fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Orien 1
CStage 1
SS2 Oltepesi 1
CStage 2
SS3 Olorian 1
CStage 3
SS4 Kajiado 1
CStage 4
SS5 Marigat
CStage 5
SS6 Nyaru
CStage 6
SS7 Morendat
CStage 7
SS8 Marigat
CStage 8
SS9 Orien 2
CStage 9
SS10 Oltepesi 2
CStage 10
SS11 Olorian 2
CStage 11
SS12 Kajiado 2
CStage 12
Overall
SS1 Orien 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
47:13.000
2
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
47:27.000
3
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
47:28.000
4
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
47:44.000
5
8
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
49:07.000
6
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
49:56.000
7
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
50:24.000
8
17
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Spike Subaru Team
A8
51:03.000
9
16
Petter Solberg
Norway
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
51:20.000
10
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
53:26.000
11
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
53:43.000
12
18
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
55:03.000
13
37
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
55:07.000
14
20
Shigeyuki Konishi
Japan
N4
56:36.000
15
10
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
57:40.000
16
31
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
57:53.000
17
22
Roberto Sanchez
Argentina
N4
58:14.000
18
19
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
58:15.000
18
12
Luís Climent
Spain
Skoda Motorsport
A8
58:15.000
20
23
Rory Green
Kenya
A8
1:00:48.000
21
24
Paul Bailey
Kenya
A8
1:00:59.000
22
36
Shaheed Wissanji
Kenya
N4
1:06:09.000
23
32
Saladin Mazlan
Malaysia
N4
1:06:17.000
24
35
Phineas Kimathi
Kenya
N4
1:06:40.000
25
29
John Lloyd
Great Britain
A8
1:09:21.000
26
38
Ron Oakeley
Great Britain
N4
1:10:21.000
27
42
Shabir Hussein
Kenya
N4
1:11:53.000
28
40
Jamil Khan
Tanzania
N4
1:12:14.000
29
9
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
1:13:29.000
30
43
Abe Smit
Zimbabwe
N4
1:15:20.000
31
39
Michelle van Tongeren
Kenya
A8
1:15:47.000
32
50
Jonathan Jackson
Great Britain
N4
1:17:13.000
33
45
Don Smith
Kenya
A8
1:19:15.000
34
53
Musa Locho
Kenya
A7
1:20:02.000
35
46
Gregory Kibiti
Kenya
A7
1:21:24.000
36
33
Rudi Stohl
Austria
N4
1:24:36.000
37
44
Howard Paterson
Great Britain
A7
1:26:53.000
38
48
Stefan Reininger
Austria
N2
1:27:10.000
39
54
Brendan Fernandes
Kenya
N4
1:28:30.000
40
55
Shahid Essajee
Kenya
N4
1:29:49.000
41
28
Rob Hellier
Kenya
A8
1:30:01.000
42
27
Azar Anwar
Kenya
N4
1:40:38.000
43
34
Hardeep Rehsi
Kenya
N4
1:43:05.000
44
56
Raj Jutley
Kenya
A7
1:44:30.000
45
25
Richard Tuthill
Great Britain
N4
1:51:12.000
46
51
Michael Plant
Great Britain
A5
1:54:08.000
47
41
John Ngunjiri
Kenya
N4
2:37:08.000