fia championships results & statistics
Overall
1
3
François DelecourFranceFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
5:36:19.000
2
4
Didier AuriolFranceToyota Motorsport
A8
5:37:19.000
+ 1:00.000
+ 1:00.000
3
2
Juha KankkunenFinlandToyota Motorsport
A8
5:40:28.000
+ 4:09.000
+ 3:09.000
4
5
Miki BiasionItalyFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
5:42:57.000
+ 6:38.000
+ 2:29.000
5
7
Alex FiorioItalyAstra Racing
A8
5:44:07.000
+ 7:48.000
+ 1:10.000
6
6
Gustavo TrellesUruguayJolly Club
A8
5:46:27.000
+ 10:08.000
+ 2:20.000
7
8
Bruno ThiryBelgiumOpel Team Belgium
A7
6:03:47.000
+ 27:28.000
+ 17:20.000
8
20
Luís ClimentSpainOpel Team España
A7
6:07:37.000
+ 31:18.000
+ 3:50.000
9
17
Mía BardoletSpainOpel Team España
A7
6:08:02.000
+ 31:43.000
+ 25.000
10
25
Oriol GómezSpainPeugeot Talbot Sport
A6
6:18:19.000
+ 42:00.000
+ 10:17.000
11
10
Pavel SiberaCzech RepublicSkoda Motorsport
A5
6:31:10.000
+ 54:51.000
+ 12:51.000
12
27
Josep BrugueraSpainEscuderia Osona
A7
6:31:27.000
+ 55:08.000
+ 17.000
13
14
Emil TrinerCzech RepublicSkoda Motorsport
A5
6:32:13.000
+ 55:54.000
+ 46.000
14
9
Alex FassinaItalyRally Team Italia
N4
6:37:41.000
+ 1:01:22.000
+ 5:28.000
15
57
Jordi SerracantaSpain
N3
6:37:56.000
+ 1:01:37.000
+ 15.000
16
44
Javier AzconaSpainEscudería Purroy
N3
6:43:10.000
+ 1:06:51.000
+ 5:14.000
17
45
Joaquim CasasayasSpain
N2
6:43:34.000
+ 1:07:15.000
+ 24.000
18
36
Salvador BohigasSpainEscudería Baix Empordá
N4
6:46:48.000
+ 1:10:29.000
+ 3:14.000
19
54
Roberto Blach Sr.SpainEscudería La Coruña
N3
6:47:25.000
+ 1:11:06.000
+ 37.000
20
52
Jaime AzconaSpain
N2
6:47:45.000
+ 1:11:26.000
+ 20.000
21
39
Juan A. RovelloSpainGamace MC Competición
A8
7:04:40.000
+ 1:28:21.000
+ 16:55.000
22
76
Joaquim MargenatSpainGamace MC Competición
N1
7:07:32.000
+ 1:31:13.000
+ 2:52.000
23
71
Joan BalcellsSpainEscuderia Motor Terrassa
N1
7:11:07.000
+ 1:34:48.000
+ 3:35.000
24
65
Alex TurSpain
N3
7:15:45.000
+ 1:39:26.000
+ 4:38.000
25
58
Jordi VenturaSpainEscudería Baix Empordá
A6
7:16:39.000
+ 1:40:20.000
+ 54.000
26
59
José L. GarcíaSpain
N3
7:16:40.000
+ 1:40:21.000
+ 1.000
27
70
Pedro CandelasSpain
N1
7:16:53.000
+ 1:40:34.000
+ 13.000
28
91
Jordi VidalSpain
A5
7:23:00.000
+ 1:46:41.000
+ 6:07.000
29
60
I. GarcíaSpainGamace MC Competición
N3
7:24:35.000
+ 1:48:16.000
+ 1:35.000
30
87
J. Ortíz de ZevaSpainGamace MC Competición
N1
7:25:30.000
+ 1:49:11.000
+ 55.000
31
97
Jaume HernándezSpainEscuderia Osona
A5
7:38:51.000
+ 2:02:32.000
+ 13:21.000
32
62
Félix MarotoSpain
N3
7:40:33.000
+ 2:04:14.000
+ 1:42.000
33
90
D. CalahorroSpain
N1
7:42:33.000
+ 2:06:14.000
+ 2:00.000
34
100
Joan FontSpainEscuderia Osona
A5
7:51:15.000
+ 2:14:56.000
+ 8:42.000
35
94
Félix GarcíaSpainTineo Auto Club
A5
7:52:13.000
+ 2:15:54.000
+ 58.000
36
98
J. AbadSpain
A5
8:04:08.000
+ 2:27:49.000
+ 11:55.000
37
101
Llorenç Parera-NietoSpainEscudería Mediterrania
A5
8:33:43.000
+ 2:57:24.000
+ 29:35.000
38
95
D. BerasategiSpain
A5
8:36:09.000
+ 2:59:50.000
+ 2:26.000
39
99
E. ManzanoSpain
A5
8:48:39.000
+ 3:12:20.000
+ 12:30.000
EXC
16
António CoutinhoPortugal
N4
EXC
42
David GuixerasSpainGamace MC Competición
N3
DNF
22
Erwin DoctorNetherlands
A8
DNF
40
Sergio VallejoSpainGamace MC Competición
N3
DNF
55
Manuel MunienteSpainGamace MC Competición
N2
DNF
18
Daniel Alonso VillarónSpain
N4
DNF
11
Mohammed Bin SulayemUnited Arab EmiratesMarlboro Team Ford
N4
DNF
1
Carlos SainzSpainJolly Club
A8
DNF
23
Jaume PonsSpainEscudería Baix Empordá
A8
DNF
12
Kenny McKinstryGreat Britain
A8
DNF
30
Miguel Martínez-CondeSpain
A7
DNF
15
Piergiorgio BediniItaly
N4
DNF
19
Borja MoratalSpain
A7
DNF
21
Francisco CimaSpain
A7
DNF
26
Jordi VenturaSpainEscudería Mediterrania
N4