fia championships results & statistics
Overall
1
16
Philippe BugalskiFranceAutomobiles Citroën
A7
4:13:45.600
2
4
Didier AuriolFranceToyota Castrol Team
A8
4:14:17.400
3
1
Tommi MäkinenFinlandMarlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
4:16:06.700
4
2
Freddy LoixBelgiumMarlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
4:16:21.000
5
5
Richard BurnsGreat BritainSubaru World Rally Team
A8
4:17:47.500
6
14
Juha KankkunenFinlandSubaru World Rally Team
A8
4:18:32.900
7
6
Bruno ThiryBelgiumSubaru World Rally Team
A8
4:18:46.900
8
19
Oriol GómezSpainRenault Sport España
A7
4:19:34.300
9
25
Luís ClimentSpainValencia Terra y Mar
A8
4:20:14.400
10
10
Piero LiattiItalySEAT Sport
A8
4:20:53.000
11
26
Volkan IsikTurkeyToyota Mobil Team Turkey
A8
4:25:39.500
12
22
Luís MonzónSpain
A7
4:26:52.500
13
28
Abdullah BakhashabSaudi ArabiaToyota Team Saudi Arabia
A8
4:26:58.800
14
9
Harri RovanperäFinlandSEAT Sport
A8
4:28:49.800
15
42
David GuixerasSpainEscudería Costa Brava
A6
4:31:05.600
16
39
Javier AzconaSpain
A6
4:32:48.200
17
34
Hamed Al WahaibiOmanTeam Mitsubishi Oman
N4
4:36:18.300
18
55
Giovanni ManfrinatoItaly
N4
4:36:41.200
19
27
Isolde HolderiedGermanyToyota Castrol Deutschland
A8
4:38:45.700
20
30
Gustavo TrellesUruguayRalliart Italia
N4
4:39:21.800
21
24
Toshihiro AraiJapanSubaru Allstars Endless Sport
A8
4:39:39.700
22
56
Michal Gargulák
Slovnaft Rally Team
N4
4:42:53.300
23
45
Patrick Magaud
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A6
4:43:31.800
24
43
Fabien Vericel
Equipe de France FFSA
A6
4:44:13.100
25
40
Joan VinyesAndorraEscudería Voltregá
A6
4:45:01.300
26
33
Michael GuestAustraliaWinfield World Rally Team
N4
4:46:22.000
27
57
Reece JonesNew ZealandReece Jones Rallysport
N4
4:47:24.400
28
54
Corrado FontanaItaly
N4
4:48:06.400
29
100
Amador VidalSpainEscudería La Coruña
N2
4:51:38.600
30
50
Ferran Font PolAndorra
N4
4:51:58.400
31
99
Leonardo Saban
JLM Team
N2
4:52:20.500
32
102
Marc Blazquez RouraSpainRACC Motorsport
N2
4:52:51.500
33
82
Manuel Cabo
A7
4:53:23.700
34
97
Roberto Solís
N2
4:54:06.500
35
35
Juha KangasFinland
N4
4:54:33.200
36
98
Flavio Alonso
N2
4:57:41.600
37
75
Joan Compte
N4
4:58:09.900
38
61
Esteban Vallín
Carlos Sainz Junior Team
A7
4:58:50.300
39
59
Salvador Cañellas Jr.Spain
A7
4:59:25.600
40
104
Dani SolàSpainRACC Motorsport
N2
5:00:30.700
41
51
Ignacio SanfilippoSpain
N4
5:00:46.500
42
111
Alex Juaneda
Gamace MC Competición
N2
5:01:07.000
43
108
Jonathan de Miguel
N2
5:01:59.700
44
103
Paco Francisco Roig
N2
5:02:17.600
45
106
Rafael Peñalva
N2
5:03:02.200
46
109
Eloy Entrecanales
JLM Team
N2
5:05:23.900
47
107
Emilio Segura
N2
5:06:10.400
48
71
Michael KahlfussGermany
N4
5:07:53.900
49
96
Max Gerpé
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
A7
5:08:26.300
50
91
Joan Vidal Mercadal
A7
5:09:41.400
51
70
Paulo FreirePortugal
N4
5:15:22.100
52
95
Josep Nicolas Gonzalez
Biela Club Manresa
A7
5:19:14.600
