fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
67. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
48. International Swedish Rally
47. 555 Safari Rally
33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
19. Rally Argentina
46. Acropolis Rally
30. Rally New Zealand
49. Neste Rally Finland
3. 555 China Rally
41. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
12. Telstra Rally Australia
55. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
1999
FIA World Rally Championship 35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS2 Santa Pellaia 1
CStage 2
SS3 Coll de Bracons 1
CStage 3
SS4 La Trona 1
CStage 4
SS5 La Fullaca - Arbucies 1
CStage 5
SS6 Cladells 1
CStage 6
SS7 Els Angels 2
CStage 7
SS8 Santa Pellaia 2
CStage 8
SS9 Prades
CStage 9
SS10 La Riba 1
CStage 10
SS11 Riudecanyes
CStage 11
SS12 Santa Marina
CStage 12
SS13 Gratallops - Escaladei
CStage 13
SS14 La Riba 2
CStage 14
SS15 Coll de Santigosa
CStage 15
SS16 Coll de Bracons 2
CStage 16
SS17 La Trona 2
CStage 17
SS18 La Fullaca - Arbucies 2
CStage 18
SS19 Cladells 2
CStage 19
Overall
SS19 Cladells 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
10:08.300
2
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
10:09.100
3
16
Philippe Bugalski
France
Automobiles Citroën
A7
10:10.000
4
14
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
10:10.500
5
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
10:19.100
6
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
10:22.600
7
6
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
10:28.900
7
28
Abdullah Bakhashab
Saudi Arabia
Toyota Team Saudi Arabia
A8
10:28.900
9
25
Luís Climent
Spain
Valencia Terra y Mar
A8
10:33.400
10
19
Oriol Gómez
Spain
Renault Sport España
A7
10:34.200
11
10
Piero Liatti
Italy
SEAT Sport
A8
10:36.100
12
26
Volkan Isik
Turkey
Toyota Mobil Team Turkey
A8
10:40.000
13
30
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Ralliart Italia
N4
10:40.900
14
42
David Guixeras
Spain
Escudería Costa Brava
A6
10:41.000
15
24
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Allstars Endless Sport
A8
10:41.700
16
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
10:41.800
17
27
Isolde Holderied
Germany
Toyota Castrol Deutschland
A8
10:50.500
18
55
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
N4
10:52.500
19
45
Patrick Magaud
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A6
10:54.000
20
34
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Team Mitsubishi Oman
N4
10:55.200
21
59
Salvador Cañellas Jr.
Spain
A7
10:58.600
22
39
Javier Azcona
Spain
A6
11:02.400
23
43
Fabien Vericel
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A6
11:05.700
24
50
Ferran Font Pol
Andorra
N4
11:12.900
25
51
Ignacio Sanfilippo
Spain
N4
11:13.400
26
22
Luís Monzón
Spain
A7
11:14.500
27
61
Esteban Vallín
Spain
Carlos Sainz Junior Team
A7
11:16.200
28
33
Michael Guest
Australia
Winfield World Rally Team
N4
11:19.400
29
35
Juha Kangas
Finland
N4
11:20.000
30
54
Corrado Fontana
Italy
N4
11:20.400
31
56
Michal Gargulák
Czech Republic
Slovnaft Rally Team
N4
11:26.100
32
57
Reece Jones
New Zealand
Reece Jones Rallysport
N4
11:28.500
33
102
Marc Blazquez Roura
Spain
RACC Motorsport
N2
11:30.100
34
104
Dani Solà
Spain
RACC Motorsport
N2
11:35.300
35
108
Jonathan de Miguel
Spain
N2
11:38.100
36
82
Manuel Cabo
Spain
A7
11:40.000
37
99
Leonardo Saban
Spain
JLM Team
N2
11:49.300
38
106
Rafael Peñalva
Spain
N2
11:52.800
39
111
Alex Juaneda
Spain
Gamace MC Competición
N2
11:53.400
40
97
Roberto Solís
Spain
N2
11:54.400
41
100
Amador Vidal
Spain
Escudería La Coruña
N2
11:59.600
42
70
Paulo Freire
Portugal
N4
11:59.800
43
71
Michael Kahlfuss
Germany
N4
12:04.200
43
98
Flavio Alonso
Spain
N2
12:04.200
45
75
Joan Compte
Spain
N4
12:04.900
46
107
Emilio Segura
Spain
N2
12:06.800
47
96
Max Gerpé
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
A7
12:11.400
48
109
Eloy Entrecanales
Spain
JLM Team
N2
12:13.200
49
103
Paco Francisco Roig
Spain
N2
12:15.900
50
87
Miguel Diego
Spain
A.C. Principado de Asturias
A7
12:30.300
51
80
Iain Henderson
Great Britain
N2
12:48.000
52
95
Josep Nicolas Gonzalez
Spain
Biela Club Manresa
A7
12:50.200
53
91
Joan Vidal Mercadal
Spain
A7
12:50.400
54
67
Graeme Presswell
Great Britain
A7
13:00.100
55
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
13:30.500
56
110
Jaume Darné Escolà
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
N2
13:47.200
57
40
Joan Vinyes
Andorra
Escudería Voltregá
A6
14:30.000