fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
58. Rally Sweden
7. Rally Mexico
2. Jordan Rally
10. Rally of Turkey
40. Rally of New Zealand
44. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
41. Rally Bulgaria
60. Neste Oil Rally Finland
28. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
1. Rallye de France - Alsace
46. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
66. Wales Rally GB
2010
FIA World Rally Championship 41. Rally Bulgaria
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Batak Lake 1
CStage 1
SS2 Belmeken Lake 2
CStage 2
SS3 Batak Lake 2
CStage 3
SS4 Belmeken Lake 2
CStage 4
SS5 Sestrimo 1
CStage 5
SS6 Peshtera 1
CStage 6
CStage 7
SS8 Sestrimo 2
CStage 8
SS9 Peshtera 2
CStage 9
SS10 Lyubnitsa 2
CStage 10
SS11 Muhovo 1
CStage 11
SS12 Slavovitsa 1
CStage 12
SS13 Muhovo 1
CStage 13
SS14 Slavovitsa 1
CStage 14
Overall
CStage 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
17:33.800
2
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
17:42.400
3
7
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
A8
17:42.900
4
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
Petter Solberg Rally MSN Edition
A8
17:48.300
5
8
Kimi Räikkönen
Finland
Citroën Junior Team
A8
17:51.000
6
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
17:51.800
7
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
17:55.100
8
6
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
18:15.000
9
41
Frigyes Turán
Hungary
Synergon Turán Motorsport
A8
18:22.800
10
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
18:33.700
11
12
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
N4
18:55.900
12
32
Mathieu Arzeno
France
A6
18:59.500
13
29
Thierry Neuville
Belgium
A6
19:05.200
14
46
Dimitar Iliev
Bulgaria
Vivacom Rally Team
N4
19:05.900
15
44
Jasen Popov
Bulgaria
M-Tel Rally Team
N4
19:06.300
16
23
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
19:07.400
17
43
Krum Donchev
Bulgaria
Donchev Sport
N4
19:13.100
18
26
Todor Slavov
Bulgaria
A7
19:15.000
19
45
Petar Gyoshev
Bulgaria
N4
19:16.300
20
31
Yeray Lemes
Spain
A6
19:17.100
21
48
Plamen Staykov
Bulgaria
Staykov Racing
N4
19:20.800
22
47
Ignat Isaev
Bulgaria
Oktane Rally Team
N4
19:23.200
23
15
Dennis Kuipers
Netherlands
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
N4
19:29.500
24
42
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
Skoda-Rene Georges Rally Sport
N4
19:31.500
25
22
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A7
19:32.000
26
27
Alessandro Broccoli
San Marino
Team Sab Motorsport
A7
19:44.000
27
30
Karl Kruuda
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A6
19:50.300
28
24
Egoi Eder Valdés
Spain
A7
20:04.000
29
50
Francesco Parli
Switzerland
A7
20:16.900
30
60
Kostadin Toshev
Bulgaria
Krez Rally Team
N3
20:33.500
31
63
Tural Metkov
Bulgaria
TM Motorsport
N3
20:45.500
32
28
Harry Hunt
Great Britain
A6
20:49.100
33
51
Zoltan Bessenyey
Hungary
A7
20:52.700
34
52
Tihomir Stratiev
Bulgaria
Marina Motor Sport
A6
20:53.600
35
58
Vladica Rabrenovic
Serbia
N3
21:16.700
36
61
Yordan Bozhich
Bulgaria
Jordan Racing Team
N3
21:30.500
37
53
Ekaterina Stratieva
Bulgaria
Astra Racing
A6
21:31.700
38
66
Spas Vidarkinsky
Bulgaria
Oktane Rally Team
N2
22:28.500
39
67
Georgy Marinov
Bulgaria
TM Motorsport
N2
23:11.800
40
56
Venelin Rangelov
Bulgaria
Rangelov Motor Sport
A6
27:52.000