fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
61. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
42. International Swedish Rally
27. Rallye de Portugal - Vinho do Porto
41. Trust Bank Safari Rally
37. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
40. Acropolis Rally
13. Rally YPF Argentina
24. Rothmans Rally New Zealand
43. 1000 Lakes Rally
6. Telecom Rally Australia
35. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
29. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
49. Network Q RAC Rally
1993
FIA World Rally Championship 35. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Coldirodi 1
CStage 1
SS2 Apricale - Molini di Triora
CStage 2
SS3 Colle d'Oggia 1
CStage 3
SS4 Castelvecchio 1
CStage 4
SS5 Colle Melogno 1
CStage 5
CStage 6
SS7 Cassingheno 1
CStage 7
SS8 Cabanne 1
CStage 8
SS9 Monte Penna
CStage 9
SS10 Castelnuovo Magra
CStage 10
SS11 Careggine
CStage 11
SS12 Renaio
CStage 12
SS13 Coreglia
CStage 13
SS14 Corfino
CStage 14
SS15 Pontremoli
CStage 15
SS16 Monte Tomarlo
CStage 16
SS17 Cassingheno 2
CStage 17
SS18 Cabanne 2
CStage 18
SS19 Rezzo - Colle d'Oggia 1
CStage 19
SS20 Vignai 1
CStage 20
SS21 Coldirodi 2
CStage 21
SS22 Apricale - Colle Langan
CStage 22
SS23 Colle d'Oggia 2
CStage 23
SS24 Castelvecchio 2
CStage 24
SS25 Colle Melogno 2
CStage 25
SS26 Colle dei Giovetti
CStage 26
SS27 Rezzo - Colle d'Oggia 2
CStage 27
SS28 Vignai 2
CStage 28
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
7
Franco Cunico
Italy
Ford Italia
A8
6:19:40.000
2
11
Patrick Snijers
Belgium
Bastos Ford Credit
A8
6:30:08.000
+ 10:28.000
+ 10:28.000
3
12
Gilberto Pianezzola
Italy
H.F. Grifone SRL
A8
6:38:03.000
+ 18:23.000
+ 7:55.000
4
3
Piero Liatti
Italy
A.R.T. Engineering
A8
6:44:47.000
+ 25:07.000
+ 6:44.000
5
8
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Opel Team Belgium
A7
6:46:27.000
+ 26:47.000
+ 1:40.000
6
27
Renato Travaglia
Italy
N4
6:58:21.000
+ 38:41.000
+ 11:54.000
7
72
Andrea Dallavilla
Italy
N4
6:58:31.000
+ 38:51.000
+ 10.000
8
23
Angelo Medeghini
Italy
Peugeot Talbot Italia
A6
6:58:38.000
+ 38:58.000
+ 7.000
9
33
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Opel Team Belgium
A7
7:04:55.000
+ 45:15.000
+ 6:17.000
10
19
Alex Fassina
Italy
Rally Team Italia
N4
7:08:02.000
+ 48:22.000
+ 3:07.000
11
20
Emil Triner
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A5
7:16:38.000
+ 56:58.000
+ 8:36.000
12
14
Pavel Sibera
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A5
7:17:05.000
+ 57:25.000
+ 27.000
13
32
Graziano Scandola
Italy
A8
7:22:32.000
+ 1:02:52.000
+ 5:27.000
14
79
Danilo Ameglio
Italy
A7
7:23:16.000
+ 1:03:36.000
+ 44.000
15
48
António Coutinho
Portugal
N4
7:27:53.000
+ 1:08:13.000
+ 4:37.000
16
28
Pierangelo Rossi
Italy
N4
7:31:47.000
+ 1:12:07.000
+ 3:54.000
