fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
62. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
28. TAP Rallye de Portugal
42. Trust Bank Safari Rally
38. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
41. Acropolis Rally
14. Rally YPF Argentina
25. Rothmans Rally New Zealand
44. Neste 1000 Lakes Rally
36. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
50. Network Q RAC Rally
1994
FIA World Rally Championship 41. Acropolis Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Mandra
CStage 1
SS2 Veniza
CStage 2
SS3 Kitheronas
CStage 3
SS4 Panagia
CStage 4
SS5 Evangelistria
CStage 5
SS6 Stiri
CStage 6
SS7 Livadia
CStage 7
SS8 Elatia
CStage 8
SS9 Karavidia 1
CStage 9
SS10 Eleftherohori
CStage 10
SS11 Nea Gianitsou
CStage 11
SS12 Makrirahi
CStage 12
SS13 Anavra
CStage 13
SS14 Aidonohori
CStage 14
SS15 Redina - Tarzan
CStage 15
SS16 Dipotamia
CStage 16
SS17 Domnista
CStage 17
SS18 New Krioneria
CStage 18
SS19 Pendagi 1
CStage 19
SS20 Diakopi
CStage 20
SS21 Athanassios Diakos 1
CStage 21
SS22 Mavrolithari
CStage 22
SS23 Karavidia 2
CStage 23
SS24 New Eleftherohori
CStage 24
SS25 Kaloskopi
CStage 25
SS26 Athanassios Diakos 2
CStage 26
SS27 Anatoli
CStage 27
SS28 Perivoli
CStage 28
SS29 Gardiki
CStage 29
SS30 Grameni Oxia
CStage 30
SS31 Pendagi 2
CStage 31
CStage 32
SS32 Karoutes
CStage 33
SS33 Karakolithos
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
555 Subaru WRT
A8
6:36:38.000
2
8
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
6:40:39.000
+ 4:01.000
+ 4:01.000
3
6
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Toyota Motorsport GmbH
A8
6:42:31.000
+ 5:53.000
+ 1:52.000
4
15
Alex Fiorio
Italy
Astra srl
A8
6:50:58.000
+ 14:20.000
+ 8:27.000
5
9
Ari Vatanen
Finland
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
6:52:03.000
+ 15:25.000
+ 1:05.000
6
5
Malcolm Wilson
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
6:59:25.000
+ 22:47.000
+ 7:22.000
7
10
Yoshio Fujimoto
Japan
Toyota Motorsport GmbH
A8
7:09:30.000
+ 32:52.000
+ 10:05.000
8
32
Aris Vovos
Greece
A8
7:19:15.000
+ 42:37.000
+ 9:45.000
9
14
Emil Triner
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A5
7:37:02.000
+ 1:00:24.000
+ 17:47.000
10
12
Pavel Sibera
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A5
7:37:46.000
+ 1:01:08.000
+ 44.000
11
20
Carlos Menem Jr.
Argentina
Mike Little Preparations
N4
7:42:21.000
+ 1:05:43.000
+ 4:35.000
12
11
Stratissino
Greece
Nissan F2
A7
7:43:02.000
+ 1:06:24.000
+ 41.000
13
37
Leonidas
Greece
A7
7:51:20.000
+ 1:14:42.000
+ 8:18.000
14
25
Giorgos Angelidis
Greece
A8
8:08:30.000
+ 1:31:52.000
+ 17:10.000
15
50
Maverick
Greece
N4
8:12:51.000
+ 1:36:13.000
+ 4:21.000
16
26
Manolis Panagiotopoulos
Greece
N4
8:13:40.000
+ 1:37:02.000
+ 49.000
17
51
Fritz Waldherr
Austria
N4
8:15:36.000
+ 1:38:58.000
+ 1:56.000
18
42
Grigoris Nioras
Greece
Hellenic Police
A5
8:17:20.000
+ 1:40:42.000
+ 1:44.000
19
43
Kostas Argiriou
Greece
A5
8:18:04.000
+ 1:41:26.000
+ 44.000
20
74
Kóstas Tanoussis
Greece
Toyota Kassidopoulou S.A.
A5
8:32:20.000
+ 1:55:42.000
+ 14:16.000
21
75
Angelos Zivas
Greece
A5
8:40:28.000
+ 2:03:50.000
+ 8:08.000
22
38
Iórgos Monios
Greece
A7
8:56:36.000
+ 2:19:58.000
+ 16:08.000
23
84
George Tahmantzidis
Greece
Toyota Sarris S.A.
