fia championships results & statistics
Entry List
1
Didier AuriolFranceToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
1
Bernard OccelliFranceToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
2
François DelecourFranceFord Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
2
Daniel GrataloupFranceFord Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
3
Carlos SainzSpainJolly Club
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
3
Luis MoyaSpainJolly Club
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
4
Kenneth ErikssonSwedenMitsubishi Ralliart
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
A8
4
Staffan ParmanderSwedenMitsubishi Ralliart
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
A8
5
Derek RingerGreat Britain555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
5
Colin McRaeGreat Britain555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
6
Juha KankkunenFinlandToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
6
Juha PiironenFinlandToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
7
Miki BiasionItalyFord Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
7
Tiziano SivieroItalyFord Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
8
Andrea AghiniItalyJolly Club
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
8
Sauro Farnocchia
Jolly Club
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
9
Nicky GristGreat BritainMitsubishi Ralliart
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
A8
9
Armin SchwarzGermanyMitsubishi Ralliart
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
A8
10
Ari VatanenFinland555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
10
Bruno Berglund
555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
11
Jorge Del BuonoArgentinaJolly Club
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
11
Gustavo TrellesUruguayJolly Club
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
12
Vittorio BrambillaItalyAstra Racing
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
12
Alex FiorioItalyAstra Racing
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
14
Jorge Recalde
Top Run
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
N4
14
Martin ChristieArgentinaTop Run
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
N4
15
Hiroshi NishiyamaJapan
Nissan Pulsar GTi-R
N4
15
Hiroki Sugiura
Nissan Pulsar GTi-R
N4
16
Bruno ThiryBelgiumOpel Team Belgium
Opel Astra GSi 16V
A7
16
Stéphane PrévotBelgiumOpel Team Belgium
Opel Astra GSi 16V
A7
17
Marie-Christine Lallement
Citroen AX Sport
A5
17
Christine DrianoFrance
Citroen AX Sport
A5
18
Tommi MäkinenFinlandAstra Racing
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
18
Seppo HarjanneFinlandAstra Racing
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
19
Rudi StohlAustria
Audi Coupé S2
A8
19
Peter Diekmann
Audi Coupé S2
A8
20
Mohammed Bin SulayemUnited Arab EmiratesMarlboro Team Ford
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
20
Ronan MorganIrelandMarlboro Team Ford
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
21
Luigi PirolloItalyRally Team Italia
Mazda 323 GT-R
N4
21
Alex FassinaItalyRally Team Italia
Mazda 323 GT-R
N4
22
Tonia Pavli
Nissan Sunny GTI-R
N4
22
StratissinoGreece
Nissan Sunny GTI-R
N4
23
Werner JahrbacherAustria
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
N4
23
Kurt Göttlicher
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
N4
24
Pavel SiberaCzech RepublicSkoda Motorsport
Skoda Favorit 136L
A5
24
Petr GrossCzech RepublicSkoda Motorsport
Skoda Favorit 136L
A5
25
