fia championships results & statistics
Overall
1
6
François DelecourFranceFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
6:12:20.000
2
1
Juha KankkunenFinlandToyota Castrol Team
A8
6:13:25.000
+ 1:05.000
+ 1:05.000
3
2
Carlos SainzSpain555 Subaru WRT
A8
6:14:07.000
+ 1:47.000
+ 42.000
4
4
Miki BiasionItalyFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
6:16:56.000
+ 4:36.000
+ 2:49.000
5
9
Kenneth ErikssonSwedenMitsubishi Ralliart
A8
6:19:17.000
+ 6:57.000
+ 2:21.000
6
8
Bruno ThiryBelgiumFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
6:19:18.000
+ 6:58.000
+ 1.000
7
5
Armin SchwarzGermanyMitsubishi Ralliart
A8
6:29:19.000
+ 16:59.000
+ 10:01.000
8
19
Pierre-Manuel JenotFrance
N4
6:49:16.000
+ 36:56.000
+ 19:57.000
9
23
Jesús PurasSpain
N4
6:54:49.000
+ 42:29.000
+ 5:33.000
10
7
Colin McRaeGreat Britain555 Subaru WRT
A8
7:01:30.000
+ 49:10.000
+ 6:41.000
11
17
Maurizio VeriniItaly
A8
7:01:53.000
+ 49:33.000
+ 23.000
12
26
Franck PhillipsFrance
N4
7:02:55.000
+ 50:35.000
+ 1:02.000
13
10
Jean RagnottiFranceSociété Diac
A7
7:07:46.000
+ 55:26.000
+ 4:51.000
14
20
Michele GregisItaly
A8
7:11:52.000
+ 59:32.000
+ 4:06.000
15
15
Isolde HolderiedGermanyMitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
7:15:51.000
+ 1:03:31.000
+ 3:59.000
16
28
Nikolai BurkartGermany
A7
7:18:58.000
+ 1:06:38.000
+ 3:07.000
17
157
Eddie MercierFrance
N3
7:20:52.000
+ 1:08:32.000
+ 1:54.000
18
30
Riccardo ErraniItaly
A8
7:23:37.000
+ 1:11:17.000
+ 2:45.000
19
39
Michel Farnaud
N4
7:26:44.000
+ 1:14:24.000
+ 3:07.000
20
12
Pavel SiberaCzech RepublicSkoda Motorsport
A5
7:26:49.000
+ 1:14:29.000
+ 5.000
21
141
Paolo Persico
N4
7:28:48.000
+ 1:16:28.000
+ 1:59.000
22
22
TchineMonaco
N4
7:31:05.000
+ 1:18:45.000
+ 2:17.000
23
68
Alain PellereyFrance
N3
7:31:39.000
+ 1:19:19.000
+ 34.000
24
159
Michel Billion-Rey
N3
7:33:54.000
+ 1:21:34.000
+ 2:15.000
25
73
Klaus Günther
A8
7:36:13.000
+ 1:23:53.000
+ 2:19.000
26
41
Bernard Donguès
A7
7:36:31.000
+ 1:24:11.000
+ 18.000
27
60
Michel Bonfils
A8
7:39:19.000
+ 1:26:59.000
+ 2:48.000
28
48
Serge Guiramand
N4
7:41:01.000
+ 1:28:41.000
+ 1:42.000
29
13
Vladimír Berger
Skoda Motorsport
A5
7:41:36.000
+ 1:29:16.000
+ 35.000
31
51
Roger Grimaud
N2
7:42:48.000
+ 1:30:28.000
+ 1:12.000
32
182
