fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
53. Azores Airlines Rallye
42. Rally Islas Canarias
64. EKO Acropolis Rally
47. Cyprus Rally
6. Rally di Roma Capitale
48. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2018
75. PZM Rajd Polski
Rally Liepaja
2018
FIA European Rally Championship Rally Liepaja
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Neste 1
CStage 1
SS2 LDZ Cargo 1
CStage 2
SS3 Ramirent
CStage 3
SS4 Neste 2
CStage 4
SS5 LDZ Cargo 2
CStage 5
SS6 Skoda
CStage 6
SS7 Canon Biznesa Centrs - IB Serviss
CStage 7
SS8 Sixt rent a car 1
CStage 8
SS9 Sixt rent a car 2
CStage 9
SS10 Port of Liepaja
CStage 10
SS11 Loc
CStage 11
SS12 Liepaja
CStage 12
Overall
CStage 5
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
42:05.800
2
11
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Toksport WRT
RC2
42:25.400
+ 19.600
+ 19.600
3
2
Fabian Kreim
Germany
Skoda Auto Deutschland
RC2
42:45.200
+ 39.400
+ 19.800
4
6
Fredrik Ahlin
Sweden
RC2
42:45.400
+ 39.600
+ 0.200
5
5
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Rallytechnology
RC2
42:51.300
+ 45.500
+ 5.900
6
3
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
RC2
42:52.000
+ 46.200
+ 0.700
7
9
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC2
43:25.600
+ 1:19.800
+ 33.600
8
16
Laurent Pellier
France
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
43:35.600
+ 1:29.800
+ 10.000
9
10
Rhys Yates
Great Britain
RC2
43:48.200
+ 1:42.400
+ 12.600
10
7
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof
Austria
RC2
43:52.200
+ 1:46.400
+ 4.000
11
4
Orhan Avcioglu
Turkey
Toksport WRT
RC2
44:25.100
+ 2:19.300
+ 32.900
12
12
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
44:39.500
+ 2:33.700
+ 14.400
13
21
Tom Kristensson
Sweden
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
45:55.900
+ 3:50.100
+ 1:16.400
14
20
Martinš Sesks
Latvia
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
46:11.900
+ 4:06.100
+ 16.000
15
33
Oliver Solberg
Sweden
Sports Racing Technologies
RC4
46:13.700
+ 4:07.900
+ 1.800
16
29
Sindre Furuseth
Norway
RC4
46:47.400
+ 4:41.600
+ 33.700
17
24
Miika Hokkanen
Finland
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
46:53.600
+ 4:47.800
+ 6.200
18
17
Sergey Remennik
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
46:58.400
+ 4:52.600
+ 4.800
19
14
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
RC2
47:06.800
+ 5:01.000
+ 8.400
20
30
Kristof Klausz
Hungary
Klaus Motorsport
RC4
48:09.500
+ 6:03.700
+ 1:02.700
21
35
Georg Linnamäe
Estonia
ALM Motorsport
RC4
48:53.100
+ 6:47.300
+ 43.600
22
23
Mattia Vita
Italy
TRT Junior Rally Team
RC4
49:34.400
+ 7:28.600
+ 41.300
23
28
Roland Stengg
Austria
Team Stengg Motorsport
RC4
49:40.500
+ 7:34.700
+ 6.100
24
32
Gustavo Sosa
Spain
ALM Motorsport
RC2
50:06.200
+ 8:00.400
+ 25.700
25
36
Vladas Jurkevicius
Lithuania
Vilniaus Sportinio Vairavimo Centras
RC4
50:37.600
+ 8:31.800
+ 31.400
26
25
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
50:43.800
+ 8:38.000
+ 6.200
27
26
Emma Falcon
Spain
RC4
58:21.200
+ 16:15.400
+ 7:37.400