A5
8:57:42.000
+ 2:21:04.000
+ 1:06.000
24
81
Konstantinos Synetos
Greece
A5
9:01:17.000
+ 2:24:39.000
+ 3:35.000
25
71
Níkos Theofilopoulos
Greece
A6
9:16:05.000
+ 2:39:27.000
+ 14:48.000
26
88
Dimitris Koutsoubas
Greece
A5
9:20:10.000
+ 2:43:32.000
+ 4:05.000
27
52
Iórgos Galanakis
Greece
N4
9:20:20.000
+ 2:43:42.000
+ 10.000
28
79
DimitriIs Drivakos
Greece
A5
9:22:53.000
+ 2:46:15.000
+ 2:33.000
29
86
Trofonios
Greece
ALFAL Team
A5
9:30:08.000
+ 2:53:30.000
+ 7:15.000
30
59
Iosif Voulgaris
Greece
A7
9:32:45.000
+ 2:56:07.000
+ 2:37.000
31
67
Giorgos Kokkotis
Greece
A6
9:34:59.000
+ 2:58:21.000
+ 2:14.000
32
66
Dionissis Gazetas
Greece
A6
9:45:09.000
+ 3:08:31.000
+ 10:10.000
33
89
Christos Nizamis
Greece
A5
9:45:59.000
+ 3:09:21.000
+ 50.000
34
68
Mihalis Katsibaros
Greece
A6
9:47:52.000
+ 3:11:14.000
+ 1:53.000
35
69
Antonis 'Iraklis' Perperas
Greece
A6
10:13:05.000
+ 3:36:27.000
+ 25:13.000
36
90
Francis Leymarie
France
N1
10:55:10.000
+ 4:18:32.000
+ 42:05.000
DNF
65
Vassilis Xiloudis
Greece
A7
8:23:22.000
DNF
54
Vassilis Halkias
Greece
N4
7:57:44.000
DNF
62
Haris Kaltsounis
Greece
A7
7:15:43.000
DNF
27
Kris Rosenberger
Austria
N4
7:10:56.000
DNF
46
Miriam
Greece
A8
6:02:31.000
DNF
47
Vassilis N. Parathiras
Greece
A8
6:00:25.000
EXC
7
Colin McRae
Great Britain
555 Subaru WRT
A8
4:12:26.000
DNF
64
Panos Georgakopoulos
Greece
A7
5:01:52.000
DNF
30
Sotiris Kokkinis
Greece
A5
4:16:30.000
DNF
1
Miki Biasion
Italy
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:35:07.000
DNF
55
Dimitris Prokopiou
Greece
N4
4:36:54.000
DNF
40
Ioannis Margaronis
Greece
A6
4:31:21.000
DNF
77
Ioannis Karagiannoudis
Greece
A5
4:29:21.000
DNF
33
Pavlos Moschoutis
Greece
N4
3:55:03.000
DNF
28
Sergey Alyasov
Russia
Lada Hellas
A6
3:54:54.000
DNF
4
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
3:23:32.000
DNF
22
Tchine
Monaco
A8
4:03:49.000
DNF
34
Ioánnis Terdimos
Greece
N4
3:27:06.000
DNF
2
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Motorsport GmbH
A8
2:40:51.000
DNF
70
Kóstas Daras
Greece
A6
3:20:06.000
DNF
49
André Torres
France
N4
3:17:17.000
DNF
91
Ioánnis Chronidis
Greece
A5
4:46:55.000
DNF
80
Dimitris Nassoulas
Greece
A5
3:13:32.000
DNF
45
Vassilis Parathiras
Greece
A8
3:05:51.000
DNF
31
Iaveris
Greece
A8
2:46:46.000
DNF
87
Apostolos Tsamakos
Greece
A5
3:01:38.000
DNF
16
Raimund Baumschlager
Austria
SMS AG Revo Ingenieure
A8
1:52:15.000
DNF
21
Grégoire De Mévius
Belgium
Opel Team Belgium
A7
1:31:18.000
DNF
73
Iórgos Loukas
Greece
A5
1:44:55.000
DNF
36
Simetra
Greece
N4
1:32:33.000
DNF
24
Leonídas Kyrkos
Greece
A8
1:21:18.000
DNF
17
Mohammed Bin Sulayem
United Arab Emirates
Marlboro Team Ford
A8
2:02:29.000
DNF
72
Spiros Tringas
Greece
A6
1:30:34.000
DNF
53
Giovanni Recordati
Italy
N4
1:27:04.000
DNF
82
Pantelis Topsis
Greece
A5
1:24:52.000
DNF
60
Dim
Greece
A7
1:22:26.000
DNF
35
Athanassios Tsagournos
Greece
N4
1:17:24.000
DNF
58
Alexandros Saradinakis
Greece
A7
1:16:12.000
DNF
83
Theodoros Englezos
Greece
A5
54:11.000
DNF
76
Alexandros Petropoulos
Greece
A5
53:13.000
DNF
39
Aleksandr Nikonenko
Russia
Lada Hellas
A6
49:04.000
DNF
23
Manfred Stohl
Austria
A8
45:32.000
DNF
44
Sotiris Hatzitsopanis
Greece
Aoth Team
A8
33:02.000
DNF
63
Sotiris Skaltsas
Greece
A7
31:02.000
DNF
78
Dimitris Vazakas
Greece
A5
29:18.000
DNF
41
Evangelos Gallo
Greece
A6
25:07.000
DNF
29
Níkos Tsadaris
Greece
A6
10:31.000
DNF
48
Konstantin Sukhachev
Russia
N4
10:27.000
DNF
19
Hiroshi Nishiyama
Japan
N4
10:17.000
DNF
85
Kostas Markoussis
Greece
Ipogurio Economikon-Eyte Team
A5
8:57:42.000
DNF
57
Miltiadis Syrigos
Greece
N4
4:36:54.000
DNF
61
Vassilis Kotzavassiloglou
Greece
A7
1:22:26.000