Emil TrinerCzech RepublicSkoda Motorsport
Skoda Favorit 136L
A5
25
Jirí Klíma
Skoda Motorsport
Skoda Favorit 136L
A5
26
Filip De Pelsemaeker
Nissan Sunny GTI-R
A8
26
Gaby GoudezeuneBelgium
Nissan Sunny GTI-R
A8
27
Marco Verdelli
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
N4
27
Giovanni RecordatiItaly
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
N4
28
Giorgos Kerantzakis
Mazda 323 GT-R
N4
28
Notis YiagnissisGreece
Mazda 323 GT-R
N4
29
Nikos Panou
Subaru Legacy RS
N4
29
Manolis PanagiotopoulosGreece
Subaru Legacy RS
N4
30
Sergey AlyasovRussia
Lada Samara 21083
A6
30
Aleksandr Levitan
Lada Samara 21083
A6
31
Sotiris Kokkinis
Peugeot 205 Rallye
A5
31
Státhis Mokkas
Peugeot 205 Rallye
A5
32
Mihalis Kriadis
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
32
Kóstas ApostolouGreece
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
33
Filippos Tzeferakos
Audi 90 Quattro
A8
33
IaverisGreece
Audi 90 Quattro
A8
34
Níkos TsadarisGreece
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
34
Elias Kafaoglou
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
35
SimetraGreece
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
N4
35
Azet
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
N4
36
Anastasios Goussetis
Mercedes 190E
N4
36
Giorgos AngelidisGreece
Mercedes 190E
N4
37
Iórgos Monios
Volkswagen Golf GTI
A7
37
Evangelos Fissarakis
Volkswagen Golf GTI
A7
38
Yuriy Baykov
Lada Samara 21083
A6
38
Vladislav ShtykovRussia
Lada Samara 21083
A6
39
Evangelos GalloGreece
Toyota Corolla AE 86
A6
39
Nikos Kotsonopoulos
Toyota Corolla AE 86
A6
40
Sergey Talantsev
Lada Samara 21083
A6
40
Aleksandr Nikonenko
Lada Samara 21083
A6
41
Kóstas Labropoulos
Toyota Corolla AE 92
N2
41
Iórgos Galanakis
Toyota Corolla AE 92
N2
42
Kostas Panopoulos
Toyota Corolla AE 86
N2
42
Athanassios Tsagournos
Toyota Corolla AE 86
N2
43
Antonis Stivachtaris
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
43
Ten Ten
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
44
Pavlos MoschoutisGreece
Mazda 323 GT-R
N4
44
Kóstas Fertakis
Mazda 323 GT-R
N4
45
Stefan ReiningerAustria
Subaru Legacy RS
N4
45
Simon Young
Subaru Legacy RS
N4
46
Anastasios Gemenis
Mazda 323 GTX
N4
46
Ioánnis Kepetzis
Mazda 323 GTX
N4
47
Kazuo Soma
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
47
Ryuzi Makita
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
48
Nikolaos Petropoulos
Mazda 323 GT-R
N4
48
Ioánnis Terdimos
Mazda 323 GT-R
N4
49
Spyros Tsapalos
Mazda 323 GTX
N4
49
Panayiotis Kofidis
Mazda 323 GTX
N4
50
Takanori Tsutsumi
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
50
Shigeo Kaneko
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
51
Aris VovosGreece
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
N4
51
Nikos Mouzakis
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
N4
52
André Torres
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
52
Bernard Morin
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
53
Pantelis Karathanassis
Nissan Sunny GTI-R
N4
53
Vassilis Halkias
Nissan Sunny GTI-R
N4
54
Vladimir Turov
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
N4
54
Aristotelis Diamantidis
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
N4
55
Yuriy Golovin
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
N4
55
Konstantin Sukhachev
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
N4
56
Stavros Goutis
Toyota Celica GT-4
N4
56
Dimitris Prokopiou
Toyota Celica GT-4
N4
57
Leonidas
Renault Clio Williams
A7
57
Maria Pavli-Korres
Renault Clio Williams
A7
58
Vassilis Kotzavassiloglou
