fia championships results & statistics
Entry List
1
Carlos SainzSpainJolly Club
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
1
Luis MoyaSpainJolly Club
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
2
Miki BiasionItalyFord Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
2
Tiziano SivieroItalyFord Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
3
Didier AuriolFranceToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
3
Bernard OccelliFranceToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
4
Ari VatanenFinland555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
4
Bruno Berglund
555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
5
François DelecourFranceFord Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
5
Daniel GrataloupFranceFord Motor Co Ltd
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
6
Juha KankkunenFinlandToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
6
Nicky GristGreat BritainToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
7
Derek RingerGreat Britain555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
7
Colin McRaeGreat Britain555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
8
Ross DunkertonAustraliaMitsubishi Ralliart
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
A8
8
Manfred Dieter Gocentas
Mitsubishi Ralliart
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
A8
9
Possum BourneNew Zealand555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
9
Rodger Freeth
555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
11
Jorge Recalde
Top Run
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
N4
11
Martin ChristieArgentinaTop Run
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
N4
12
Sepp HaiderAustriaSMS AG Revo Ingenieure
Audi Coupé S2
A8
12
Klaus Wendel
SMS AG Revo Ingenieure
Audi Coupé S2
A8
13
Ed OrdynskiAustraliaLes Walkden Racing
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
13
Mark Stacey
Les Walkden Racing
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
14
Yoshio FujimotoJapan
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
14
Hakaru IchinoJapan
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
15
Rob Herridge
Subaru Australia
Subaru Legacy RS
N4
15
Roderick HorsleyAustraliaSubaru Australia
Subaru Legacy RS
N4
16
John BuffumUSAMIT Motorsport
Honda Civic SiR
A6
16
Steve Greenhill
MIT Motorsport
Honda Civic SiR
A6
17
Tolley ChallisAustraliaWestec Racing
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
17
Rod van der Straaten
Westec Racing
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
18
Coral Taylor
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
18
Neal BatesAustralia
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
19
Murray CooteAustralia
Nissan Pulsar GTi-R
A8
19
Wayne HoyAustralia
Nissan Pulsar GTi-R
A8
20
Jim Gleeson
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
A8
20
Graham Alexander
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
A8
21
Satoshi HayashiJapan
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
21
Kiyoshi InoueJapan
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
22
David OfficerAustralia
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
22
Kate Officer
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
23
John MacaraAustralia
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
23
Paul Helm
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
24
Gerard McGroartyAustralia
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
24
Robert McGowan
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
25
Nobuhiro TajimaJapan
Suzuki Swift GTI
A5
25
Ross Runnalls
Suzuki Swift GTI
A5
26
Mark Haybittle
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
26
Damien Long
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
27
Michael LieuHong Kong
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
27
David SinclairAustralia
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
28
Dennis Dunlop
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
28
Jacquie Dunlop
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
29
Tony Hardianto
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
A8
29
Teddy Kurnadi
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
A8
30
Marlene Nixon
Suzuki Swift GTI
A5
30
Dean Nixon
Suzuki Swift GTI
A5
31
Tom Smith
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
31
Mark GriffithAustralia
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
32
Norman Fritter
Toyota Celica GT-4
A8
32
Steve OBrien-Pounde
Toyota Celica GT-4
A8
33
Chris Randell
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
33
Allan McCarthy
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
34
Raphael Arioseno
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
A8
34
Ledi KurnadiIndonesia
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
A8
35
Dean Tighe
Nissan Pulsar GTi-R
N4
35
