fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Langley Park 1
CStage 1
SS2 Helena North 1
CStage 2
SS3 Helena Sourth 1
CStage 3
SS4 New Kev's
CStage 4
SS5 New Beraking
CStage 5
SS6 Flynns Short
CStage 6
SS7 Helena North 2
CStage 7
SS8 Helena South 2
CStage 8
SS9 Atkins
CStage 9
SS10 Langley Park 2
CStage 10
SS11 Stirling East
CStage 11
SS12 Brunswick
CStage 12
SS13 Wellington Dam
CStage 13
SS14 New Harvey Weir
CStage 14
SS15 Stirling West
CStage 15
SS16 Murray Pines
CStage 16
SS17 Langley Park 3
CStage 17
SS18 Bannister West
CStage 18
SS19 Bannister North
CStage 19
SS20 Bannister South
CStage 20
SS21 Michelin TV Stage
CStage 21
Overall
CStage 5
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
10
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
46:44.700
2
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
46:49.400
3
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
46:50.600
4
9
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
46:59.100
5
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
46:59.500
6
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
47:00.500
7
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
47:02.800
8
17
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
47:05.100
9
19
Tapio Laukkanen
Finland
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
47:09.000
10
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
47:14.300
11
8
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
47:18.200
12
20
Possum Bourne
New Zealand
Subaru Rally Team Australia
A8
47:19.900
13
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
47:55.900
14
15
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
48:21.100
15
22
Neal Bates
Australia
A8
48:27.600
16
16
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
48:57.700
17
23
Michael Guest
Australia
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
49:33.500
18
21
Katsuhiko Taguchi
Japan
Team Advan Ralliart
A8
49:44.000
19
28
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
50:11.900
20
30
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
50:12.500
21
25
Serkan Yazici
Turkey
Team Atakan
A8
50:18.700
22
26
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Spike Subaru Team
N4
50:20.900
23
37
Dean Herridge
Australia
Maximum Motorsport
N4
50:57.900
24
43
Kaj Kuistila
Finland
N4
51:02.600
25
29
Ed Ordynski
Australia
Mitsubishi Ralliart
N4
51:31.100
26
35
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
51:39.900
27
41
Spencer Lowndes
Australia
N4
51:53.000
28
36
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
N4
52:05.000
29
47
Dennis Dunlop
Australia
A8
52:28.000
30
49
Alex Stone
Australia
N4
52:29.600
31
34
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
52:33.800
32
48
Julian Reynolds
Great Britain
Neil Allport Motorsports
N4
52:54.200
33
44
Tolley Challis
Australia
Westec Racing
A8
53:46.100
34
40
Érik Comas
France
N4
53:57.900
35
51
Jacquiline Dines
Australia
A8
53:59.600
36
50
David Hills
Australia
Australian Plastic Profiles
N4
54:06.800
37
24
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
54:41.300
38
39
Simon Evans
Australia
Volkswagen Motorsport Australia
A7
54:50.100
39
38
Nicola Caldani
Italy
N4
54:55.100
40
55
Michael Thompson
Australia
N4
55:13.500
41
62
Stephen Handbury
Australia
A8
55:18.900
42
65
Jim Marden
Australia
N4
55:47.500
43
53
Haruo Takakuwa
Japan
N4
56:31.000
44
57
Michiyasu Endo
Japan
Takayama College
N4
56:32.100
45
56
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
Les Walkden Racing
N4
56:36.000
46
52
John Lloyd
Great Britain
A8
56:36.300
47
33
Jani Paasonen
Finland
N4
56:48.600
48
71
Wakujiro Kobayashi
Japan
N4
56:51.500
49
67
Gavin Morgan
Australia
A8
56:57.500
50
72
Andrew Hannigan
Australia
A6
57:18.000
51
63
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
A8
57:31.300
52
45
Osamu Yamaguchi
Japan
N4
57:50.500
53
60
Toshimitsu Kuraoka
Japan
Team Resorte
N4
57:52.400
54
42
Ross Mackenzie
Australia
A8
58:16.800
55
69
Ichiro Nakano
Japan
N4
58:52.700
56
76
Osamu Yoda
Japan
N4
59:11.900
57
75
Stuart Waters
Australia
N3
59:29.800
58
74
Leo Iriks
Australia
N4
1:00:05.400
59
66
Ryo Funaki
Japan
N4
1:00:07.500
60
77
Bevan Phillips
Australia
N2
1:00:22.100
61
79
Robert Whyatt
Australia
A8
1:00:43.800
62
59
Ben Grigsby
Australia
N4
1:00:55.200
63
68
Mark Butcher
Australia
A8
1:01:01.800
64
78
John Hendry
Australia
N1
1:01:47.700
65
54
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
1:02:07.800
66
70
Michael Anderson
Australia
N4
1:02:11.000
67
80
Karl Drummond
Australia
N1
1:03:38.700
68
83
Brian Haggerty
New Zealand
A7
1:03:41.700
69
73
Jason Walk
Australia
N4
1:04:02.900
70
84
Tod Reed
Australia
N1
1:06:24.800
71
82
Joseph Lombardo
Australia
N1
1:07:26.400
72
86
John Rolfe
Australia
Office of Youth Affairs
N2
1:07:52.800
73
85
Paul Evans
Australia
Office of Youth Affairs
A6
1:10:32.700
74
96
John Creach
Australia
Maximum Motorsport
N4
1:23:20.100