Racing
Manuel Maldonado
/
Tijmen van der Helm
/
Job van Uitert
/
LMP2
265
20:05:18.705
+ 4:28.033
+ 16.325
179.748
16
31
Team WRT
Sean Gelael
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Robin Frijns
/
LMP2
264
20:01:07.350
+ 16.678
179.695
17
36
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
Charles Milesi
/
Julien Canal
/
LMP2
264
20:01:14.597
+ 23.925
+ 7.247
179.677
18
28
JOTA
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
Oliver Rasmussen
/
Pietro Fittipaldi
/
LMP2
263
19:59:36.318
179.240
19
10
Vector Sport
Ryan Cullen
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
Matthias Kaiser
/
LMP2
263
20:00:51.991
+ 1.319
+ 1:15.673
179.052
20
23
United Autosports
Josh Pierson
/
Tom Blomqvist
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
LMP2
261
20:04:19.813
+ 3:29.141
+ 3:27.822
177.179
21
22
United Autosports
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Frederick Lubin
/
LMP2
261
20:04:38.571
+ 3:47.899
+ 18.758
177.133
22
35
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
André Negrão
/
Oliver Olli Caldwell
/
Memo Rojas
/
LMP2
261
20:04:45.243
+ 3:54.571
+ 6.672
177.117
23
45
Algarve Pro Racing
George Kurtz
/
James Allen
/
Colin Braun
/
LMP2
260
20:03:41.718
+ 2:51.046
176.594
24
311
Action Express Racing
Luis Felipe Derani
/
Alexander Sims
/
Jack Aitken
/
LM Hypercar
259
20:04:46.553
+ 3:55.881
+ 1:04.835
175.757
25
6
Porsche Penske Motorsport
Kévin Estre
/
André Lotterer
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
LM Hypercar
255
19:31:23.817
177.973
26
37
COOL Racing
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Alexandre Coigny
/
Malthe Jakobsen
/
LMP2
255
20:01:15.740
+ 25.068
+ 29:51.923
173.548
27
85
Iron Dames
Sarah Bovy
/
Michelle Gatting
/
Rahel Frey
/
LMGTEAm
254
20:04:39.041
+ 3:48.369
+ 3:23.301
172.382
28
25
ORT by TF
Ahmad Al Harthy
/
Michael Dinan
/
Charlie Eastwood
/
LMGTEAm
254
20:04:46.455
+ 3:55.783
+ 7.414
172.364
29
33
Corvette Racing
Nick Catsburg
/
Ben Keating
/
Nicolás Varrone
/
LMGTEAm
254
20:05:10.426
+ 4:19.754
+ 23.971
172.307
30
56
Project 1 - AO
PJ Hyett
/
Gunnar Jeannette
/
Matteo Cairoli
/
LMGTEAm
253
20:01:12.818
+ 22.146
172.194
31
86
GR Racing
Michael Wainwright
/
Ben Barker
/
Riccardo Pera
/
LMGTEAm
253
20:02:25.635
+ 1:34.963
+ 1:12.817
172.020
32
54
AF Corse
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Davide Rigon
/
LMGTEAm
253
20:02:53.025
+ 2:02.353
+ 27.390
171.955
33
57
Kessel Racing
Takeshi Kimura
/
Scott Huffaker
/
Daniel Serra
/
LMGTEAm
253
20:04:29.087
+ 3:38.415
+ 1:36.062
171.727
34
24
Hendrick Motorsports
Jimmie Johnson
/
Mike Rockenfeller
/
Jenson Button
/
Innovative Car
252
20:01:14.386
+ 23.714
171.510
35
98
Northwest AMR
Ian James
/
Daniel Mancinelli
/
Alex Riberas
/
LMGTEAm
252
20:04:07.949
+ 3:17.277
+ 2:53.563
171.098
36
43
DKR Engineering
Tom Van Rompuy
/
Ugo De Wilde
/
Maxime Martin
/
LMP2
250
20:04:09.717
+ 3:19.045
+ 1.768
169.736
37
100
