fia championships results & statistics
Overall
1
1
Sébastien LoebFranceCitroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:21:17.400
2
2
Daniel SordoSpainCitroën Total WRT
A8
3:21:42.300
3
3
Mikko HirvonenFinlandBP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:22:19.900
4
4
François DuvalBelgiumBP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:22:28.200
5
5
Petter SolbergNorwaySubaru World Rally Team
A8
3:24:44.800
6
8
Jari-Matti LatvalaFinlandStobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:25:21.200
7
6
Chris AtkinsonAustraliaSubaru World Rally Team
A8
3:25:22.300
8
18
Andreas MikkelsenNorwayRamsport
A8
3:26:37.000
9
7
Matthew WilsonGreat BritainStobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:29:00.600
10
15
Brice TirabassiFranceSubaru World Rally Team
A8
3:30:22.400
11
10
Henning SolbergNorwayMunchis Ford WRT
A8
3:31:26.000
12
9
Federico VillagraArgentinaMunchis Ford WRT
A8
3:31:54.700
13
11
Toni GardemeisterFinlandSuzuki World Rally Team
A8
3:32:43.500
14
19
Mads ØstbergNorwayAdapta Rally Team
A8
3:33:14.400
15
21
Eamonn BolandIreland
A8
3:40:09.500
16
31
Martin ProkopCzech Republic
A6
3:41:25.000
17
48
Alessandro BettegaItalyTRT Srl
A7
3:41:49.600
18
23
Gareth JonesGreat Britain
A8
3:41:53.800
19
66
Jasper Van Den HeuvelNetherlands
N4
3:42:22.000
20
33
Aaron BurkartGermany
A6
3:42:29.500
21
14
Khalid Al-QassimiUnited Arab EmiratesBP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:42:56.500
22
46
Shaun GallagherIrelandWorld Rally Team Ireland
A6
3:43:41.700
23
41
Patrik SandellSwedenInterspeed Racing Team
A6
3:46:05.000
24
32
Jaan MölderEstonia
A6
3:47:14.100
25
39
Stefano AlbertiniItaly
A7
3:49:34.100
26
75
Joan FontSpain
N4
3:50:00.700
27
61
Joan Ollé
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
A8
3:50:29.700
28
37
Simone BertolottiItaly
A7
3:51:03.300
29
64
Juho HänninenFinland
N4
3:51:48.700
30
35
Michal KosciuszkoPoland
A6
3:52:20.500
31
69
Luca GriottiItaly
A7
3:52:40.700
32
12
Per-Günnar AnderssonSwedenSuzuki World Rally Team
A8
3:54:06.400
33
43
Florian Niegel
Suzuki Rallye Junior Team Germany
A6
3:54:20.900
34
67
Eyvind BrynildsenNorway
N4
3:54:39.200
35
96
Antoni Gibert
Escuderia Osona
N3
4:00:55.700
36
97
Miran JermanSloveniaAK Olimpija
N3
4:02:35.700
37
88
Emre YurdakulTurkeyCastrol Ford Team Turkey 
N3
4:06:31.200
38
73
Jaromír Tomaštík
N4
4:07:02.000
39
89
Burcu ÇetinkayaTurkeyCastrol Ford Team Turkey 
N3
4:07:10.100
40
45
Kevin AbbringNetherlandsKnaf Talent First Team Holland
A7
4:13:06.100
41
91
Joachim Müller-Wende
N3
4:17:45.400
42
94
Damiano Fumagali
N3
4:20:19.600
43
82
Egoi Eder ValdésSpainEscudería Mendi Racing
N4
4:22:42.300
44
84
August Navarro
N4
4:22:46.000
45
77
Michael Eckhaus
N4
4:24:49.200
46
70
Joan Balcells
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
A7
4:27:56.000
47
85
Manuel Cordoba
Escudería Penedès Competició
N4
4:29:13.700
48
93
Richard Moore
N3
4:38:13.300
DNF
79
Martin van IerselNetherlands
N4
4:10:09.700
DSQ
90
Koray Muratoğlu
Castrol Ford Team Turkey 
N3
4:07:49.000
DNF
16
Urmo AavaEstoniaWorld Rally Team Estonia
A8
3:59:20.700
DNF
38
Francesco Fanari
A6
3:51:03.300
DNF
87
German Agreda
Escuderia Eibar
A6
3:35:47.300
DNF
86
Fernando Bárcena
Autogomas Cantabria
A6
3:33:43.800
DNF
81
Fabrizio Fontana
N4
3:29:11.600
DNF
47
Gilles SchammelLuxembourgJPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A7
3:28:34.500
DNF
24
Peter van MerksteijnNetherlandsVan Merksteijn Motorsport
A8
3:14:44.900
DNF
40
Kris MeekeGreat BritainInterspeed Racing Team
A7
2:58:20.600
DNF
44
Hans Weijs Jr.NetherlandsKnaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
2:54:57.300
DNF
62
Albert OrriolsSpainEscuderia Osona
A8
2:54:04.600
DNF
42
Sébastien OgierFranceEquipe de France FFSA
A6
2:45:18.600
DNF
76
Albert LloveraAndorra
N4
2:32:22.500
DNF
17
Conrad RautenbachZimbabwe
A8
2:29:40.300
DNF
95
Michele Giunta
N3
2:08:22.600
DNF
59
Sergio Pérez Donosti
A6
1:41:40.800
DNF
83
Gert van den Heuvel
N4
1:37:33.200
DNF
22
Peter van Merksteijn Jr.NetherlandsVan Merksteijn Motorsport
A8
1:33:10.600
DNF
68
Henri-Marc VenturiniFrance
A7
1:30:02.500
DNF
78
Daniel Peña
Autogomas Cantabria
A6
42:35.100