fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
40. Rally Islas Canarias - El Corte Inglés
74. Circuit of Ireland
62. Seajets Acropolis Rally
51. Azores Airlines Rallye
52. Kenotek by CID LINES Ypres Rally
7. auto24 Rally Estonia
25. Rajd RzeszowskI
46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
Rally Liepaja
45. CNP Asfalistiki Cyprus Rally
2016
FIA European Rally Championship 62. Seajets Acropolis Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Seajets New Gravia 1
CStage 1
SS2 Eko Racing Amfissa 1
CStage 2
SS3 Paleohori 1
CStage 3
SS4 Seajets New Gravia 2
CStage 4
SS5 Eko Racing Amfissa 2
CStage 5
SS6 Paleohori 2
CStage 6
SS7 Eko Racing Eleftherohori 1
CStage 7
SS8 Seajets Rengini 1
CStage 8
SS9 Elatia/Karya 1
CStage 9
SS10 Eko Racing Eleftherohori 2
CStage 10
SS11 Seajets Rengini 2
CStage 11
SS12 Elatia/Karya 2
CStage 12
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
11
Ralfs Sirmacis
Latvia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
2:53:12.500
2
9
Lambros Athanassoulas
Greece
Laskaris Foundation Team Greece
RC2
2:55:54.800
+ 2:42.300
+ 2:42.300
3
3
Jaromír Tarabus
Czech Republic
T&T Czech National Team
RC2
2:55:54.900
+ 2:42.400
+ 0.100
4
6
Raul Jeets
Estonia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
2:58:54.400
+ 5:41.900
+ 2:59.500
5
17
Wojciech Chuchala
Poland
Subaru Poland Rally Team
RC2
3:01:32.400
+ 8:19.900
+ 2:38.000
6
10
Jaroslaw Koltun
Poland
C-Rally
RC2
3:02:23.600
+ 9:11.100
+ 51.200
7
8
Tomasz Kasperczyk
Poland
Tiger Energy Drink Rallye Team
RC2
3:03:52.900
+ 10:40.400
+ 1:29.300
8
1
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
3:07:10.600
+ 13:58.100
+ 3:17.700
9
19
Jose Luis Jacquet
Paraguay
JLU Motorsports
RC2
3:13:22.100
+ 20:09.600
+ 6:11.500
10
2
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
RC2
3:13:28.000
+ 20:15.500
+ 5.900
11
16
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
3:16:03.100
+ 22:50.600
+ 2:35.100
12
20
Murat Bostanci
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
3:18:04.500
+ 24:52.000
+ 2:01.400
13
30
Ioannis Zounis
Greece
Greek Fire Department
RC2
3:19:40.000
+ 26:27.500
+ 1:35.500
14
33
Eytan Halfon
Turkey
RC4
3:19:47.500
+ 26:35.000
+ 7.500
15
22
Zoltan Bessenyey
Hungary
Eurosol Racing Team Hungary
RC3
3:20:43.800
+ 27:31.300
+ 56.300
16
32
Bugra Banaz
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
3:22:46.000
+ 29:33.500
+ 2:02.200
17
34
Ümit Can Özdemir
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
3:22:55.900
+ 29:43.400
+ 9.900
18
23
Alexandru Filip
Romania
RC3
3:24:35.800
+ 31:23.300
+ 1:39.900
19
14
Giacomo Scattolon
Italy
RC2
3:35:13.900
+ 42:01.400
+ 10:38.100
20
15
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
RC2
3:35:53.000
+ 42:40.500
+ 39.100
21
36
Vassileios Kougias
Greece
RC3
3:40:28.300
+ 47:15.800
+ 4:35.300
22
29
Pavlos Pavlou
Cyprus
RC2
3:48:22.600
+ 55:10.100
+ 7:54.300
23
37
Haris Kaltsounis
Greece
RC3
4:24:17.200
+ 1:31:04.700
+ 35:54.600
DNF
18
Péter Ranga
Belgium
Topp-Cars Rally Team
RC2
2:37:31.300
DNF
4
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Botka Rallye Team
RC2
2:38:54.000
DNF
24
Konstantinos 'Iaveris Jr.' Markouizos
Greece
RC2
2:18:23.300
DNF
25
Themis Halkias
Greece
I-Kteo Halkias Lamia
RC2
1:55:55.600
DNF
27
Petros Panteli
Cyprus
RC2
1:50:51.000
DNF
7
Federico Della Casa
Switzerland
RC2
1:57:43.400
DNF
35
Pantelitsa Yiangou
Cyprus
Yiangou Motor Sport
RC2
1:55:35.300
DNF
31
Yiangos Yiangou
Cyprus
Yiangou Motor Sport
RC2
1:44:21.800
DNF
28
Panayiotis Yiangou
Cyprus
Yiangou Motor Sport
RC2
1:31:05.300
DNF
21
Lukasz Pieniazek
Poland
RC4
1:20:06.200
DNF
12
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Tlusták Racing
RC2
1:16:58.400
DNF
26
Kostas Halivelakis
Greece
RC2
1:55:55.600