Julien Quinonero
N1
7:43:15.000
+ 1:30:55.000
+ 27.000
33
33
Richard FrauFrance
N3
7:43:37.000
+ 1:31:17.000
+ 22.000
34
148
Rémi Tosello
N4
7:44:57.000
+ 1:32:37.000
+ 1:20.000
35
47
Bernard JaussaudFrance
N3
7:45:15.000
+ 1:32:55.000
+ 18.000
36
55
Bruno Poizot
A6
7:45:53.000
+ 1:33:33.000
+ 38.000
37
140
Daniel Fores
N3
7:48:52.000
+ 1:36:32.000
+ 2:59.000
38
106
Gilbert Duconget
N3
7:51:13.000
+ 1:38:53.000
+ 2:21.000
39
167
Lucien Dubois
N3
7:52:30.000
+ 1:40:10.000
+ 1:17.000
40
76
Eric Mallen
N4
7:52:59.000
+ 1:40:39.000
+ 29.000
41
54
Gilbert Nougier
N3
7:56:45.000
+ 1:44:25.000
+ 3:46.000
42
131
Jean-Pierre Morthier
N4
7:59:04.000
+ 1:46:44.000
+ 2:19.000
43
176
Patrick Autran
N2
7:59:07.000
+ 1:46:47.000
+ 3.000
44
138
Horst Rotter
A7
7:59:12.000
+ 1:46:52.000
+ 5.000
45
144
Jean-Michel HupferFrance
N4
7:59:51.000
+ 1:47:31.000
+ 39.000
46
162
Vidar Christensen
A5
8:00:19.000
+ 1:47:59.000
+ 28.000
47
115
Jean-Jacques FournierFrance
A5
8:01:05.000
+ 1:48:45.000
+ 46.000
48
72
Jean-Marc Masse
N1
8:01:45.000
+ 1:49:25.000
+ 40.000
49
160
Ole Nygaard
N3
8:02:12.000
+ 1:49:52.000
+ 27.000
50
49
Xavier Du Castel
A8
8:02:56.000
+ 1:50:36.000
+ 44.000
51
179
Gérard IsselinFrance
N2
8:03:29.000
+ 1:51:09.000
+ 33.000
52
32
Didier Gambino
N4
8:03:41.000
+ 1:51:21.000
+ 12.000
53
190
Vaness'
N1
8:05:59.000
+ 1:53:39.000
+ 2:18.000
54
81
Richard Bartolini
A5
8:06:56.000
+ 1:54:36.000
+ 57.000
55
84
Sergio Pianezzola
A5
8:07:00.000
+ 1:54:40.000
+ 4.000
56
145
Jean-Claude Lienard
N3
8:07:23.000
+ 1:55:03.000
+ 23.000
57
142
Stephen Roche
N3
8:07:56.000
+ 1:55:36.000
+ 33.000
58
25
Patrick Postillon
A8
8:08:06.000
+ 1:55:46.000
+ 10.000
59
87
Jacques Fillet
A7
8:08:13.000
+ 1:55:53.000
+ 7.000
60
63
Richard Bourcier
A7
8:08:29.000
+ 1:56:09.000
+ 16.000
61
186
Alain Thiollier
N2
8:09:09.000
+ 1:56:49.000
+ 40.000
62
121
Raffaello Fidanza
N4
8:09:10.000
+ 1:56:50.000
+ 1.000
63
94
Walter Ussai
A5
8:09:48.000
+ 1:57:28.000
+ 38.000
64
143
Christian Soureillat
N1
8:10:58.000
+ 1:58:38.000
+ 1:10.000
78
156
Benjamin LarocheFrance
N3
7:44:57.000
+ 1:32:37.000
90
110
Laurent MissbauerSwitzerland
A5
8:48:30.000
+ 2:36:10.000
+ 1:03:33.000
91
107
Mariusz Ficon
A5
8:48:30.000
+ 2:36:10.000
92
124
Marino Abbiati
N4
8:52:55.000
+ 2:40:35.000
+ 4:25.000
DNF
