fia championships results & statistics
Overall
1
10
Kenneth ErikssonSwedenMitsubishi Ralliart
A8
4:53:59.000
2
4
Colin McRaeGreat Britain555 Subaru WRT
A8
4:54:18.000
+ 19.000
+ 19.000
3
2
Juha KankkunenFinlandToyota Castrol Team
A8
4:55:54.000
+ 1:55.000
+ 1:36.000
4
11
Tommi MäkinenFinlandMitsubishi Ralliart
A8
4:57:56.000
+ 3:57.000
+ 2:02.000
5
3
Armin SchwarzGermanyToyota Castrol Team
A8
4:58:10.000
+ 4:11.000
+ 14.000
6
8
Bruno ThiryBelgiumR.A.S. Ford
A8
5:10:51.000
+ 16:52.000
+ 12:41.000
7
14
Yoshio FujimotoJapanToyota Castrol Team
A8
5:16:57.000
+ 22:58.000
+ 6:06.000
8
12
Ed OrdynskiAustraliaLes Walkden Racing
N4
5:21:06.000
+ 27:07.000
+ 4:09.000
9
16
Neal BatesAustralia
A8
5:24:41.000
+ 30:42.000
+ 3:35.000
10
15
Jorge Recalde
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
5:25:58.000
+ 31:59.000
+ 1:17.000
11
21
Masao KamiokaJapan
N4
5:28:47.000
+ 34:48.000
+ 2:49.000
12
33
Michael LieuHong Kong
N4
5:28:55.000
+ 34:56.000
+ 8.000
13
27
Karamjit SinghMalaysiaPetronas EON Racing Team
N4
5:33:11.000
+ 39:12.000
+ 4:16.000
14
37
Marty Beckton
N4
5:35:24.000
+ 41:25.000
+ 2:13.000
15
22
David OfficerAustralia
A8
5:36:14.000
+ 42:15.000
+ 50.000
16
32
David West
N4
5:37:31.000
+ 43:32.000
+ 1:17.000
17
23
Andrea NavarraItaly
N4
5:38:47.000
+ 44:48.000
+ 1:16.000
18
24
Allan McCarthy
A8
5:41:48.000
+ 47:49.000
+ 3:01.000
19
19
Isolde HolderiedGermanyMitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
5:42:35.000
+ 48:36.000
+ 47.000
20
31
Mark GriffithAustralia
A8
5:45:09.000
+ 51:10.000
+ 2:34.000
21
42
Dennis Dunlop
Wheelchair Sports Association
A8
5:46:43.000
+ 52:44.000
+ 1:34.000
22
39
Nobuhiro TajimaJapanSilverstone Suzuki Sport
A5
5:48:03.000
+ 54:04.000
+ 1:20.000
23
41
John LongAustralia
N4
5:48:32.000
+ 54:33.000
+ 29.000
24
34
Pornsawan Siriwattanakul
N4
5:49:01.000
+ 55:02.000
+ 29.000
25
48
Robert NicoliAustraliaDaihatsu Australia
A6
5:49:14.000
+ 55:15.000
+ 13.000
26
58
Andrew Pinker
A6
5:59:30.000
+ 1:05:31.000
+ 10:16.000
27
46
Michael ThompsonAustralia
N4
6:04:36.000
+ 1:10:37.000
+ 5:06.000
28
52
Rob Herridge
Kia Motorsport Korea
N3
6:09:37.000
+ 1:15:38.000
+ 5:01.000
29
47
Wayne Bell
Hyundai Rally Sport
A7
6:13:41.000
+ 1:19:42.000
+ 4:04.000
30
53
Rod Turnbull
Hyundai Rally Sport
N3
6:14:38.000
+ 1:20:39.000
+ 57.000
31
35
Satoshi Nomura
N4
6:17:05.000
+ 1:23:06.000
+ 2:27.000
32
57
Keith Hedgeland
A8
6:17:47.000
+ 1:23:48.000
+ 42.000
33
61
Mike Morris
N3
6:28:18.000
+ 1:34:19.000
+ 10:31.000
34
69
Alex Stone
N3
6:32:37.000
+ 1:38:38.000
+ 4:19.000
35
81
Leslie Chang
A5
6:33:48.000
+ 1:39:49.000
+ 1:11.000
36
64
Jung-Yong Park
Kia Motorsport Korea
N2
6:36:45.000
+ 1:42:46.000
+ 2:57.000
37
74
Rak-Jin Choi
N4
6:37:26.000
+ 1:43:27.000
+ 41.000
38
80
Simon Lingford
N4
6:40:39.000
+ 1:46:40.000
+ 3:13.000
39
79
Mike Welsh