53
67
Graeme PresswellGreat Britain
A7
5:27:47.500
54
110
Jaume Darné Escolà
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
N2
5:32:06.200
55
87
Miguel Diego
A.C. Principado de Asturias
A7
5:35:37.600
56
80
Iain Henderson
N2
5:54:45.200
DNF
3
Carlos SainzSpainToyota Castrol Team
A8
4:06:35.100
DNF
15
Henrik LundgaardDenmark
A8
3:49:53.000
DNF
74
Antonio Garrido
N4
4:09:36.100
DNF
23
Alister McRaeGreat BritainHyundai Motorsport
A7
3:57:17.600
DNF
92
Alex Palet
A7
3:58:48.800
DNF
65
François Koopal
A7
3:56:44.200
DNF
90
Alberto San SegundoSpain
A7
3:56:33.100
DNF
7
Colin McRaeGreat BritainFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:27:16.900
DNF
68
Marta Candian
Hawk Racing Club
A7
3:34:06.100
DNF
62
Txus JaioSpainCarlos Sainz Junior Team
A7
3:25:49.100
DNF
49
Kris RosenbergerAustria
N4
3:12:33.200
DNF
11
Armin SchwarzGermanySkoda Motorsport
A8
3:05:31.800
DNF
18
Adruzilo LopesPortugalPeugeot Esso Silver Team SG
A7
2:57:19.300
DNF
79
Marc Allongue
N2
3:00:12.100
DNF
83
Alfonso Loza
A7
2:57:07.700
DNF
69
Antonio Seriola
Escudería Baix Empordá
A6
2:56:52.600
DNF
77
Luc Escharavil
N3
2:49:34.600
DNF
76
Toni Vidal
N3
2:46:39.800
DNF
41
Jon Casais
A6
2:43:01.000
DNF
21
Kenneth ErikssonSwedenHyundai Motorsport
A7
2:38:39.700
DNF
46
Andrea MaselliItaly
A7
2:35:17.300
DNF
8
Simon Jean-JosephFranceFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:29:46.200
DNF
88
Juan CastroSpain
A7
2:56:57.600
DNF
53
Gigi GalliItaly
N4
2:22:48.800
DNF
58
Kristian PoulsenDenmark
A8
2:14:23.200
DNF
12
Pavel SiberaCzech RepublicSkoda Motorsport
A8
2:13:01.000
DNF
20
Manuel Muniente
Peugeot Sport España
A7
2:10:50.300
DNF
105
Sergio López-FombonaSpainA.C. Principado de Asturias
N2
2:38:27.900
DNF
64
Paul Niemczyk
A8
1:58:26.000
DNF
94
Hector Soler
A7
1:41:30.900
DNF
17
Jesús PurasSpainCitroën Hispania
A7
1:27:19.400
DNF
66
Rodolfo Esposito
A7
1:33:44.200
DNF
44
Sébastien LoebFranceEquipe de France FFSA
A6
1:24:37.200
DNF
37
Mark Champeau
A8
1:23:22.300
DNF
48
Gabriel MendezUruguay
N4
2:00:31.700
DNF
36
Pernilla WalfridssonSwedenTeam Walfridsson
N4
1:25:34.300
DNF
81
Toni Kuusela
A7
1:13:20.700
DNF
101
Enrique García OjedaSpainJLM Team
N2
1:06:48.100
DNF
52
Miguel Martínez-Conde
JLM Team
N4
1:05:24.400
DNF
31
Manfred StohlAustria
N4
52:35.200
DNF
38
Jordi Griñó
Peugeot Sport España
A6
48:18.400
DNF
93
Joan FontSpain
A7
44:07.600
DNF
78
Karl-Friedrich Beck
A7
1:06:14.400
DNF
84
Francisco Puertas
A7
35:20.500
DNF
86
Javier Peñalva
A7
19:07.300
DNF
72
Bob ColsoulBelgium
N4
19:03.800
DNF
73
Carlos MarquesPortugal
N4
18:57.400
DNF
63
Óscar Fuertes
Carlos Sainz Junior Team
A7
18:33.000
DNF
32
Jouko PuhakkaFinlandTyre Research Institute R.T.
N4
18:18.100
DNF
60
Michael HueteSpainCarlos Sainz Junior Team
A7
4:59:25.600
DNF
89
Jose Manuel Porto
A7
2:56:57.600
DNF
47
Priscille De Belloy
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A6
2:35:17.300
DNF
85
Daniel Loza
A7
35:20.500