fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
1000 Miles of Sebring
6 Hours of Portimão
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Monza
6 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2023
FIA World Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
Qualifying
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
Super Pole
4th Free Practice
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Hour 9
Hour 10
Hour 11
Hour 12
Hour 13
Hour 14
Hour 15
Hour 16
Hour 17
Hour 18
Hour 19
Hour 20
Hour 21
Hour 22
Hour 23
Hour 24
Race
3rd Free Practice
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
50
Ferrari AF Corse
Antonio Fuoco
/
Miguel Molina
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
LM Hypercar
37
3:26.579
237.456
2
51
Ferrari AF Corse
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
Antonio Giovinazzi
/
LM Hypercar
18
3:27.013
+ 0.434
+ 0.434
236.959
3
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
37
3:27.580
+ 1.001
+ 0.567
236.311
4
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Brendon Hartley
/
Ryo Hirakawa
/
LM Hypercar
40
3:27.866
+ 1.287
+ 0.286
235.986
5
38
Hertz Team JOTA
António Félix da Costa
/
Will Stevens
/
Yifei Ye
/
LM Hypercar
37
3:27.927
+ 1.348
+ 0.061
235.917
6
75
Porsche Penske Motorsport
Felipe Nasr
/
Mathieu Jaminet
/
Nick Tandy
/
LM Hypercar
40
3:28.135
+ 1.556
+ 0.208
235.681
7
311
Action Express Racing
Luis Felipe Derani
/
Alexander Sims
/
Jack Aitken
/
LM Hypercar
25
3:28.277
+ 1.698
+ 0.142
235.520
8
5
Porsche Penske Motorsport
Dane Cameron
/
Michael Christensen
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LM Hypercar
40
3:28.548
+ 1.969
+ 0.271
235.214
9
6
Porsche Penske Motorsport
Kévin Estre
/
André Lotterer
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
LM Hypercar
22
3:28.826
+ 2.247
+ 0.278
234.901
10
93
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Paul di Resta
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Jean-Eric Vergne
/
LM Hypercar
28
3:29.207
+ 2.628
+ 0.381
234.473
11
3
Cadillac Racing
Sebastien Bourdais
/
Renger van der Zande
/
Scott Dixon
/
LM Hypercar
18
3:29.445
+ 2.866
+ 0.238
234.207
12
94
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Loïc Duval
/
Gustavo Menezes
/
Nico Müller
/
LM Hypercar
31
3:30.167
+ 3.588
+ 0.722
233.402
13
708
Glickenhaus Racing
Romain Dumas
/
Olivier Pla
/
Ryan Briscoe
/
LM Hypercar
23
3:30.433
+ 3.854
+ 0.266
233.107
14
2
Cadillac Racing
Earl Bamber
/
Alex Lynn
/
Richard Westbrook
/
LM Hypercar
9
3:30.989
+ 4.410
+ 0.556
232.493
15
4
Floyd Vanwall Racing Team
Tom Dillmann
/
Esteban Guerrieri
/
Tristan Vautier
/
LM Hypercar
24
3:31.343
+ 4.764
+ 0.354
232.104
16
709
Glickenhaus Racing
Franck Mailleux
/
Nathanaël Berthon
/
Esteban Gutiérrez
/
LM Hypercar
27
3:31.458
+ 4.879
+ 0.115
231.977
17
28
JOTA
