fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Langley Park 1
CStage 1
SS2 Helena North 1
CStage 2
SS3 Helena Sourth 1
CStage 3
SS4 New Kev's
CStage 4
SS5 New Beraking
CStage 5
SS6 Flynns Short
CStage 6
SS7 Helena North 2
CStage 7
SS8 Helena South 2
CStage 8
SS9 Atkins
CStage 9
SS10 Langley Park 2
CStage 10
SS11 Stirling East
CStage 11
SS12 Brunswick
CStage 12
SS13 Wellington Dam
CStage 13
SS14 New Harvey Weir
CStage 14
SS15 Stirling West
CStage 15
SS16 Murray Pines
CStage 16
SS17 Langley Park 3
CStage 17
SS18 Bannister West
CStage 18
SS19 Bannister North
CStage 19
SS20 Bannister South
CStage 20
SS21 Michelin TV Stage
CStage 21
Overall
CStage 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
10
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
15:27.400
2
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
15:32.100
3
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
15:32.700
4
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
15:34.200
5
9
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
15:34.600
6
17
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
15:34.700
7
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
15:35.900
8
19
Tapio Laukkanen
Finland
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
15:42.000
9
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
15:44.300
10
20
Possum Bourne
New Zealand
Subaru Rally Team Australia
A8
15:44.400
11
8
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
15:45.500
12
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
15:45.700
13
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
15:48.000
14
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
15:51.800
15
22
Neal Bates
Australia
A8
16:00.700
16
33
Jani Paasonen
Finland
N4
16:13.300
17
16
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
16:21.000
18
21
Katsuhiko Taguchi
Japan
Team Advan Ralliart
A8
16:39.000
19
23
Michael Guest
Australia
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
16:39.200
20
26
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Spike Subaru Team
N4
16:40.800
21
30
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
16:42.300
22
29
Ed Ordynski
Australia
Mitsubishi Ralliart
N4
16:43.300
23
37
Dean Herridge
Australia
Maximum Motorsport
N4
16:46.600
24
25
Serkan Yazici
Turkey
Team Atakan
A8
16:47.500
25
28
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
16:49.300
26
39
Simon Evans
Australia
Volkswagen Motorsport Australia
A7
16:52.900
27
15
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
16:53.200
28
31
Juha Kangas
Finland
N4
16:59.800
29
43
Kaj Kuistila
Finland
N4
17:01.700
30
35
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
17:02.500
31
44
Tolley Challis
Australia
Westec Racing
A8
17:03.200
32
36
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
N4
17:04.100
33
34
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
17:09.500
34
38
Nicola Caldani
Italy
N4
17:09.900
35
47
Dennis Dunlop
Australia
A8
17:10.300
36
41
Spencer Lowndes
Australia
N4
17:15.400
37
49
Alex Stone
Australia
N4
17:22.900
38
45
Osamu Yamaguchi
Japan
N4
17:28.300
39
48
Julian Reynolds
Great Britain
Neil Allport Motorsports
N4
17:39.600
40
40
Érik Comas
France
N4
17:49.700
41
51
Jacquiline Dines
Australia
A8
17:54.500
42
50
David Hills
Australia
Australian Plastic Profiles
N4
17:55.600
43
24
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
18:04.200
44
65
Jim Marden
Australia
N4
18:12.500
45
55
Michael Thompson
Australia
N4
18:13.300
46
67
Gavin Morgan
Australia
A8
18:13.800
47
62
Stephen Handbury
Australia
A8
18:16.300
48
54
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
18:16.900
49
59
Ben Grigsby
Australia
N4
18:25.700
50
73
Jason Walk
Australia
N4
18:28.300
51
64
Ross Lockhart
Australia
A8
18:36.800
52
56
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
Les Walkden Racing
N4
18:37.100
53
63
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
A8
18:39.100
54
53
Haruo Takakuwa
Japan
N4
18:44.800
55
57
Michiyasu Endo
Japan
Takayama College
N4
18:46.300
55
71
Wakujiro Kobayashi
Japan
N4
18:46.300
57
52
John Lloyd
Great Britain
A8
18:54.200
58
60
Toshimitsu Kuraoka
Japan
Team Resorte
N4
19:00.900
59
72
Andrew Hannigan
Australia
A6
19:01.000
60
68
Mark Butcher
Australia
A8
19:02.900
61
75
Stuart Waters
Australia
N3
19:39.500
62
69
Ichiro Nakano
Japan
N4
19:41.400
63
66
Ryo Funaki
Japan
N4
19:44.400
64
76
Osamu Yoda
Japan
N4
19:45.800
65
74
Leo Iriks
Australia
N4
19:50.900
66
77
Bevan Phillips
Australia
N2
19:57.700
67
79
Robert Whyatt
Australia
A8
20:16.900
68
78
John Hendry
Australia
N1
20:17.600
69
70
Michael Anderson
Australia
N4
20:40.100
70
80
Karl Drummond
Australia
N1
20:50.600
71
83
Brian Haggerty
New Zealand
A7
21:04.400
72
84
Tod Reed
Australia
N1
21:40.200
73
82
Joseph Lombardo
Australia
N1
21:53.800
74
86
John Rolfe
Australia
Office of Youth Affairs
N2
22:14.600
75
42
Ross Mackenzie
Australia
A8
24:04.400
76
85
Paul Evans
Australia
Office of Youth Affairs
A6
24:10.600
77
96
John Creach
Australia
Maximum Motorsport
N4
30:40.700