N1
6:43:18.000
+ 1:49:19.000
+ 2:39.000
40
62
Norman Fritter
N3
6:48:12.000
+ 1:54:13.000
+ 4:54.000
41
51
Justin Barham
A6
6:53:51.000
+ 1:59:52.000
+ 5:39.000
42
83
Brent Dunlop
Wheelchair Sports Association
A7
7:06:52.000
+ 2:12:53.000
+ 13:01.000
43
87
Mark Pope
Wheelchair Sports Association
A7
7:08:00.000
+ 2:14:01.000
+ 1:08.000
44
75
Kikuo Narita
N2
7:42:46.000
+ 2:48:47.000
+ 34:46.000
45
89
Michael KahlfussGermany
A5
7:48:17.000
+ 2:54:18.000
+ 5:31.000
46
95
Stephen Bandit
N1
8:00:43.000
+ 3:06:44.000
+ 12:26.000
47
92
Scott Marshall
Westec Racing
A8
8:27:28.000
+ 3:33:29.000
+ 26:45.000
DNF
45
John Farrell
A8
4:41:19.000
DNF
78
Kim Harris
A7
4:51:50.000
DNF
49
Leigh HynesAustraliaSanYang MIT Motorsport
A6
4:00:34.000
DNF
17
Rui MadeiraPortugalMitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
3:34:39.000
DNF
7
François DelecourFranceR.A.S. Ford
A8
3:20:41.000
DNF
96
Clint Hazlewood
N2
4:16:09.000
DNF
66
Wakujiro Kobayashi
N4
4:09:03.000
DNF
84
Michael Edmonds
N1
3:45:45.000
DNF
54
Walter Nahr
N4
3:28:10.000
DNF
60
Joel Dullard
Westec Racing
A8
3:26:46.000
DNF
59
Fauzy Aldjufrie
A8
3:06:35.000
DNF
44
Pratikto Singgih
Bank Utama Rally Team
A8
2:52:58.000
DNF
94
Joshua Gardiner
N1
3:18:52.000
EXC
76
David Draper
N1
3:08:22.000
DNF
43
Jacquiline DinesAustralia
A8
2:31:35.000
DNF
40
Cody CrockerAustralia
A8
2:26:47.000
DNF
90
Scott Reeves
N1
3:39:42.000
DNF
68
Manuel Sin
N4
3:10:20.000
DNF
1
Didier AuriolFranceToyota Castrol Team
A8
2:07:00.000
DNF
77
Ian Boyd
N4
2:38:35.000
DNF
82
Pak Wing Tam
Pak Wing Tam
N4
2:25:11.000
DNF
67
Robert WhyattAustralia
N4
2:07:38.000
DNF
72
Warren Tuckett
A5
2:02:00.000
DNF
28
Tolley ChallisAustraliaWestec Racing
A8
1:55:33.000
DNF
5
Carlos SainzSpain555 Subaru WRT
A8
1:51:32.000
DNF
93
Aubry ThompsonAustralia
N2
2:07:56.000
DNF
85
Gavin MorganAustralia
N2
1:29:13.000
DNF
55
Ari Sigit Harjojudanto
Bank Utama Rally Team
A8
1:18:27.000
DNF
70
John Hendry
N1
1:18:23.000
DNF
50
Ross MackenzieAustraliaDaihatsu Australia
N3
1:14:41.000
DNF
29
Irvan GadingIndonesiaIndonesia Rally Team
A8
1:10:47.000
DNF
26
Tony Hardianto
Indonesia Rally Team
A8
1:08:21.000
DNF
36
Katsuhiko TaguchiJapan
N4
39:18.000
DNF
71
Mathew Knox
A8
32:15.000
DNF
20
Michael GuestAustralia
A8
27:19.000
DNF
88
Robert Marlin
N3
20:03.000
DNF
65
Christopher Johnson
A6
17:51.000
DNF
56
Simon Evans
N3
17:12.000
DNF
25
Gerard McGroartyAustralia
N4
15:45.000
DNF
91
Mark Butcher
N1
12:07.000
DNF
18
Mohammed Bin SulayemUnited Arab EmiratesMarlboro Toyota Grifone
N4
10:14.000
DNF
30
Jason PriestleyCanadaFord Motor Co Ltd
N4
10:02.000
DNF
38
Hideaki MiyoshiJapan
N4
8:46.000
DNF
6
Possum BourneNew Zealand555 Subaru WRT
A8
7:55.000
DNF
73
Ching Jung Kao
SanYang MIT Motorsport
A6
2:13.000
DNF
86
Ben Leitch
N1
2:09.000
DNF
63
Dean HerridgeAustralia
A7
1:54.000