21
Christian Dorche
N4
7:11:52.000
DNF
97
Aleš Crnivec
Amortizer Gama Center
Manufacturer TC1
8:09:48.000
DNF
3
Didier AuriolFranceToyota Castrol Team
A8
1:13:52.000
DNF
16
Christophe SpiliotisMonaco
A8
7:15:51.000
DNF
14
Juha HellmanFinland
N4
7:41:36.000
DNF
27
Roberto Gazzola
A8
7:02:55.000
DNF
18
Serge JordanFrance
N3
7:01:53.000
CLA
126
Maurizio Baldi
N4
8:52:55.000
CLA
114
Markus Bühl
A5
8:48:30.000
CLA
113
Ginoux
A5
8:48:30.000
CLA
112
Michel Andrey
A5
8:48:30.000
CLA
111
Jean-Noël Dupouy
N1
8:48:30.000
CLA
109
William Massias
A8
8:48:30.000
DNF
108
Jacky CesbronFrance
A5
8:48:30.000
CLA
105
René-Philippe Thuillier
A6
8:09:48.000
CLA
104
Jean-Luc Pigeon
A6
8:09:48.000
CLA
103
Christian Bressan
A6
8:09:48.000
CLA
102
Colin
A6
8:09:48.000
DNF
101
Timo Mäkinen
A5
8:09:48.000
CLA
99
Priscille De Belloy
Manufacturer TC1
8:09:48.000
CLA
96
Niki SchelleGermany
Manufacturer TC1
8:09:48.000
DNF
95
Robert Le Cozanet
A6
8:09:48.000
CLA
122
Michel Dutot
Manufacturer TC1
8:09:10.000
CLA
189
Poul Weinreich
N1
8:09:09.000
CLA
188
Christian Schmidt
N1
8:09:09.000
CLA
187
Hubert Pretin
N2
8:09:09.000
CLA
67
Joseph Cirillo
A8
8:08:29.000
CLA
66
Pascal Lombard
N3
8:08:29.000
CLA
65
Marc DessiMonaco
N3
8:08:29.000
CLA
64
Paul GardereFrance
A6
8:08:29.000
CLA
90
Jean-Claude Bonnet
A6
8:08:13.000
CLA
89
Jacky Leroy
A6
8:08:13.000
CLA
88
Ilaria Serra
A5
8:08:13.000
CLA
147
Thierry Oggero
N4
8:07:23.000
CLA
146
Lilian Polge
N4
8:07:23.000
DNF
86
Monika Petzold
A7
8:07:00.000
CLA
85
Mauro Molena
A6
8:07:00.000
CLA
83
Jacques Salimkhan
A6
8:06:56.000
CLA
82
Guy Loison
N3
8:06:56.000
CLA
198
Alain Heresse
N1
8:05:59.000
CLA
197
Christophe Rondot
N1
8:05:59.000
CLA
196
Vittorio Bigoni
N1
8:05:59.000
CLA
195
Joël Benivay
N1
8:05:59.000
CLA
194
Jean-Robert Lallemant
N1
8:05:59.000
CLA
193
Franky TisseyreFrance
N1
8:05:59.000
CLA
192
Pierluigi Pollero
N1
8:05:59.000
CLA
191
Didier Berthet
N1
8:05:59.000
CLA
199
Riccardo Garosci
N1
8:05:59.000
CLA
181
François Pailloux
N2
8:03:29.000
CLA
180
Ivar Mjaaland
N2
8:03:29.000
CLA
50
Michel Boetti
N2
8:02:56.000
DNF
161
Bjarte Vevle
N3
8:02:12.000
CLA
116
Peter Gretton
A5
8:01:05.000
CLA
166
Frank Gadau
N3
8:00:19.000
CLA
165
Gilles Giraud
N3
8:00:19.000
CLA
164
André Mostrag
N3
8:00:19.000
CLA
163
Lars Pihl
N3
8:00:19.000