Peugeot 205 Gti
A7
58
Sotíris Kehayias
Peugeot 205 Gti
A7
59
Haris KaltsounisGreece
Opel Astra GSi 16V
A7
59
Konstantinos Exarchos
Opel Astra GSi 16V
A7
60
Dionyssis SpanosGreece
Opel Manta 2.0 E
A7
60
Aristos Grigoriadis
Opel Manta 2.0 E
A7
61
DimGreece
Renault Clio 16S
A7
61
Dimitris Matsoukas
Renault Clio 16S
A7
62
Antonis IoannidisGreece
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
A7
62
Christos IoannidisGreece
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
A7
63
Anastasia Panourgia
Renault Clio 16S
A7
63
Christos Panourgias
Renault Clio 16S
A7
65
Haralambos Varsos
Alfa Romeo 33 4x4
A7
65
Alexandros Saradinakis
Alfa Romeo 33 4x4
A7
66
Antonis 'Iraklis' PerperasGreece
Toyota Corolla
A6
66
Antonis IakovakisGreece
Toyota Corolla
A6
67
Xavier Rousset
Citroen BX
N3
67
Marc Briffa
Citroen BX
N3
68
Dionissis GazetasGreece
Toyota Corolla
A6
68
Christos MalissovasGreece
Toyota Corolla
A6
69
Frédéric Scheidt
Toyota Corolla AE 86
A6
69
Christian Tribout
Toyota Corolla AE 86
A6
70
Andreas Theodorakopoulos
Alfa Romeo 33 4x4
A6
70
Spiros Marinaros
Alfa Romeo 33 4x4
A6
71
Spiros Tringas
Toyota Corolla
A6
71
Eleni Toubanaki
Toyota Corolla
A6
72
Mihalis Katsibaros
Lada Samara 21083
A6
72
Iórgos Papakostas
Lada Samara 21083
A6
74
Ioánnis Messimeris
Toyota Corolla AE 92
A6
74
Kóstas Daras
Toyota Corolla AE 92
A6
75
Giorgos Kokkotis
Lada Samara 21083
A6
75
Manolis Kamoudis
Lada Samara 21083
A6
76
Vassilis Polito
Toyota Corolla GT AE86
A6
76
Anastasios Pettas
Toyota Corolla GT AE86
A6
77
Ioannis Margaronis
Hyundai Lantra
N2
77
Konstantinos MikesGreece
Hyundai Lantra
N2
78
Alex Stefanopoulos
Toyota Corolla AE 92
N2
78
Alekos Kantzouris
Toyota Corolla AE 92
N2
79
Filippos Tzeferakos
Hyundai Lantra
N2
79
Giorgos Papadopoulos
Hyundai Lantra
N2
80
Grigoris NiorasGreeceHellenic Police
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
80
Kostas Lytras
Hellenic Police
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
81
Dimitris Vagenas
Daihatsu Charade
A5
81
Dimitris Vazakas
Daihatsu Charade
A5
82
Stamatis Laskos
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
82
Kostas ArgiriouGreece
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
83
Iórgos Loukas
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
83
Pantelis Liodakis
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
85
Kostas Georgiopoulos
AOP Racing Club
Daihatsu Charade 1.3i
A5
85
Dimitris Karpanos
AOP Racing Club
Daihatsu Charade 1.3i
A5
86
Konstantinos Synetos
Peugeot 205 Rallye
A5
86
Haralampos Lazaridis
Peugeot 205 Rallye
A5
87
Athanassios ZahosGreece
Lada Samara 2108
A5
87
Kostas Markoussis
Lada Samara 2108
A5
88
DimitriIs DrivakosGreece
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
88
Kostas Zotiadis
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
89
Dimitris NassoulasGreece
Peugeot 205 Rallye
A5
89
Leonidas Mahaeras
Peugeot 205 Rallye
A5
90
Michel Bagard
Citroen AX Sport
A5
90
Michèle Bagard
Citroen AX Sport
A5
91
Angelos ZivasGreece
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
91
Stelios Fakalis
Toyota Starlet EP 81
A5
92
Apostolos TsamakosGreece
Lada Samara 2108
A5
92
Antonis Halaris
Lada Samara 2108
A5
94
Alexandros Petropoulos
Peugeot 205 Rallye
A5
94
Pantelis Kogiannos
Peugeot 205 Rallye
A5
95
Ioánnis Zivas
Toyota Starlet EP 71
A5
95
Ioannis Kouzoupis
Toyota Starlet EP 71
A5
96
Nikos Drossos
Wartburg 353 W
A5
96
Manuel
Wartburg 353 W
A5
97
Richard Sagnard
Peugeot 205 Rallye
N1
97
Jocelyne Muller
Peugeot 205 Rallye
N1
98
Ioánnis Chronidis
Zastava Yugo 55
A5
98
Mihalis Makaronas
Zastava Yugo 55
A5