fia championships results & statistics
Overall
1
3
Richard BurnsGreat BritainSubaru World Rally Team
A8
3:43:01.900
2
10
Marcus GrönholmFinlandPeugeot Sport
A8
3:44:07.500
3
1
Tommi MäkinenFinlandMitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
3:44:16.900
4
6
Carlos SainzSpainFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:44:35.400
5
4
Juha KankkunenFinlandSubaru World Rally Team
A8
3:44:48.800
6
9
François DelecourFrancePeugeot Sport
A8
3:44:50.400
7
21
Markko MärtinEstoniaLukoil EOS Rally Team
A8
3:46:26.300
8
19
Gilles PanizziFrancePeugeot Sport
A8
3:46:37.500
9
7
Didier AuriolFranceSEAT Sport
A8
3:47:29.400
10
17
Harri RovanperäFinlandSEAT Sport
A8
3:48:12.000
11
15
Alister McRaeGreat BritainHyundai Motorsport
A8
3:49:04.700
12
8
Toni GardemeisterFinlandSEAT Sport
A8
3:50:01.000
13
11
Armin SchwarzGermanySkoda Motorsport
A8
3:52:49.300
14
25
Henning SolbergNorway
A8
3:55:05.500
15
36
Hamed Al WahaibiOmanArab World Rally Team
A8
3:59:57.300
16
12
Luís ClimentSpainSkoda Motorsport
A8
3:59:59.100
17
30
Manfred StohlAustria
N4
4:07:45.300
18
33
Kenneth BäcklundSweden
N4
4:09:30.800
19
40
Olli HarkkiFinland
N4
4:13:11.300
20
37
Ioannis PapadimitriouGreece
A8
4:13:32.400
21
31
Ramon FerreyrosPeru
N4
4:15:03.100
22
50
Gavin CoxGreat Britain
N4
4:15:59.900
23
55
Jeremy EassonGreat Britain
N4
4:16:23.400
24
35
Renato TravagliaItaly
N4
4:16:25.600
25
49
Reece JonesNew Zealand
N4
4:17:04.000
26
38
Frédéric DorFranceF.Dor Rally Team
A8
4:21:41.600
27
52
Eamonn BolandIreland
A8
4:22:09.700
28
51
Guy Anderson
N4
4:23:25.900
29
58
Chris Van Woensel
N4
4:23:48.600
30
28
Gustavo TrellesUruguay
N4
4:24:43.800
31
63
Jussi VälimäkiFinland
N4
4:26:01.300
32
27
Mark HigginsGreat BritainVauxhall Motorsport
A7
4:27:48.000
33
75
Oliver Clark
N4
4:28:06.900
34
119
Penny Mallory
A8
4:28:45.300
35
34
Pernilla WalfridssonSwedenSwedish ASF
N4
4:30:19.900
36
85
Natalie Barratt
N4
4:30:28.800
37
65
Bob ColsoulBelgium
N4
4:30:44.900
38
62
Sébastien LoebFrance
A6
4:31:25.100
39
91
Olivier Marty
A6
4:33:25.100
40
73
Frank O'MahonyIreland
A8
4:33:47.600
41
57
Bert De Jong
A8
4:35:55.300
42
94
Robert Swann
N4
4:39:01.300
43
97
Charles PayneGreat Britain
A8
4:39:10.200
44
77
Alistair GinleyGreat Britain
N4
4:40:02.800
45
81
Don Whitehurst
N4
4:40:53.100
46
74
Steve Smith
A8
4:42:02.900
47
46
Martin StenshorneNorway
N4
4:43:47.800
48
78
René KuipersNetherlands
N4
4:44:51.600
49
99
Mirco BaldacciSan Marino
A7
4:48:40.000
50
116
Richards Sykes
A6
4:49:20.900
51
121
Milan Liska
N4
4:49:27.600
52
142
Rodney Bennett
A8
4:51:32.500
53
114
Peter Heatherington
N4
4:51:45.800
54
71
Phillip Morgan
N4
4:52:37.700
55
113
Joachim Müller-Wende
N4
4:52:38.700
56
132
Geoff Fielding
A8
4:52:51.900
57
89
Mike Faulkner
A6
4:54:08.500
58
84
Ries HuismanNetherlands
N4
4:56:38.200
59
125
James HarveyGreat Britain
A6
4:57:38.900
60
131
Paul Griffiths
A5
4:59:59.000
61
107
Andreas Mansfeld
N3
5:02:31.800
62
140
Colin Bound
A5
5:04:23.400
63
134
Chris Wales
N4
5:06:52.100
64
147
Alan ThompsonGreat Britain
N4
5:08:51.000
65
110
Massimo Macaluso
A6
5:09:37.200
66
105
Ashlea JamesAustralia
A6
5:10:40.500
67
128
Roger van IerselNetherlands
A5
5:11:01.600
68
141
Colin Minton
N4
5:15:44.200
69
156
John Brooks
A6
5:22:49.000
70
129
Kurt Kreutz
A5
5:23:01.700
71
133
Patrick Mott
N2
5:23:46.400
72
149
Mauro Zamparutti
N3
5:24:00.900
73
158