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Chandler Hull
/
Andrew Haryanto
/
Jeffrey Segal
/
LMGTEAm
250
20:05:19.340
+ 4:28.668
+ 1:09.623
169.572
38
39
Graff Racing
Roberto Lacorte
/
Giedo van der Garde
/
Patrick Pilet
/
LMP2
248
20:04:05.364
+ 3:14.692
168.388
39
9
Prema Racing
Bent Viscaal
/
Juan Manuel Correa
/
Filip Ugran
/
LMP2
248
20:04:41.044
+ 3:50.372
+ 35.680
168.305
40
911
Proton Competition
Michael Fassbender
/
Martin Rump
/
Richard Lietz
/
LMGTEAm
246
19:37:05.142
170.862
41
74
Kessel Racing
Kei Cozzolino
/
Yorikatsu Tsujiko
/
Naoki Yokomizo
/
LMGTEAm
246
20:01:25.418
+ 34.746
+ 24:20.276
167.401
42
38
Hertz Team JOTA
António Félix da Costa
/
Will Stevens
/
Yifei Ye
/
LM Hypercar
238
18:23:48.827
176.279
43
80
AF Corse
François Perrodo
/
Ben Barnicoat
/
Norman Nato
/
LMP2
183
14:31:45.292
171.623
44
88
Proton Competition
Harry Tincknell
/
Don Yount
/
Jonas Ried
/
LMGTEAm
170
13:57:04.547
166.036
45
4
Floyd Vanwall Racing Team
Tom Dillmann
/
Esteban Guerrieri
/
Tristan Vautier
/
LM Hypercar
165
15:11:45.309
+ 1:14:40.762
147.953
46
777
D'Station Racing
Satoshi Hoshino
/
Casper Stevenson
/
Tomonobu Fujii
/
LMGTEAm
163
13:41:58.671
162.123
47
47
COOL Racing
Reshad De Gerus
/
Vlad Lomko
/
Simon Pagenaud
/
LMP2
158
12:41:03.838
169.728
48
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Christian Ried
/
Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen
/
Julien Andlauer
/
LMGTEAm
118
10:31:03.703
152.872
49
32
Inter Europol Competition
Mark Kvamme
/
Jan Magnussen
/
Anders Fjordbach
/
LMP2
117
11:07:55.755
+ 36:52.052
143.210
50
63
Prema Racing
Doriane Pin
/
Daniil Kvyat
/
Mirko Bortolotti
/
LMP2
113
9:35:28.976
160.533
51
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
103
7:58:44.496
175.895
52
66
JMW Motorsport
Thomas Neubauer
/
Louis Prette Jr.
/
Giacomo Petrobelli
/
LMGTEAm
89
7:58:43.009
151.995
53
923
Racing Team Turkey
Salih Yoluc
/
Tom Gamble
/
Dries Vanthoor
/
LMP2
87
7:50:02.331
151.323
54
75
Porsche Penske Motorsport
Felipe Nasr
/
Mathieu Jaminet
/
Nick Tandy
/
LM Hypercar
84
6:44:44.339
169.677
55
72
TF Sport
Arnold Robin
/
Maxime Robin
/
Valentin Hasse-Clot
/
LMGTEAm
58
5:15:31.186
150.286
56
83
Richard Mille AF Corse
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Alessio Rovera
/
Lilou Wadoux
/
LMGTEAm
33
2:46:32.766
161.994
57
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Alessio Picariello
/
LMGTEAm
28
2:20:55.129
162.445
58
16
Proton Competition
Ryan Hardwick
/
Zacharie Robichon
/
Jan Heylen
/
LMGTEAm
28
2:20:56.968
+ 1.839
162.410
59
55
GMB Motorsport
Gustav Birch
/
Marco Sørensen
/
Jens Møller
/
LMGTEAm
21
1:45:27.414
162.803
60
21
AF Corse
Simon Mann
/
Julien Piguet
/
Ulysse De Pauw
/
LMGTEAm
21
1:45:27.935
+ 0.521
162.790
61
13
Tower Motorsports
Steven Thomas
/
Ricky Taylor
/
René Rast
/
LMP2
19
1:34:25.191
164.516
62
14
Nielsen Racing
Rodrigo Sales
/
Mathias Beche
/
Ben Hanley
/
LMP2
18
1:27:23.328
168.397