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
Oliver Rasmussen
/
Pietro Fittipaldi
/
LMP2
39
3:34.071
+ 7.492
+ 2.613
229.146
18
14
Nielsen Racing
Rodrigo Sales
/
Mathias Beche
/
Ben Hanley
/
LMP2
27
3:37.218
+ 10.639
+ 3.147
225.826
19
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Albert Costa
/
Fabio Scherer
/
LMP2
28
3:37.315
+ 10.736
+ 0.097
225.725
20
22
United Autosports
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Frederick Lubin
/
LMP2
42
3:37.369
+ 10.790
+ 0.054
225.669
21
45
Algarve Pro Racing
George Kurtz
/
James Allen
/
Colin Braun
/
LMP2
40
3:37.376
+ 10.797
+ 0.007
225.662
22
23
United Autosports
Josh Pierson
/
Tom Blomqvist
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
LMP2
36
3:37.385
+ 10.806
+ 0.009
225.653
23
30
Duqueine Team
Neel Jani
/
René Binder
/
Nico Pino
/
LMP2
41
3:37.553
+ 10.974
+ 0.168
225.478
24
39
Graff Racing
Roberto Lacorte
/
Giedo van der Garde
/
Patrick Pilet
/
LMP2
40
3:37.554
+ 10.975
+ 0.001
225.477
25
48
Idec Sport
Paul Lafargue
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Laurents Hörr
/
LMP2
26
3:37.648
+ 11.069
+ 0.094
225.380
26
63
Prema Racing
Doriane Pin
/
Daniil Kvyat
/
Mirko Bortolotti
/
LMP2
42
3:37.697
+ 11.118
+ 0.049
225.329
27
37
COOL Racing
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Alexandre Coigny
/
Malthe Jakobsen
/
LMP2
22
3:37.773
+ 11.194
+ 0.076
225.251
28
47
COOL Racing
Reshad De Gerus
/
Vlad Lomko
/
Simon Pagenaud
/
LMP2
32
3:37.827
+ 11.248
+ 0.054
225.195
29
80
AF Corse
François Perrodo
/
Ben Barnicoat
/
Norman Nato
/
LMP2
36
3:38.066
+ 11.487
+ 0.239
224.948
30
9
Prema Racing
Bent Viscaal
/
Juan Manuel Correa
/
Filip Ugran
/
LMP2
38
3:38.146
+ 11.567
+ 0.080
224.865
31
36
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
Charles Milesi
/
Julien Canal
/
LMP2
42
3:38.170
+ 11.591
+ 0.024
224.841
32
41
Team WRT
Rui Andrade
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Robert Kubica
/
LMP2
40
3:38.201
+ 11.622
+ 0.031
224.809
33
13
Tower Motorsports
Steven Thomas
/
Ricky Taylor
/
René Rast
/
LMP2
41
3:38.426
+ 11.847
+ 0.225
224.577
34
923
Racing Team Turkey
Salih Yoluc
/
Tom Gamble
/
Dries Vanthoor
/
LMP2
37
3:38.574
+ 11.995
+ 0.148
224.425
35
65
Panis Racing
Manuel Maldonado
/
Tijmen van der Helm
/
Job van Uitert
/
LMP2
35
3:38.688
+ 12.109
+ 0.114
224.308
36
43
DKR Engineering
Tom Van Rompuy
/
Ugo De Wilde
/
Maxime Martin
/
LMP2
33
3:38.953
+ 12.374
+ 0.265
224.037
37
32
Inter Europol Competition
Mark Kvamme
/
Jan Magnussen
/
Anders Fjordbach
/
LMP2
41
3:39.164
+ 12.585
+ 0.211
223.821
38
31
Team WRT
Sean Gelael
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Robin Frijns
/
LMP2
8
3:39.609
+ 13.030
+ 0.445
223.367
39
10
Vector Sport
Ryan Cullen
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
Matthias Kaiser
/
LMP2
42
3:39.675
+ 13.096
+ 0.066
223.300
40
35