Edward Pugh
A5
5:24:13.900
74
146
Tim Mason
N2
5:25:26.100
75
104
Charlie Exton
N3
5:27:34.200
76
136
Dave HullGreat Britain
N4
5:29:46.100
77
137
Jukka IhoFinland
N2
5:35:29.400
78
153
Pierluigi Comelli
N3
5:39:12.500
79
151
Yoshihiko Sano
N1
6:27:29.700
DNF
29
Neil WeardenGreat BritainVauxhall Motorsport
A7
4:11:18.400
DNF
79
Harry KleinjanNetherlands
N4
4:10:29.500
DNF
72
Martin Healer
A8
3:55:55.900
DNF
18
Tapio LaukkanenFinlandFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:45:50.900
DNF
16
Petter SolbergNorwaySubaru World Rally Team
A8
3:15:19.000
DNF
143
Alessandro GaiItaly
N4
4:41:04.600
DNF
144
Demitri Brunello
N3
3:57:44.100
EXC
83
Anders Grundstrom
A8
3:29:55.700
DNF
41
Marcus DoddGreat Britain
A8
3:08:39.900
DNF
102
Paul KirtleyGreat Britain
N4
3:36:45.900
DNF
117
Paul Alexander
A6
3:24:27.200
DNF
88
Andy Burnell
A6
3:17:46.000
DNF
64
Simon Redhead
A8
3:03:49.900
DNF
22
Toshihiro AraiJapanSpike Subaru Team
A8
2:44:18.000
EXC
157
Neil Edwards
A6
3:25:25.100
DNF
154
William Armitage
A7
3:19:11.100
DNF
93
Arwyn Williams
N4
3:03:12.000
DNF
95
Magnus JanssonSweden
N4
2:53:29.600
DNF
103
Peter StephensonGreat Britain
N4
2:48:23.600
DNF
32
Stig BlomqvistSweden
N4
2:36:14.700
DNF
26
Andrea NavarraItalyH.F. Grifone SRL
A8
2:23:11.500
DNF
5
Colin McRaeGreat BritainFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:13:25.900
DNF
139
Lisa Parish
A6
3:04:27.900
DNF
150
Shinobu Kitani
A5
3:04:09.600
DNF
138
David Bateson
N1
2:36:25.200
DNF
108
Miles Johnston
N3
2:26:06.100
DNF
148
Maurice JellieGreat Britain
N4
2:26:04.600
DNF
96
Steve Palmer
N4
2:22:43.400
DNF
124
Graeme PresswellGreat Britain
N4
2:20:45.700
DNF
98
Cédric RobertFrance
A6
2:17:12.100
DNF
54
Stuart Egglestone
N4
2:14:50.200
DNF
45
Mark FisherGreat Britain
A8
2:08:59.300
DNF
44
Roar Vannebo
A8
2:06:06.800
DNF
159
Richard Hinton
A8
2:21:20.000
DNF
130
Marco CavigioliItaly
A5
2:10:34.100
DNF
122
Jean-Thierry Vacheron
A6
2:05:53.200
DNF
80
Torleif Granlöf
N4
1:50:06.800
DNF
53
Glyn Jones
A8
1:46:24.700
DNF
48
Pete Littler
A8
1:45:44.900
EXC
152
Philippe Gobert
N1
2:02:08.400
EXC
61
Fabrice MorelFrance
N4
1:57:22.300
DNF
43
Achim Warmbold
A8
1:35:51.700
DNF
56
Pieter TsjoenBelgium
N4
1:29:34.900
DNF
20
Gwyndaf EvansGreat BritainSEAT Sport
A8
1:19:59.200
DNF
126
Andy Gwynne
A6
1:35:33.400
DNF
135
Harry Dodd
N4
1:32:53.000
DNF
155
David Beesley
N2
1:31:23.900
DNF
106
Tony JardineGreat Britain
N3
1:28:49.700
DNF
69
Johan Deen
N4
1:20:29.800
DNF
60
Niall McSheaGreat Britain
A6
1:16:03.300
DNF
120
John Lloyd
N4
1:02:47.100
DNF
86
Mark Worley
N4
1:02:11.600
DNF
118
Barry Pittaway
A7
48:42.500
DNF
82
Stephen French
A8
47:34.400
DNF
70
Bob CeenGreat Britain
A8
46:26.200
DNF
115
Jeff Williams
N4
40:00.400
DNF
127
Ben Briant
A6
39:37.900
DNF
42
Stephen FinlayGreat Britain
A8
30:33.800
DNF
145
Sabrina Shaw
N4
24:59.900
DNF
90
Paul Wedgbury
A6
19:42.000
DNF
101
Edward Roberts
N4
18:17.300
DNF
67
Joan Compte
A8
17:46.900
DNF
14
Kenneth ErikssonSwedenHyundai Motorsport
A8
15:13.000
DNF
112
Leon Pesticcio
N4
11:06.500
DNF
66
Richard Davis
N4
10:21.100
DNF
23
Janne TuohinoFinlandLMP Group Ltd
A8
9:27.500
DNF
111
Davide CataniaItaly
N4
3:05.800
DNF
109
Stefano Macaluso
A6
3:05.200
DNF
100
Luca BettiItaly
N3
2:54.400
DNF
68
Peter BijveldsNetherlands
N4
2:33.800
DNF
2
Freddy LoixBelgiumMitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
2:21.200