fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 20. Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 SSS Pro Racing - Lane A
CStage 1
SS2 SSS Pro Racing - Lane B
CStage 2
SS3 Capilla del Monte
CStage 3
SS4 San Marcos Sierra
CStage 4
CStage 5
SS6 Villa Giardino
CStage 6
SS7 La Cumbre
CStage 7
SS8 Colonia Caroya
CStage 8
SS9 Ascochinga
CStage 9
SS10 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 1
CStage 10
SS11 San Agustin
CStage 11
SS12 Amboy 1
CStage 12
SS13 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 2
CStage 13
SS14 Las Baadas
CStage 14
SS15 Amboy 2
CStage 15
SS16 Camping General San Martin
CStage 16
SS17 Chamico
CStage 17
SS18 El Mirador 1
CStage 18
SS19 Cura Brochero
CStage 19
SS20 La Posta
CStage 20
SS21 El Mirador 2
CStage 21
SS22 El Condor
CStage 22
Overall
CStage 11
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
10
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
1:53:15.800
2
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:53:26.500
3
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:53:39.200
4
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:53:54.700
5
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:53:57.100
6
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:55:35.900
7
15
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
1:56:37.400
8
16
Petter Solberg
Norway
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:57:32.500
9
34
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
2:00:38.100
10
22
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
2:00:49.700
11
23
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
2:00:57.500
12
20
Serkan Yazici
Turkey
Team Atakan
A8
2:01:59.600
13
24
Roberto Sanchez
Argentina
N4
2:02:55.100
14
33
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
2:02:55.700
15
30
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
N4
2:04:11.800
16
17
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
2:04:13.400
17
29
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
2:04:35.700
18
39
Gerardo Klus
Argentina
N4
2:04:40.300
19
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
2:04:46.600
20
41
Jorge Bescham
Argentina
A7
2:07:54.600
21
42
Oscar Chiaramello
Argentina
N4
2:08:23.000
22
38
Matias Sas
Argentina
N4
2:09:14.200
23
37
Ulysses Bertholdo
Brazil
N4
2:10:26.300
24
54
Federico Villagra
Argentina
N4
2:10:31.000
25
9
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
2:11:14.400
26
46
Miguel Torrás
Argentina
N4
2:11:44.300
27
51
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
N4
2:11:49.700
28
32
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
A8
2:12:05.300
29
50
Daniel Marrochi
Argentina
N4
2:13:56.200
30
18
Krzysztof Holowczyc
Poland
Wizja TV Turning Point
A8
2:14:29.800
31
19
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
2:15:00.200
32
35
John Lloyd
Great Britain
N4
2:16:17.700
33
80
Gerardo Felipe
Argentina
N3
2:22:30.600
34
52
Juan Martin Odriozola
Argentina
N4
2:22:41.300
35
57
Martin Galluser
Argentina
A8
2:23:31.700
36
58
Alfredo Cravero
Argentina
N4
2:23:50.700
37
70
Javier Fernández
Mexico
A7
2:24:00.600
38
63
Javier Cano
Argentina
N4
2:24:31.800
39
82
Diego Kopousshian
Argentina
N3
2:25:16.700
40
65
Jose Luis Catera
Argentina
N4
2:26:11.800
41
81
Miguel Quattrocchio
Argentina
N3
2:28:17.300
42
73
Luis Tedesco
Brazil
A6
2:30:32.700
43
69
Ricardo Bissio
Argentina
A7
2:31:25.800
44
83
Gerardo Landriscina
Argentina
N3
2:31:32.400
45
86
Roberto Castelli
Argentina
N3
2:31:43.000
46
85
Heriberto Ortiz
Argentina
N3
2:34:03.300
47
68
Nestor Sampayo
Argentina
N4
2:34:58.700
48
79
Federico Hubmann
Argentina
N3
2:35:22.000
49
84
Diego Dominguez
Paraguay
N3
2:37:43.100
50
88
Carlos Cuevas
Argentina
N3
2:43:23.400
51
77
Benjamin Alvarez
Argentina
A7
2:45:44.400
52
87
Arturo Abella Nazar
Argentina
N3
2:54:13.700
53
94
Guillermo Bottazzini
Argentina
N1
2:59:15.800