17
15
Mohammed Bin Sulayem
United Arab Emirates
Marlboro Team Ford
N4
7:33:32.000
+ 1:13:52.000
+ 1:45.000
18
95
Marco Castore
Italy
N3
7:33:42.000
+ 1:14:02.000
+ 10.000
19
59
Paolo Onoscuri
Italy
N4
7:34:49.000
+ 1:15:09.000
+ 1:07.000
20
94
Marcello Gaetti
Italy
A7
7:37:38.000
+ 1:17:58.000
+ 2:49.000
21
29
Enrica Munaretto
Italy
N4
7:41:50.000
+ 1:22:10.000
+ 4:12.000
22
96
Massimiliano Bianchi
Italy
N3
7:44:48.000
+ 1:25:08.000
+ 2:58.000
23
100
Eugenio Lozza
Italy
N3
7:47:33.000
+ 1:27:53.000
+ 2:45.000
24
52
Agostino Ontano
Italy
N4
7:48:49.000
+ 1:29:09.000
+ 1:16.000
25
70
Massimo Meli
Italy
N4
7:51:54.000
+ 1:32:14.000
+ 3:05.000
26
16
Christine Driano
France
A6
7:51:59.000
+ 1:32:19.000
+ 5.000
27
106
Gianni Gomba
Italy
N3
7:52:09.000
+ 1:32:29.000
+ 10.000
28
109
Adelmo Cavatorta
Italy
N3
7:54:15.000
+ 1:34:35.000
+ 2:06.000
29
99
Luca Giordano
Italy
N3
7:55:03.000
+ 1:35:23.000
+ 48.000
30
134
Daniel Duterte
France
N1
7:55:34.000
+ 1:35:54.000
+ 31.000
31
104
Alberto Panozzo
Italy
N3
7:56:55.000
+ 1:37:15.000
+ 1:21.000
32
51
Stefan Reininger
Austria
A8
8:06:21.000
+ 1:46:41.000
+ 9:26.000
33
71
Giancarlo Tessarolo
Italy
N4
8:08:25.000
+ 1:48:45.000
+ 2:04.000
34
101
Ugo Giordanino
Italy
N3
8:13:25.000
+ 1:53:45.000
+ 5:00.000
35
135
Richard Sagnard
France
N1
8:15:16.000
+ 1:55:36.000
+ 1:51.000
36
111
Paolo Robino
Italy
A6
8:18:51.000
+ 1:59:11.000
+ 3:35.000
37
130
Alessandro Molinaris
Italy
N2
8:22:02.000
+ 2:02:22.000
+ 3:11.000
38
56
Pierantonio Conte
Italy
N4
8:22:15.000
+ 2:02:35.000
+ 13.000
39
93
Guido Polliotto
Italy
N5
8:24:52.000
+ 2:05:12.000
+ 2:37.000
40
133
Antonio Botti
Italy
N1
8:24:58.000
+ 2:05:18.000
+ 6.000
41
136
Luigi Fragale
Italy
N1
8:26:55.000
+ 2:07:15.000
+ 1:57.000
42
129
Cristian Boniscontro
Italy
N2
8:27:09.000
+ 2:07:29.000
+ 14.000
43
123
Mauro Alberti
Italy
A5
8:29:52.000
+ 2:10:12.000
+ 2:43.000
44
84
Riccardo Heinen
Italy
A7
8:31:03.000
+ 2:11:23.000
+ 1:11.000
45
112
Romeo Zunino
Monaco
A6
8:36:51.000
+ 2:17:11.000
+ 5:48.000
46
127
Andrea Rio
Italy
A5
8:39:11.000
+ 2:19:31.000
+ 2:20.000
47
82
Alfonso Muzzarelli
Italy
A7
8:40:17.000
+ 2:20:37.000
+ 1:06.000
48
87
Angelo Fameli
Italy
A7
8:40:33.000
+ 2:20:53.000
+ 16.000
49
124
Domenico Bona
Italy
A5
8:42:09.000
+ 2:22:29.000
+ 1:36.000
50
105
Sandro Sottile
Italy
Hawk Racing Club
N3
8:43:43.000
+ 2:24:03.000
+ 1:34.000
51
119
Alessandro Gai
Italy
A5
8:46:22.000
+ 2:26:42.000
+ 2:39.000
52
139
Andrea Ricci
Italy
N1
8:49:56.000
+ 2:30:16.000
+ 3:34.000
53
120
Giovanni Orengo
Italy
A5
8:53:24.000
+ 2:33:44.000
+ 3:28.000
54
126
Massimo Fiorenza
Italy
A5
9:15:04.000
+ 2:55:24.000
+ 21:40.000
55
92
Pascal Cuenin
France
N5
9:35:14.000
+ 3:15:34.000
+ 20:10.000
56
132
Aldo Peirano
Italy
N2
9:41:06.000
+ 3:21:26.000
+ 5:52.000
EXC
