fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Qatar 1812km
6 Hours of Imola
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Sao Paulo
Lone Star Le Mans
8 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2024
FIA World Endurance Championship Qatar 1812km
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Hyper Pole 1
Hyper Pole 2
Combined Qualifying
Starting Grid
Race
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Hour 9
Hour 10
Hour 1
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
93
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Mikkel Jensen
/
Nico Müller
/
Jean-Eric Vergne
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:00:00.491
184.186
2
6
Porsche Penske Motorsport
Kévin Estre
/
André Lotterer
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:00:06.179
+ 5.688
+ 5.688
183.896
3
5
Porsche Penske Motorsport
Matt Campbell
/
Michael Christensen
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:00:10.910
+ 10.419
+ 4.731
183.655
4
12
Hertz Team JOTA
Will Stevens
/
Callum Ilott
/
Norman Nato
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:00:16.721
+ 16.230
+ 5.811
183.360
5
38
Hertz Team JOTA
Jenson Button
/
Philip Hanson
/
Oliver Rasmussen
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:00:24.794
+ 24.303
+ 8.073
182.951
6
50
Ferrari AF Corse
Antonio Fuoco
/
Miguel Molina
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:00:26.838
+ 26.347
+ 2.044
182.848
7
51
Ferrari AF Corse
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
Antonio Giovinazzi
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:00:28.235
+ 27.744
+ 1.397
182.778
8
83
AF Corse
Robert Kubica
/
Robert Shwartzman
/
Yifei Ye
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:00:35.303
+ 34.812
+ 7.068
182.423
9
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Nyck de Vries
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:00:36.315
+ 35.824
+ 1.012
182.372
10
94
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Paul di Resta
/
Loïc Duval
/
Stoffel Vandoorne
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:00:36.890
+ 36.399
+ 0.575
182.343
11
99
Proton Competition
Harry Tincknell
/
Neel Jani
/
Julien Andlauer
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:00:38.196
+ 37.705
+ 1.306
182.278
12
36
Alpine Endurance Team
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Mick Schumacher
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:00:43.962
+ 43.471
+ 5.766
181.989
13
35
Alpine Endurance Team
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Charles Milesi
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:00:46.868
+ 46.377
+ 2.906
181.844
14
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Brendon Hartley
/
Ryo Hirakawa
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:00:47.263
+ 46.772
+ 0.395
181.824
15
63
Lamborghini Iron Lynx
Mirko Bortolotti
/
Edoardo Mortara
/
Daniil Kvyat
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:00:50.859
+ 50.368
+ 3.596
181.645
16
20
BMW M Team WRT
Sheldon van der Linde
/
Robin Frijns
/
René Rast
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:00:59.672
+ 59.181
+ 8.813
181.208
17
15
BMW M Team WRT
Dries Vanthoor
/
Raffaele Marciello
/
Marco Wittmann
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:01:01.207
+ 1:00.716
+ 1.535
181.132
18
11
Isotta Fraschini
Antonio Serravalle
/
Carl Bennett
/
Jean-Karl Vernay
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:01:02.851
+ 1:02.360
+ 1.644
181.051
19
2
Cadillac Racing
Earl Bamber
/
Alex Lynn
/
Sebastien Bourdais
/
LM Hypercar
34
1:01:29.502
+ 1:29.011
+ 26.651
179.743
20
92
Manthey PureRxcing
Alex Malykhin
/
Joel Sturm
/
Klaus Bachler
/
LMGT3
30
59:54.562
162.785
21
27
Heart of Racing Team
Ian James
/
Daniel Mancinelli
/
Alex Riberas
/
LMGT3
30
1:00:15.164
+ 14.673
+ 20.602
161.858
22
54
Vista AF Corse
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Davide Rigon
/
LMGT3
30
1:00:20.020
+ 19.529
+ 4.856
161.641
23
46
Team WRT
Ahmad Al Harthy
/
Valentino Rossi
/
Maxime Martin
/
LMGT3
30
1:00:24.383
+ 23.892
+ 4.363
161.446
24
91
Manthey EMA
Yasser Shahin
/
Morris Schuring
/
Richard Lietz
/
LMGT3
30
1:00:24.797
+ 24.306
+ 0.414
161.428
25
81
TF Sport
Tom Van Rompuy
/
Rui Andrade
/
Charlie Eastwood
/
LMGT3
30
1:00:29.805
+ 29.314
+ 5.008
161.205
26
55
Vista AF Corse
François Heriau
/
Simon Mann
/
Alessio Rovera
/
LMGT3
30
1:00:42.742
+ 42.251
+ 12.937
160.632
27
31
Team WRT
Darren Leung
/
Sean Gelael
/
Augusto Farfus
/
LMGT3
30
1:00:45.399
+ 44.908
+ 2.657
160.515
28
77
Proton Competition
Ryan Hardwick
/
Zacharie Robichon
/
Ben Barker
/
LMGT3
30
1:00:47.129
+ 46.638
+ 1.730
160.439
29
777
D'Station Racing
Clément Mateu
/
Erwan Bastard
/
Marco Sørensen
/
LMGT3
30
1:00:47.578
+ 47.087
+ 0.449
160.419
30
95
United Autosports
Josh Caygill
/
Nico Pino
/
Marino Sato
/
LMGT3
30
1:00:49.689
+ 49.198
+ 2.111
160.327
31
82
TF Sport
Hiroshi Koizumi
/
Sébastien Baud
/
Daniel Juncadella
/
LMGT3
30
1:00:52.807
+ 52.316
+ 3.118
160.190
32
85
Iron Dames
Sarah Bovy
/
Doriane Pin
/
Michelle Gatting
/
LMGT3
30
1:00:59.911
+ 59.420
+ 7.104
159.879
33
87
AKKODIS ASP Team
Takeshi Kimura
/
Esteban Masson
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LMGT3
30
1:01:15.252
+ 1:14.761
+ 15.341
159.211
34
78
AKKODIS ASP Team
Arnold Robin
/
Timur Boguslavskiy
/
Kelvin van der Linde
/
LMGT3
30
1:01:32.098
+ 1:31.607
+ 16.846
158.485
35
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Franck Perera
/
LMGT3
29
1:00:10.193
+ 9.702
156.678
36
88
Proton Competition
Giorgio Roda
/
Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen
/
Dennis Olsen
/
LMGT3
29
1:00:24.003
+ 23.512
+ 13.810
156.081
37
59
United Autosports
James Cottingham
/
Nicolas Costa
/
Grégoire Saucy
/
LMGT3
22
1:00:03.007
+ 2.516
119.096