fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Qatar 1812km
6 Hours of Imola
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Sao Paulo
Lone Star Le Mans
8 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2024
FIA World Endurance Championship Qatar 1812km
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Hyper Pole 1
Hyper Pole 2
Combined Qualifying
Starting Grid
Race
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Hour 9
Hour 10
3rd Free practice
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
2
Cadillac Racing
Earl Bamber
/
Alex Lynn
/
Sebastien Bourdais
/
LM Hypercar
24
1:40.667
193.755
2
5
Porsche Penske Motorsport
Matt Campbell
/
Michael Christensen
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LM Hypercar
30
1:40.847
+ 0.180
+ 0.180
193.409
3
12
Hertz Team JOTA
Will Stevens
/
Callum Ilott
/
Norman Nato
/
LM Hypercar
29
1:41.121
+ 0.454
+ 0.274
192.885
4
6
Porsche Penske Motorsport
Kévin Estre
/
André Lotterer
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
LM Hypercar
29
1:41.156
+ 0.489
+ 0.035
192.819
5
94
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Paul di Resta
/
Loïc Duval
/
Stoffel Vandoorne
/
LM Hypercar
27
1:41.176
+ 0.509
+ 0.020
192.780
6
83
AF Corse
Robert Kubica
/
Robert Shwartzman
/
Yifei Ye
/
LM Hypercar
29
1:41.212
+ 0.545
+ 0.036
192.712
7
51
Ferrari AF Corse
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
Antonio Giovinazzi
/
LM Hypercar
30
1:41.326
+ 0.659
+ 0.114
192.495
8
93
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Mikkel Jensen
/
Nico Müller
/
Jean-Eric Vergne
/
LM Hypercar
26
1:41.382
+ 0.715
+ 0.056
192.389
9
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Nyck de Vries
/
LM Hypercar
29
1:41.535
+ 0.868
+ 0.153
192.099
10
50
Ferrari AF Corse
Antonio Fuoco
/
Miguel Molina
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
LM Hypercar
27
1:41.886
+ 1.219
+ 0.351
191.437
11
99
Proton Competition
Harry Tincknell
/
Neel Jani
/
Julien Andlauer
/
LM Hypercar
28
1:41.986
+ 1.319
+ 0.100
191.249
12
36
Alpine Endurance Team
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Mick Schumacher
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
28
1:42.211
+ 1.544
+ 0.225
190.828
13
35
Alpine Endurance Team
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Charles Milesi
/
LM Hypercar
28
1:42.468
+ 1.801
+ 0.257
190.350
14
15
BMW M Team WRT
Dries Vanthoor
/
Raffaele Marciello
/
Marco Wittmann
/
LM Hypercar
29
1:42.623
+ 1.956
+ 0.155
190.062
15
20
BMW M Team WRT
Sheldon van der Linde
/
Robin Frijns
/
René Rast
/
LM Hypercar
28
1:42.641
+ 1.974
+ 0.018
190.029
16
63
Lamborghini Iron Lynx
Mirko Bortolotti
/
Edoardo Mortara
/
Daniil Kvyat
/
LM Hypercar
15
1:42.653
+ 1.986
+ 0.012
190.007
17
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Brendon Hartley
/
Ryo Hirakawa
/
LM Hypercar
30
1:42.691
+ 2.024
+ 0.038
189.936
18
38
Hertz Team JOTA
Jenson Button
/
Philip Hanson
/
Oliver Rasmussen
/
LM Hypercar
25
1:42.840
+ 2.173
+ 0.149
189.661
19
11
Isotta Fraschini
Antonio Serravalle
/
Carl Bennett
/
Jean-Karl Vernay
/
LM Hypercar
27
1:44.537
+ 3.870
+ 1.697
186.582
20
27
Heart of Racing Team
Ian James
/
Daniel Mancinelli
/
Alex Riberas
/
LMGT3
27
1:54.964
+ 14.297
+ 10.427
169.660
21
54
Vista AF Corse
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Davide Rigon
/
LMGT3
25
1:55.017
+ 14.350
+ 0.053
169.581
22
55
Vista AF Corse
François Heriau
/
Simon Mann
/
Alessio Rovera
/
LMGT3
23
1:55.204
+ 14.537
+ 0.187
169.306
23
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Franck Perera
/
LMGT3
25
1:55.260
+ 14.593
+ 0.056
169.224
24
777
D'Station Racing
Clément Mateu
/
Erwan Bastard
/
Marco Sørensen
/
LMGT3
26
1:55.346
+ 14.679
+ 0.086
169.098
25
81
TF Sport
Tom Van Rompuy
/
Rui Andrade
/
Charlie Eastwood
/
LMGT3
26
1:55.348
+ 14.681
+ 0.002
169.095
26
95
United Autosports
Josh Caygill
/
Nico Pino
/
Marino Sato
/
LMGT3
26
1:55.367
+ 14.700
+ 0.019
169.067
27
59
United Autosports
James Cottingham
/
Nicolas Costa
/
Grégoire Saucy
/
LMGT3
22
1:55.664
+ 14.997
+ 0.297
168.633
28
46
Team WRT
Ahmad Al Harthy
/
Valentino Rossi
/
Maxime Martin
/
LMGT3
26
1:55.838
+ 15.171
+ 0.174
168.379
29
82
TF Sport
Hiroshi Koizumi
/
Sébastien Baud
/
Daniel Juncadella
/
LMGT3
24
1:55.939
+ 15.272
+ 0.101
168.233
30
85
Iron Dames
Sarah Bovy
/
Doriane Pin
/
Michelle Gatting
/
LMGT3
26
1:55.985
+ 15.318
+ 0.046
168.166
31
78
AKKODIS ASP Team
Arnold Robin
/
Timur Boguslavskiy
/
Kelvin van der Linde
/
LMGT3
22
1:56.084
+ 15.417
+ 0.099
168.023
32
92
Manthey PureRxcing
Alex Malykhin
/
Joel Sturm
/
Klaus Bachler
/
LMGT3
19
1:56.164
+ 15.497
+ 0.080
167.907
33
91
Manthey EMA
Yasser Shahin
/
Morris Schuring
/
Richard Lietz
/
LMGT3
23
1:56.321
+ 15.654
+ 0.157
167.680
34
88
Proton Competition
Giorgio Roda
/
Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen
/
Dennis Olsen
/
LMGT3
24
1:56.538
+ 15.871
+ 0.217
167.368
35
87
AKKODIS ASP Team
Takeshi Kimura
/
Esteban Masson
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LMGT3
25
1:56.761
+ 16.094
+ 0.223
167.048
36
31
Team WRT
Darren Leung
/
Sean Gelael
/
Augusto Farfus
/
LMGT3
24
1:56.834
+ 16.167
+ 0.073
166.944
37
77
Proton Competition
Ryan Hardwick
/
Zacharie Robichon
/
Ben Barker
/
LMGT3
1