fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Qatar 1812km
6 Hours of Imola
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Sao Paulo
Lone Star Le Mans
8 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2024
FIA World Endurance Championship Qatar 1812km
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Hyper Pole 1
Hyper Pole 2
Combined Qualifying
Starting Grid
Race
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Hour 9
Hour 10
Hour 2
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
6
Porsche Penske Motorsport
Kévin Estre
/
André Lotterer
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
LM Hypercar
67
2:00:47.174
180.321
2
35
Alpine Endurance Team
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Charles Milesi
/
LM Hypercar
67
2:00:48.483
+ 1.309
+ 1.309
180.288
3
12
Hertz Team JOTA
Will Stevens
/
Callum Ilott
/
Norman Nato
/
LM Hypercar
67
2:00:56.716
+ 9.542
+ 8.233
180.084
4
93
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Mikkel Jensen
/
Nico Müller
/
Jean-Eric Vergne
/
LM Hypercar
67
2:01:08.746
+ 21.572
+ 12.030
179.786
5
38
Hertz Team JOTA
Jenson Button
/
Philip Hanson
/
Oliver Rasmussen
/
LM Hypercar
67
2:01:27.490
+ 40.316
+ 18.744
179.323
6
5
Porsche Penske Motorsport
Matt Campbell
/
Michael Christensen
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LM Hypercar
67
2:01:28.346
+ 41.172
+ 0.856
179.302
7
94
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Paul di Resta
/
Loïc Duval
/
Stoffel Vandoorne
/
LM Hypercar
67
2:01:39.852
+ 52.678
+ 11.506
179.020
8
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Nyck de Vries
/
LM Hypercar
67
2:01:43.302
+ 56.128
+ 3.450
178.935
9
83
AF Corse
Robert Kubica
/
Robert Shwartzman
/
Yifei Ye
/
LM Hypercar
67
2:01:49.997
+ 1:02.823
+ 6.695
178.771
10
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Brendon Hartley
/
Ryo Hirakawa
/
LM Hypercar
67
2:02:15.623
+ 1:28.449
+ 25.626
178.147
11
15
BMW M Team WRT
Dries Vanthoor
/
Raffaele Marciello
/
Marco Wittmann
/
LM Hypercar
67
2:02:16.513
+ 1:29.339
+ 0.890
178.125
12
20
BMW M Team WRT
Sheldon van der Linde
/
Robin Frijns
/
René Rast
/
LM Hypercar
67
2:02:18.690
+ 1:31.516
+ 2.177
178.072
13
2
Cadillac Racing
Earl Bamber
/
Alex Lynn
/
Sebastien Bourdais
/
LM Hypercar
67
2:02:24.262
+ 1:37.088
+ 5.572
177.937
14
36
Alpine Endurance Team
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Mick Schumacher
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
67
2:02:27.530
+ 1:40.356
+ 3.268
177.858
15
50
Ferrari AF Corse
Antonio Fuoco
/
Miguel Molina
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
LM Hypercar
66
2:00:48.051
+ 0.877
177.608
16
99
Proton Competition
Harry Tincknell
/
Neel Jani
/
Julien Andlauer
/
LM Hypercar
66
2:00:48.627
+ 1.453
+ 0.576
177.594
17
63
Lamborghini Iron Lynx
Mirko Bortolotti
/
Edoardo Mortara
/
Daniil Kvyat
/
LM Hypercar
66
2:01:01.174
+ 14.000
+ 12.547
177.287
18
51
Ferrari AF Corse
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
Antonio Giovinazzi
/
LM Hypercar
66
2:01:23.873
+ 36.699
+ 22.699
176.735
19
11
Isotta Fraschini
Antonio Serravalle
/
Carl Bennett
/
Jean-Karl Vernay
/
LM Hypercar
66
2:02:25.073
+ 1:37.899
+ 1:01.200
175.262
20
92
Manthey PureRxcing
Alex Malykhin
/
Joel Sturm
/
Klaus Bachler
/
LMGT3
60
2:02:15.057
+ 1:27.883
159.547
21
91
Manthey EMA
Yasser Shahin
/
Morris Schuring
/
Richard Lietz
/
LMGT3
59
2:00:44.593
158.847
22
27
Heart of Racing Team
Ian James
/
Daniel Mancinelli
/
Alex Riberas
/
LMGT3
59
2:00:54.365
+ 7.191
+ 9.772
158.633
23
46
Team WRT
Ahmad Al Harthy
/
Valentino Rossi
/
Maxime Martin
/
LMGT3
59
2:01:03.099
+ 15.925
+ 8.734
158.442
24
54
Vista AF Corse
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Davide Rigon
/
LMGT3
59
2:01:25.384
+ 38.210
+ 22.285
157.957
25
85
Iron Dames
Sarah Bovy
/
Doriane Pin
/
Michelle Gatting
/
LMGT3
59
2:01:28.086
+ 40.912
+ 2.702
157.899
26
81
TF Sport
Tom Van Rompuy
/
Rui Andrade
/
Charlie Eastwood
/
LMGT3
59
2:01:28.564
+ 41.390
+ 0.478
157.888
27
55
Vista AF Corse
François Heriau
/
Simon Mann
/
Alessio Rovera
/
LMGT3
59
2:01:28.944
+ 41.770
+ 0.380
157.880
28
87
AKKODIS ASP Team
Takeshi Kimura
/
Esteban Masson
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LMGT3
59
2:01:30.732
+ 43.558
+ 1.788
157.841
29
31
Team WRT
Darren Leung
/
Sean Gelael
/
Augusto Farfus
/
LMGT3
59
2:01:33.153
+ 45.979
+ 2.421
157.789
30
777
D'Station Racing
Clément Mateu
/
Erwan Bastard
/
Marco Sørensen
/
LMGT3
59
2:01:34.174
+ 47.000
+ 1.021
157.767
31
95
United Autosports
Josh Caygill
/
Nico Pino
/
Marino Sato
/
LMGT3
59
2:01:47.327
+ 1:00.153
+ 13.153
157.483
32
82
TF Sport
Hiroshi Koizumi
/
Sébastien Baud
/
Daniel Juncadella
/
LMGT3
59
2:02:00.378
+ 1:13.204
+ 13.051
157.202
33
77
Proton Competition
Ryan Hardwick
/
Zacharie Robichon
/
Ben Barker
/
LMGT3
59
2:02:04.851
+ 1:17.677
+ 4.473
157.106
34
78
AKKODIS ASP Team
Arnold Robin
/
Timur Boguslavskiy
/
Kelvin van der Linde
/
LMGT3
59
2:02:13.791
+ 1:26.617
+ 8.940
156.915
35
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Franck Perera
/
LMGT3
59
2:02:23.320
+ 1:36.146
+ 9.529
156.711
36
88
Proton Competition
Giorgio Roda
/
Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen
/
Dennis Olsen
/
LMGT3
58
2:01:55.727
+ 1:08.553
154.636
37
59
United Autosports
James Cottingham
/
Nicolas Costa
/
Grégoire Saucy
/
LMGT3
50
2:00:49.935
+ 2.761
134.517