fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
53. Azores Airlines Rallye
42. Rally Islas Canarias
64. EKO Acropolis Rally
47. Cyprus Rally
6. Rally di Roma Capitale
48. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2018
75. PZM Rajd Polski
Rally Liepaja
2018
FIA European Rally Championship Rally Liepaja
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Neste 1
CStage 1
SS2 LDZ Cargo 1
CStage 2
SS3 Ramirent
CStage 3
SS4 Neste 2
CStage 4
SS5 LDZ Cargo 2
CStage 5
SS6 Skoda
CStage 6
SS7 Canon Biznesa Centrs - IB Serviss
CStage 7
SS8 Sixt rent a car 1
CStage 8
SS9 Sixt rent a car 2
CStage 9
SS10 Port of Liepaja
CStage 10
SS11 Loc
CStage 11
SS12 Liepaja
CStage 12
Overall
CStage 12
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
1:40:14.500
2
11
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Toksport WRT
RC2
1:40:57.800
+ 43.300
+ 43.300
3
6
Fredrik Ahlin
Sweden
RC2
1:41:03.300
+ 48.800
+ 5.500
4
2
Fabian Kreim
Germany
Skoda Auto Deutschland
RC2
1:41:11.500
+ 57.000
+ 8.200
5
5
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Rallytechnology
RC2
1:42:10.600
+ 1:56.100
+ 59.100
6
9
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC2
1:42:40.200
+ 2:25.700
+ 29.600
7
10
Rhys Yates
Great Britain
RC2
1:43:57.300
+ 3:42.800
+ 1:17.100
8
4
Orhan Avcioglu
Turkey
Toksport WRT
RC2
1:47:43.500
+ 7:29.000
+ 3:46.200
9
21
Tom Kristensson
Sweden
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
1:48:52.900
+ 8:38.400
+ 1:09.400
10
20
Martinš Sesks
Latvia
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
1:49:13.600
+ 8:59.100
+ 20.700
11
12
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
1:50:06.600
+ 9:52.100
+ 53.000
12
24
Miika Hokkanen
Finland
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
1:51:03.900
+ 10:49.400
+ 57.300
13
17
Sergey Remennik
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
1:51:05.400
+ 10:50.900
+ 1.500
14
35
Georg Linnamäe
Estonia
ALM Motorsport
RC4
1:55:09.300
+ 14:54.800
+ 4:03.900
15
28
Roland Stengg
Austria
Team Stengg Motorsport
RC4
1:57:13.600
+ 16:59.100
+ 2:04.300
16
32
Gustavo Sosa
Spain
ALM Motorsport
RC2
1:57:31.200
+ 17:16.700
+ 17.600
17
25
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
1:59:10.400
+ 18:55.900
+ 1:39.200
18
36
Vladas Jurkevicius
Lithuania
Vilniaus Sportinio Vairavimo Centras
RC4
2:08:46.100
+ 28:31.600
+ 9:35.700
19
30
Kristof Klausz
Hungary
Klaus Motorsport
RC4
2:13:13.100
+ 32:58.600
+ 4:27.000
20
26
Emma Falcon
Spain
RC4
2:17:14.400
+ 36:59.900
+ 4:01.300
21
19
Simone Tempestini
Romania
RGT
2:27:10.400
+ 46:55.900
+ 9:56.000