Alan James BatesAustralia
Nissan Pulsar GTi-R
N4
36
Jacquiline DinesAustralia
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
36
Barbara Clews
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
37
Mark Blume
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
37
Frank JohnsonAustralia
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
38
Michael GuestAustralia
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
38
Duncan Jordan
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
39
Shingo Shimada
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
39
Yuji Takama
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
40
Elio Della Maddalena
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
40
Daryl Sosa
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
41
David HynesAustralia
Daihatsu Charade GTti
N3
41
Robert NicoliAustralia
Daihatsu Charade GTti
N3
42
Russell Palmer
Suzuki Swift GTI
A5
42
Brian Harwood
Suzuki Swift GTI
A5
43
Tony Best
Suzuki Swift GTI
N1
43
David West
Suzuki Swift GTI
N1
44
Glenn MacNeallAustralia
Daihatsu Charade GTti
N3
44
Leigh HynesAustralia
Daihatsu Charade GTti
N3
45
Frederick ConnerGreat Britain
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
45
Walter Nahr
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
46
Dolly Indra Nasution
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
46
Farid Sungkar
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
47
Roger Close
Toyota Corolla
A6
47
Justin Barham
Toyota Corolla
A6
48
John GoasdoueAustralia
Daihatsu Charade
N1
48
Neal Wesche
Daihatsu Charade
N1
49
Lee Peterson
Daihatsu Charade
N1
49
Marcus Oates
Daihatsu Charade
N1
50
Diana Madlener
Daihatsu Charade
N1
50
Paul Madlener
Daihatsu Charade
N1
51
Warren Tuckett
Suzuki Swift GTI
A5
51
Alan Cook
Suzuki Swift GTI
A5
52
Joan Percival
Daihatsu Charade
N1
52
Ross MackenzieAustralia
Daihatsu Charade
N1
53
Brett Middleton
Daihatsu Charade
A5
53
Ross Middleton
Daihatsu Charade
A5
54
Yoshimasa NakaharaJapan
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
54
Michio Nakamoto
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
55
John Farrell
Westec Racing
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
55
Reg McKinley
Westec Racing
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
56
Jeff Grove
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
56
Masahiro Sato
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
57
Dai Wei YeinTaiwanMIT Motorsport
Honda Civic SiR
N2
57
Jonathan Crocker
MIT Motorsport
Honda Civic SiR
N2
58
Darran HylandAustralia
Daihatsu Charade
N1
58
Warren Parker
Daihatsu Charade
N1
59
Kikuo Narita
Toyota Starlet
N1
59
Kiyomitsu Asano
Toyota Starlet
N1
60
Karel Latu
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
60
Pratikto Singgih
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
61
Fauzy Aldjufrie
Toyota Celica GT-4
A8
61
Amir Risjad
Toyota Celica GT-4
A8
62
Denise Collins
Honda Civic
N2
62
Karen MacKenzie
Honda Civic
N2
63
Susumu Sadayama
Mazda Familia 4WD
N4
63
Greg Day
Mazda Familia 4WD
N4
64
Johny Pramono
Daihatsu Charade GTti
N3
64
Ivan Lembong
Daihatsu Charade GTti
N3
65
Keith Hedgeland
Mazda Familia 4WD
A8
65
Judy Hedgeland
Mazda Familia 4WD
A8
66
Gavin Angus
Mazda Familia 4WD
N4
66
Michael Edmonds
Mazda Familia 4WD
N4
67
Robert KingGreat Britain
Daihatsu Charade
N1
67
John Roberts
Daihatsu Charade
N1
68
Glenn Brinkman
Daihatsu Charade
N1
68
Grant Geelan
Daihatsu Charade
N1
69
Craig RichardsonAustralia
Daihatsu Charade
N1
69
Chris HarkinsAustralia
Daihatsu Charade
N1
70
Tony JacksonAustralia
Mazda Familia 4WD
N4
70
Lynn Rattray
Mazda Familia 4WD
N4
71
Yasunori Hirai
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
71
Kiyoto Kurokawa
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
N4
72
Yukou Takemichi
Nissan Pulsar GTi-R
N4
72
Yasutsugu Ohtani
Nissan Pulsar GTi-R
N4
73
Bruce Fullerton
Daihatsu Charade
N1
73
David Ambrose
Daihatsu Charade
N1
74
John StillingAustralia
Daihatsu Charade
N1
74
Mike Taylor
Daihatsu Charade
N1
75
Tony Floyd
Daihatsu Charade
N1
75
Andrew Pinker
Daihatsu Charade
N1
76
Danny Murphy
Suzuki Swift GTI
N1
76
David Draper
Suzuki Swift GTI
N1
77
Ian Renouf
Daihatsu Charade
N1
77
Paul Parlevliet
Daihatsu Charade
N1
78
Jonathan Smeulders
Subaru Legacy RS
N4
78
Kazumasa Takata
Subaru Legacy RS
N4
79
Robert WhyattAustralia
Daihatsu Charade
N1
79
Craig Orr
Daihatsu Charade
N1
80
Wayne Taylor
Daihatsu Charade
N1
80
Judith Draper
Daihatsu Charade
N1
81
Sophie Handley
Subaru RX Turbo
N4
81
Graham Legg-Stoker
Subaru RX Turbo
N4
82
Paul Flintoft
Daihatsu Charade
N1
82
Jenny Devine
Daihatsu Charade
N1
83
Antonio Martino
Honda Civic
N2
83
Andrew Swiggs
Honda Civic
N2
84
Robert White
Honda Civic
N2
84
Kimberley Smith
Honda Civic
N2
85
Fiona Hackett
Westec Racing
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
85
Glenn Thorpe
Westec Racing
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4