CLA
139
Kris RosenbergerAustria
N4
7:59:12.000
CLA
178
Jean-Claude Guironnet
N2
7:59:07.000
CLA
177
Thierry Dard
N2
7:59:07.000
CLA
137
Hervé PuigrenierFrance
N4
7:59:04.000
CLA
135
Uwe NittelGermany
N4
7:59:04.000
DNF
134
Christian Nigri
N4
7:59:04.000
DNF
132
Patrick Müller
N4
7:59:04.000
CLA
80
Jean-Louis Sauzon
N3
7:52:59.000
CLA
79
Gérard Picot
A7
7:52:59.000
CLA
78
Hervé Haon
A6
7:52:59.000
CLA
77
Maurice Dumas
A7
7:52:59.000
CLA
175
Silvio Perlino
N2
7:52:30.000
CLA
174
Bilou
N2
7:52:30.000
CLA
173
Öyvind Bay Gundersen
N4
7:52:30.000
DNF
172
Romeo Zunino
N2
7:52:30.000
CLA
171
Georges HouelFrance
N3
7:52:30.000
CLA
170
Jean-Luc Giraud
N3
7:52:30.000
CLA
169
P. Pellissier
N3
7:52:30.000
CLA
168
Marcel Andrieux
N3
7:52:30.000
CLA
59
Patrick Fotia
A6
7:45:53.000
CLA
58
Gilles Chevalier
N4
7:45:53.000
CLA
57
Bernard Gil
N4
7:45:53.000
CLA
56
Philippe Chaboseau
A8
7:45:53.000
CLA
155
Alain Malegarie
N3
7:44:57.000
CLA
154
Michel Bour
N4
7:44:57.000
CLA
153
Jean-Pierre Cremonini
N4
7:44:57.000
CLA
152
Gérald Gallon
N4
7:44:57.000
CLA
151
Thierry Laigle
N4
7:44:57.000
CLA
150
Marcel Laissus
N4
7:44:57.000
CLA
149
Dominique Mazoyer
N4
7:44:57.000
CLA
38
Paul Rodet
A7
7:43:37.000
DNF
37
Paddy HopkirkGreat Britain
A5
7:43:37.000
CLA
36
Bruno Marcon
N4
7:43:37.000
CLA
35
Jean-Paul Bouquet
A6
7:43:37.000
CLA
34
Roberto Di GiuseppeItaly
A8
7:43:37.000
CLA
185
Marc Riche
N2
7:43:15.000
CLA
184
Jean-Marc Racine
N2
7:43:15.000
CLA
183
Alfredo Stival
A5
7:43:15.000
CLA
53
Laurent Brechet
A8
7:42:48.000
CLA
52
Günter Kühlewein
A6
7:42:48.000
CLA
62
Jean-Marie LeoniFrance
N4
7:39:19.000
CLA
61
Apy'
A6
7:39:19.000
CLA
46
Didier MartiniMonaco
N4
7:36:31.000
CLA
45
Philippe Rubiolo
N3
7:36:31.000
CLA
44
Philippe Chevalier
A5
7:36:31.000
CLA
43
Serge Pascal
N4
7:36:31.000
CLA
42
Gilles VanneletFrance
N4
7:36:31.000
CLA
75
Peter Bosse
A6
7:36:13.000
CLA
74
Daniel Bonaguro
A8
7:36:13.000
CLA
71
Michel Demogue
A8
7:31:39.000
CLA
70
Jean-Pierre Landron
N4
7:31:39.000
CLA
69
Serge Courtial
N3
7:31:39.000
DNF
40
Philippe CamandonaSwitzerland
A5
7:26:44.000
CLA
31
Daniel Ducruet
N4
7:23:37.000
CLA
158
Thierry Costes
N3
7:20:52.000
CLA
29
Artemio
A8
7:18:58.000
DNF
11
Alain OreilleFranceSociété Diac
A7
7:07:46.000
CLA
24
Jean-Paul AymeFrance
N4
6:54:49.000