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Jolly Club
A8
DNF
1
Andrea Aghini
Italy
Jolly Club
A8
DNF
2
François Delecour
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
DNF
5
Miki Biasion
Italy
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
DNF
6
Alex Fiorio
Italy
Astra Racing
A8
DNF
9
Piero Longhi
Italy
H.F. Grifone SRL
A8
DNF
10
Dario Cerrato
Italy
Jolly Club
A8
DNF
18
Ladislav Krecek
Czech Republic
A8
DNF
21
Christophe Spiliotis
Monaco
Sanremo Promo Sport
N4
DNF
22
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
N4
DNF
24
Paolo Andreucci
Italy
Peugeot Talbot Italia
A6
DNF
25
Antonio Viale
Italy
A8
DNF
26
Gianluca Vita
Italy
Sanremo Promo Sport
A8
DNF
30
Pierfranco Uzzeni
Italy
A8
DNF
31
Alberto Scarpelli
Italy
Italian Promotor Sport
N4
DNF
34
Alfredo Paolucci
Italy
A8
DNF
35
Alberto Pirelli
Italy
A8
DNF
36
Dario Della Torre
Italy
A8
DNF
37
Christian Gardavot
France
A8
DNF
38
Artemio
Italy
Sanremo Promo Sport
A8
DNF
39
Diego Oldrati
Italy
A8
DNF
40
Ivano Benza
Italy
Sanremo Promo Sport
A8
DNF
41
Raffaello Fidanza
Italy
Italian Promotor Sport
A8
DNF
42
Franco Da Sacco
Italy
Sanremo Promo Sport
A8
DNF
43
Vincenzo Bavo
Italy
N4
DNF
44
Enrico Stobbia
Italy
N4
DNF
45
Pierlorenzo Zanchi
Italy
N4
DNF
46
Giovanni Recordati
Italy
N4
DNF
47
Andrea Maselli
Italy
Sanremo Promo Sport
N4
DNF
49
Marco Domenicali
Italy
N4
DNF
50
Giancarlo Platino
Italy
Sanremo Promo Sport
N4
DNF
53
Hans-Peter Krissmer
Austria
N4
DNF
54
Arnaldo Arbetti
Italy
N4
DNF
55
Roberto Mariani
Italy
N4
DNF
57
Oettinger
Italy
N4
DNF
58
Pietro Porro
Italy
N4
DNF
73
Gabriele Tognozzi
Italy
N4
DNF
74
Gaetano Alicata
Italy
N4
DNF
75
Vincenzo Sette
Italy
N4
DNF
76
Luisa Zumelli
Italy
N4
DNF
77
Claudio Giuliato
Italy
N4
DNF
78
Francesco Lambardi
Italy
Italian Promotor Sport
N4
DNF
80
Nikolai Burkart
Germany
A7
DNF
81
Ennio Bini
Italy
A7
DNF
83
Daniele Cornini
Italy
A7
DNF
85
Walter Calcinotto
Italy
Italian Promotor Sport
A7
DNF
86
Edoardo Giordano
Italy
A7
DNF
88
Marco Salvatori
Italy
A7
DNF
89
Walter Ussai
Italy
A7
DNF
90
Riccardo Ballestra
Italy
N5
DNF
91
Roberto Dioni
Italy
N5
DNF
97
Alberto Allavena
Italy
N3
DNF
98
Roberto Annovi
Italy
N3
DNF
102
Piero Bosco
Italy
N3
DNF
103
Riccardo Ala
Italy
N3
DNF
107
Luca Rampazzo
Italy
N3
DNF
108
Gabriele Sartori
Italy
N3
DNF
110
Gian Vittorio Cereghino
Italy
N3
DNF
113
Maurizio Moraglia
Italy
A6
DNF
114
Gino Vincenzi
Italy
A6
DNF
115
Chris Coetzer
South Africa
A6
DNF
116
Massimiliano Pignattaro
Italy
A6
DNF
117
Daniel Bonaguro
Italy
Treviso Rally Team
A6
DNF
118
Daniele Ciceri
Italy
A6
DNF
121
Pino Scordato
Italy
A5
DNF
122
Antonio Renzullo
Italy
A5
DNF
125
Michele Ferrari
Italy
A5
DNF
128
Francesco Boretto
Italy
A5
DNF
131
Michele Giaccone
Italy
N2
DNF
137
Alessandro Lazzareschi
Italy
N1
DNF
138
Fabrizio Prato
Italy
N1