fia championships results & statistics
Entry List
1
Didier AuriolFranceToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
2
Ari VatanenFinland555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Impreza 555
A8
3
Kenneth ErikssonSwedenMitsubishi Ralliart
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
A8
4
Juha KankkunenFinlandToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
5
Markku AlénFinland555 Subaru WRT
Subaru Impreza 555
A8
6
Armin SchwarzGermanyMitsubishi Ralliart
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I
A8
7
Malcolm WilsonGreat Britain
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
8
Hannu MikkolaFinlandToyota Castrol Team
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
A8
9
Sebastian LindholmFinlandFord Team Finland
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
10
Bruno ThiryBelgiumOpel Team Belgium
Opel Astra GSi 16V
A7
11
Jarmo Kytölehto
Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
12
Lasse Lampi
Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
A8
13
Tommi MäkinenFinlandAstra Racing
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
15
Esa SaarenpääFinland
Audi Coupé S2
A8
16
Marcus GrönholmFinland
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
17
Mika Sohlberg
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
A8
18
Thomas RådströmSweden
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
A8
19
Jouko PuhakkaFinlandMitsubishi Ralliart Finland
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
20
Juha HellmanFinland
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
21
Kari Kivenne
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
22
Teemu Tahko
Audi Coupé S2
N4
23
Pekka Lillbacka
Toyota Celica GT-4 ST165
A8
24
Ari Mökkönen
Audi Coupé S2
N4
25
Harri RämänenFinland
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
26
Jouni AhvenlammiFinland
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
N4
27
Jari LatvalaFinland
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
28
Petri ViitalaFinland
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
N4
29
Jari ViitaFinland
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
A8
30
Eija JurvanenFinland
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
A8
31
Janne Vuopala
Nissan Sunny GTI-R
N4
32
Pertti LevänenFinland
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
33
Juha Eklund
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
A8
34
Pavel SiberaCzech RepublicSkoda Motorsport
Skoda Favorit 136L
A5
35
Aleksandr Artemenko
Lada Samara
A6
36
Timo Niinimäki
Opel Corsa GSI
A6
37
Heikki Westerlund
Opel Manta B
A7
38
Kari IsolehtoFinland
Toyota Corolla GT
A6
39
Harri RovanperäFinland
Opel Manta
A7
40
Emil TrinerCzech RepublicSkoda Motorsport
Skoda Favorit 136L
A5
41
Sergey AlyasovRussia
Lada Samara
A6
42
Eugenijus Tumalevicius
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
43
Jukka Saikkonen
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
N4
44
Aleksandr Nikonenko
Lada Samara 21083
A6
45
Olli HarkkiFinland
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
46
Pentti HuismanFinland
Nissan Sunny GTI-R
N4
47
Petri Ovaska
Opel Kadett GSi
A7
48
Seppo MuhonenFinland
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
N4
49
Kari Kytölä
Opel Manta
A7
50
Heikki Väisänen
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
51
Pekka Rantanen
Audi 200 quattro
A8
52
Heikki SalmenautioFinland
Mercedes 190E 2.3-16
A8
53
Panu PlosilaFinland
Subaru Legacy RS
A8
54
Jukka MetsäläFinland
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
N4
55
Mikko Piispanen
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
N4
56
Reijo Heikkilä
Alfa Romeo 33
A6
57
Teijo Lahti
Peugeot 205 Gti
A7
58
Jan Sellholm
Skoda Favorit 136L
A5
59
Jorma Laakso
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
N3
60
Jukka Mäenpää
Opel Kadett GSi
N3
61
Matti TuominenFinland
Opel Kadett GSi
N3
62
Harri Kalliomäki
Opel Kadett GSi
A7
63
Hannu Jokinen
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
64
Pasi HagströmFinland
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
65
Juha Miettinen
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
66
Jouko Makkonen
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
67
Timo JanssonFinland
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
68
Akke Selin
Toyota Corolla GT
A6
69
Laurent Battut
Toyota Celica GT-4 ST165
A8
70
Moreno Fidiani
BMW M3
N4
71
Petteri KoskenalaFinland
Opel Kadett GSi
N3
72
Laurent Brechet
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
73
Matti Seppänen
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
74
Hannu Kallioaho
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
75
Ari Niiles
Opel Kadett GSi
N3
76
Veijo Väätäinen
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
77
Fabrizio De Sanctis
Mazda 323 4WD
A8
78
Gérard Capré
Nissan Sunny GTI-R
N4
79
John Skar
Opel Kadett GSi
A7
80
Hannu Siukola
Skoda Favorit 136L
A5
81
Tero Kailasuo
Lada VAZ 2105
A5
82
Leena Kytömaa
Toyota Corolla GT
A6
83
Marko Rämänen
Opel Kadett GSi
N3
84
Tuukka Kärpänen
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
85
Tuomo HonkanenFinland
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
A8
86
Tapio Santala
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
N3
87
Bernard JaussaudFrance
Renault Clio 16S
N3
88
Markku Harju
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
89
Alpo Saastamoinen
Wartburg 353
A5
90
Paavo Saarinen
Skoda 130 L
A5
91
Risto Pasanen
Opel Manta
A7
92
Gérard Picot
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9
A7
93
Jean Brasseur
Peugeot 309 Gti
A7
94
Roberto Ghiringhelli
Peugeot 309 Gti
N3
95
Thierry Amara
Opel Manta
A7
96
Siegfried MayrGermany
Opel Kadett GSi
N3
97
Ilkka Majamäki
Peugeot 205 Gti
N3
99
Galina Grokhovskaya
Lada Samara
A6
100
Hiroshi ItoJapan
Nissan Micra
A6
101
Egil Eriksson
Lada Samara
A5
102
Jacques Jonquieres
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
N2
103
Philippe Antoine
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
A6
104
Michel MolinieIvory Coast
Toyota Corolla GT
A6
105
Patrick Pollet
Skoda Favorit 136L
A5
106
Jan FrankeGermany
Wartburg 353
A5
107
Marko Laine
Opel Kadett GSi
N3
108
Kari Heikkinen
Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V
N3
109
Harri PeerlaFinland
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
110
Vesa Hakala
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
111
Timo Virtanen
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
112
Dick Sundman
Suzuki Swift GTI
N1
114
Kjetil Tveit
Citroen AX Sport
N1
115
Denys Derreumaux
Peugeot 205 Rallye
N1
116
Juhani Länsikorpi
Peugeot 205 Rallye
N1