fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
58. Rally Sweden
7. Rally Mexico
2. Jordan Rally
10. Rally of Turkey
40. Rally of New Zealand
44. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
41. Rally Bulgaria
60. Neste Oil Rally Finland
28. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
1. Rallye de France - Alsace
46. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
66. Wales Rally GB
2010
FIA World Rally Championship 58. Rally Sweden
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Super Special Stage Karlstad 1
CStage 1
SS2 Likenas 1
CStage 2
SS3 Viggen 1
CStage 3
SS4 Torntorp 1
CStage 4
SS5 Likenas 2
CStage 5
SS6 Viggen 2
CStage 6
SS7 Torntorp 2
CStage 7
SS8 Super Special Stage Karlstad 2
CStage 8
SS9 Vargasen 1
CStage 9
SS10 Sagen 1
CStage 10
SS11 Fredriksberg 1
CStage 11
SS12 Hagfors Sprint 1
CStage 12
SS13 Vargasen 2
CStage 13
SS14 Sagen 2
CStage 14
SS15 Fredriksberg 2
CStage 15
SS16 Hagfors Sprint 2
CStage 16
SS17 Rammen 1
CStage 17
SS18 Varmullsasen 1
CStage 18
SS19 Lesjofors
CStage 19
SS20 Rammen 2
CStage 20
SS21 Varmullsasen 2
CStage 21
Overall
SS1 Super Special Stage Karlstad 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
1:31.400
2
7
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
A8
1:33.400
3
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:33.500
4
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:33.700
5
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:34.000
6
5
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:34.000
7
12
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:35.300
8
15
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta AS
A8
1:36.500
9
8
Kimi Räikkönen
Finland
Citroën Junior Team
A8
1:36.500
10
49
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
N4
1:36.600
11
14
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:36.600
12
6
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:37.100
13
25
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
Skoda-Rene Georges Rally Sport
N4
1:37.600
14
24
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
1:38.300
15
50
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
N4
1:39.300
16
70
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
N4
1:39.600
17
71
Jukka Ketomäki
Finland
N4
1:39.900
18
21
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
Czech Ford National Team
N4
1:40.900
19
91
Ott Tänak
Estonia
N4
1:41.200
20
27
Janne Tuohino
Finland
Janpro
N4
1:41.600
21
64
Dennis Kuipers
Netherlands
Ipatec Racing
A8
1:41.800
22
72
Ari Laivola
Finland
N4
1:41.800
23
26
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Team Ford / Quinta do Lorde
N4
1:42.200
24
76
Michal Solowow
Poland
N4
1:42.300
25
52
Joakim Nyman
Sweden
N4
1:42.300
26
65
Peter van Merksteijn
Netherlands
Van Merksteijn Motorsport
A8
1:42.400
27
77
Marius Aasen
Norway
N4
1:42.700
28
63
Peter van Merksteijn Jr.
Netherlands
Van Merksteijn Motorsport
A8
1:43.400
29
62
Mattias Therman
Finland
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:43.400
30
31
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
1:43.700
31
34
Martin Semeràd
Czech Republic
Czech National Team
N4
1:43.800
32
66
René Kuipers
Netherlands
Ipatec Racing
A8
1:44.200
33
46
Anders Grøndal
Norway
N4
1:44.400
34
73
Roman Kresta
Czech Republic
N4
1:44.500
35
61
Jouni Arolainen
Finland
A8
1:45.600
36
41
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
Hawk Racing
N4
1:45.700
37
51
Per-Arne Sääv
Sweden
N4
1:45.800
38
43
Reijo Muhonen
Finland
N4
1:47.700
39
78
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
N4
1:47.900
40
44
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
N4
1:47.900
41
74
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
N4
1:48.600
42
79
Joakim Roman
Sweden
N4
1:49.100
43
33
Gianluca Linari
Italy
N4
1:49.100
44
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
A8
1:49.700
45
83
Florian Gonon
Switzerland
N4
1:51.800
46
82
Tony Jardine
Great Britain
N4
1:52.800
47
85
Oscar Ortfeldt
Sweden
N4
1:53.500
48
84
Brian Green
New Zealand
N4
1:55.800
49
81
Magnus Samuelsson
Sweden
N4
1:57.700
50
90
Harry Hunt
Great Britain
A6
1:59.200
51
87
Lasse Storm
Sweden
N3
2:00.000
52
86
Alexander Villanueva
Spain
N4
2:02.300
53
89
Kari Hytönen
Finland
N2
2:07.000
54
88
Ilkka Pastila
Finland
N2
2:08.800
55
80
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
N4
5:05.000