fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
52. Azores Airlines Rallye
41. Rally Islas Canarias
63. Seajets Acropolis Rally
46. Cyprus Rally
26. Rajd Rzeszowski
47. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
5. Rally di Roma Capitale
Rally Liepaja
2017
FIA European Rally Championship 41. Rally Islas Canarias
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 San Mateo 1
CStage 1
SS2 Artenara 1
CStage 2
SS3 Lomo del Palo 1
CStage 3
SS4 San Mateo 2
CStage 4
SS5 Mirador de Altenara
CStage 5
SS6 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (SSS)
CStage 6
SS7 Moya 1
CStage 7
SS8 Tejeda 1
CStage 8
SS9 Las Vallas 1
CStage 9
SS10 Moya 2
CStage 10
SS11 Tejeda 2
CStage 11
SS12 Las Vallas 2
CStage 12
Overall
CStage 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
6
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
24:30.700
2
5
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
24:34.900
+ 4.200
+ 4.200
3
3
Pepe López
Spain
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
24:39.400
+ 8.700
+ 4.500
4
44
Iván Ares
Spain
Yacar Racing
RC2
24:42.900
+ 12.200
+ 3.500
5
9
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
24:43.500
+ 12.800
+ 0.600
6
10
Sylvain Michel
France
RC2
24:44.300
+ 13.600
+ 0.800
7
15
Luís Monzón
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
24:45.600
+ 14.900
+ 1.300
8
43
Cristian García
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC2
24:46.700
+ 16.000
+ 1.100
9
1
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
RC2
24:47.500
+ 16.800
+ 0.800
10
19
Grzegorz Grzyb
Poland
Rufa Sport
RC2
24:50.500
+ 19.800
+ 3.000
11
12
Bryan Bouffier
France
Gemini Clinic Rally Team
RC2
24:51.600
+ 20.900
+ 1.100
12
7
Jan Cerny
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC2
24:54.500
+ 23.800
+ 2.900
13
4
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
24:55.500
+ 24.800
+ 1.000
14
48
Yeray Lemes
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
24:58.400
+ 27.700
+ 2.900
15
2
Marijan Griebel
Germany
RC2
24:59.700
+ 29.000
+ 1.300
16
45
Pedro Burgo
Spain
ACSM Rallye Team
RC2
25:08.200
+ 37.500
+ 8.500
17
11
Surhayen Pérnia
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC2
25:10.100
+ 39.400
+ 1.900
18
46
Sergio Vallejo
Spain
Ourense Motorsport
RC2
25:13.700
+ 43.000
+ 3.600
19
16
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
RC2
25:34.300
+ 1:03.600
+ 20.600
20
33
Max Rendina
Italy
RC2
25:38.500
+ 1:07.800
+ 4.200
21
14
Murat Bostanci
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC2
25:44.300
+ 1:13.600
+ 5.800
22
21
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Botka - Tlustak Racing
RC2
25:47.200
+ 1:16.500
+ 2.900
23
17
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Botka - Tlustak Racing
RC2
25:51.500
+ 1:20.800
+ 4.300
24
47
Cristóbal García
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC2
25:53.700
+ 1:23.000
+ 2.200
25
20
Jaroslaw Koltun
Poland
C-Rally
RC2
25:56.500
+ 1:25.800
+ 2.800
26
54
Franciso Cima Jr.
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC3
26:27.600
+ 1:56.900
+ 31.100
27
27
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
26:40.000
+ 2:09.300
+ 12.400
28
67
Víctor J. Delgado
Spain
Escudería Teide Ract
RC4
26:42.200
+ 2:11.500
+ 2.200
29
25
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
26:46.500
+ 2:15.800
+ 4.300
30
42
Roberto Blach Jr.
Spain
Escudería La Coruña
RC4
26:46.800
+ 2:16.100
+ 0.300
31
50
Javier Bouza
Spain
Escudería Ferrol
RC3
26:49.500
+ 2:18.800
+ 2.700
32
60
Alberto Monarri
Spain
Tineo Auto Club
RC4
26:53.300
+ 2:22.600
+ 3.800
33
28
Aleksander Zawada
Poland
RC4
26:54.800
+ 2:24.100
+ 1.500
34
34
Jari Huttunen
Finland
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
26:59.200
+ 2:28.500
+ 4.400
35
39
Emma Falcon
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC3
26:59.400
+ 2:28.700
+ 0.200
36
35
Karel Kupec
Czech Republic
Botka - Tlustak Racing
RC4
27:04.800
+ 2:34.100
+ 5.400
37
40
Jan Timo van der Marel
Netherlands
RC4
27:05.600
+ 2:34.900
+ 0.800
38
38
Sebastien Bedoret
Belgium
Hainaut Motor Club
RC4
27:07.800
+ 2:37.100
+ 2.200
39
24
Sergey Remennik
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
27:09.400
+ 2:38.700
+ 1.600
40
37
Marcos González
Spain
GC Motorsport
RC4
27:09.500
+ 2:38.800
+ 0.100
41
29
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
27:18.500
+ 2:47.800
+ 9.000
42
41
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
Rallytechnology
RC4
27:19.200
+ 2:48.500
+ 0.700
43
68
Alexis Martín Lorenzo
Spain
Escudería Daute Realejos
RC4
27:29.000
+ 2:58.300
+ 9.800
44
61
Raúl Fernández
Spain
Esc. Maspalomas
RC4
27:34.500
+ 3:03.800
+ 5.500
45
65
Rubén Curbelo
Spain
C.D. Fanmotor
RC4
27:36.900
+ 3:06.200
+ 2.400
46
55
Alberto Seguí
Spain
Escudería Mallorca Competició
RC3
27:42.600
+ 3:11.900
+ 5.700
47
30
Tamara Molinaro
Italy
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
27:43.400
+ 3:12.700
+ 0.800
48
62
Roberto Rodríguez Bugarín
Spain
ACSM Rallye Team
RC4
27:56.100
+ 3:25.400
+ 12.700
49
32
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
27:57.700
+ 3:27.000
+ 1.600
50
31
Bugra Banaz
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
27:57.800
+ 3:27.100
+ 0.100
51
63
Bernardino Guerra
Spain
Canarias Sport Club
RC4
27:57.900
+ 3:27.200
+ 0.100
52
64
Iván Medina
Spain
Escudería Aterura
RC4
28:04.000
+ 3:33.300
+ 6.100
53
53
David Sánchez
Spain
Esc. Maspalomas
RC3
28:10.000
+ 3:39.300
+ 6.000
54
56
José Javier Pérez
Spain
C.A. Mediterráneo Alicante
RC3
28:10.700
+ 3:40.000
+ 0.700
55
57
Marcos Hernandez
Spain
Canarias Sport Club
RC3
28:13.200
+ 3:42.500
+ 2.500
56
22
Luís Pimentel
Portugal
RC2
28:29.800
+ 3:59.100
+ 16.600
57
26
Gilbert Bannout
Lebanon
RC2
28:37.900
+ 4:07.200
+ 8.100
58
66
Elba Correa
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC4
28:57.000
+ 4:26.300
+ 19.100
59
58
Aloísio Monteiro
Portugal
RC3
29:01.200
+ 4:30.500
+ 4.200
60
51
Álvaro Muñiz
Spain
SMC Junior Motorsport
RGT
29:32.500
+ 5:01.800
+ 31.300
61
36
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
29:46.700
+ 5:16.000
+ 14.200
62
52
Marcial Álvarez
Spain
C.D. Lavasport
RC2
30:49.100
+ 6:18.400
+ 1:02.400