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
André Negrão
/
Oliver Olli Caldwell
/
Memo Rojas
/
LMP2
39
3:39.921
+ 13.342
+ 0.246
223.051
41
24
Hendrick Motorsports
Jimmie Johnson
/
Mike Rockenfeller
/
Jenson Button
/
Innovative Car
5
3:52.752
+ 26.173
+ 12.831
210.754
42
54
AF Corse
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Davide Rigon
/
LMGTEAm
34
3:53.681
+ 27.102
+ 0.929
209.916
43
86
GR Racing
Michael Wainwright
/
Ben Barker
/
Riccardo Pera
/
LMGTEAm
39
3:53.839
+ 27.260
+ 0.158
209.775
44
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Alessio Picariello
/
LMGTEAm
32
3:53.868
+ 27.289
+ 0.029
209.749
45
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Christian Ried
/
Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen
/
Julien Andlauer
/
LMGTEAm
34
3:54.238
+ 27.659
+ 0.370
209.417
46
83
Richard Mille AF Corse
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Alessio Rovera
/
Lilou Wadoux
/
LMGTEAm
36
3:54.429
+ 27.850
+ 0.191
209.247
47
21
AF Corse
Simon Mann
/
Julien Piguet
/
Ulysse De Pauw
/
LMGTEAm
34
3:54.638
+ 28.059
+ 0.209
209.060
48
16
Proton Competition
Ryan Hardwick
/
Zacharie Robichon
/
Jan Heylen
/
LMGTEAm
35
3:54.755
+ 28.176
+ 0.117
208.956
49
56
Project 1 - AO
PJ Hyett
/
Gunnar Jeannette
/
Matteo Cairoli
/
LMGTEAm
34
3:54.775
+ 28.196
+ 0.020
208.938
50
33
Corvette Racing
Nick Catsburg
/
Ben Keating
/
Nicolás Varrone
/
LMGTEAm
39
3:54.809
+ 28.230
+ 0.034
208.908
51
66
JMW Motorsport
Thomas Neubauer
/
Louis Prette Jr.
/
Giacomo Petrobelli
/
LMGTEAm
40
3:54.951
+ 28.372
+ 0.142
208.782
52
911
Proton Competition
Michael Fassbender
/
Martin Rump
/
Richard Lietz
/
LMGTEAm
32
3:55.266
+ 28.687
+ 0.315
208.502
53
57
Kessel Racing
Takeshi Kimura
/
Scott Huffaker
/
Daniel Serra
/
LMGTEAm
42
3:55.269
+ 28.690
+ 0.003
208.500
54
25
ORT by TF
Ahmad Al Harthy
/
Michael Dinan
/
Charlie Eastwood
/
LMGTEAm
37
3:55.400
+ 28.821
+ 0.131
208.384
55
85
Iron Dames
Sarah Bovy
/
Michelle Gatting
/
Rahel Frey
/
LMGTEAm
32
3:55.587
+ 29.008
+ 0.187
208.218
56
74
Kessel Racing
Kei Cozzolino
/
Yorikatsu Tsujiko
/
Naoki Yokomizo
/
LMGTEAm
38
3:55.890
+ 29.311
+ 0.303
207.951
57
72
TF Sport
Arnold Robin
/
Maxime Robin
/
Valentin Hasse-Clot
/
LMGTEAm
41
3:56.173
+ 29.594
+ 0.283
207.701
58
100
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Chandler Hull
/
Andrew Haryanto
/
Jeffrey Segal
/
LMGTEAm
37
3:56.226
+ 29.647
+ 0.053
207.655
59
88
Proton Competition
Harry Tincknell
/
Don Yount
/
Jonas Ried
/
LMGTEAm
35
3:57.338
+ 30.759
+ 1.112
206.682
60
55
GMB Motorsport
Gustav Birch
/
Marco Sørensen
/
Jens Møller
/
LMGTEAm
37
3:57.625
+ 31.046
+ 0.287
206.432
61
98
Northwest AMR
Ian James
/
Daniel Mancinelli
/
Alex Riberas
/
LMGTEAm
5
4:02.893
+ 36.314
+ 5.268
201.955
62
777
D'Station Racing
Satoshi Hoshino
/
Casper Stevenson
/
Tomonobu Fujii
/
LMGTEAm