fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
53. Azores Airlines Rallye
42. Rally Islas Canarias
64. EKO Acropolis Rally
47. Cyprus Rally
6. Rally di Roma Capitale
48. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2018
75. PZM Rajd Polski
Rally Liepaja
2018
FIA European Rally Championship 48. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2018
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 SSS Zlín (3laps)
CStage 1
SS2 Brezová 1
CStage 2
SS3 Semetín 1
CStage 3
SS4 Rajnochovice 1
CStage 4
SS5 Kudlovice 1
CStage 5
SS6 Brezová 2
CStage 6
SS7 Semetín 2
CStage 7
SS8 Rajnochovice 2
CStage 8
SS9 Kudlovice 2
CStage 9
SS10 Halenkovice 1
CStage 10
SS11 Maják 1
CStage 11
SS12 Kašava 1
CStage 12
SS13 Halenkovice 2
CStage 13
SS14 Maják 2
CStage 14
SS15 Kašava 2
CStage 15
Overall
CStage 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
RC2
13:25.300
2
1
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
13:30.400
+ 5.100
+ 5.100
3
6
Václav Pech
Czech Republic
EuroOil-Invelt Team
RC2
13:32.200
+ 6.900
+ 1.800
4
9
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
13:39.800
+ 14.500
+ 7.600
5
5
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Hyundai Motorsport
RC2
13:41.600
+ 16.300
+ 1.800
6
27
Miroslav Jakeš
Czech Republic
RC2
13:43.000
+ 17.700
+ 1.400
7
7
Fabian Kreim
Germany
Skoda Auto Deutschland
RC2
13:47.200
+ 21.900
+ 4.200
8
2
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
RC2
13:49.000
+ 23.700
+ 1.800
9
23
Roman Odložilík
Czech Republic
C.G.T. CZ Team
RC2
13:49.100
+ 23.800
+ 0.100
10
18
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC2
13:49.300
+ 24.000
+ 0.200
11
25
Martin Vlcek
Czech Republic
Kowax Racing
RC2
13:49.500
+ 24.200
+ 0.200
12
21
Jaromír Tarabus
Czech Republic
Rufa Sport
RC2
13:55.500
+ 30.200
+ 6.000
13
17
Hermann Neubauer
Austria
RC2
13:56.500
+ 31.200
+ 1.000
14
29
Martin Brezík
Czech Republic
RC2
13:57.200
+ 31.900
+ 0.700
15
19
Orhan Avcioglu
Turkey
Toksport WRT
RC2
14:00.400
+ 35.100
+ 3.200
16
56
Vojtech Štajf
Czech Republic
Racing 21
RC2
14:00.500
+ 35.200
+ 0.100
17
11
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Toksport WRT
RC2
14:01.900
+ 36.600
+ 1.400
18
16
Rhys Yates
Great Britain
RC2
14:05.400
+ 40.100
+ 3.500
19
10
Laurent Pellier
France
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
14:14.100
+ 48.800
+ 8.700
20
57
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Zaneti Motorsport
RC2
14:16.400
+ 51.100
+ 2.300
21
26
László Németh
Hungary
Juhász Media Kft
RC2
14:16.600
+ 51.300
+ 0.200
22
22
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Sysinfo Rallye Team
RC2
14:19.500
+ 54.200
+ 2.900
23
24
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
RC2
14:21.700
+ 56.400
+ 2.200
24
30
Tomáš Ružicka
Czech Republic
Kimi Sport
RC2
14:32.400
+ 1:07.100
+ 10.700
25
33
Raphaël Astier
France
RGT
14:49.400
+ 1:24.100
+ 17.000
26
31
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
14:55.800
+ 1:30.500
+ 6.400
27
35
Simone Tempestini
Romania
RGT
14:59.700
+ 1:34.400
+ 3.900
28
41
Tom Kristensson
Sweden
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
15:04.400
+ 1:39.100
+ 4.700
29
48
Kristof Klausz
Hungary
Klaus Motorsport
RC4
15:04.800
+ 1:39.500
+ 0.400
30
39
Martinš Sesks
Latvia
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
15:06.300
+ 1:41.000
+ 1.500
31
28
Aloísio Monteiro
Portugal
RC2
15:10.800
+ 1:45.500
+ 4.500
32
42
Simon Wagner
Austria
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
15:11.800
+ 1:46.500
+ 1.000
33
40
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
15:13.700
+ 1:48.400
+ 1.900
34
47
Miika Hokkanen
Finland
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
15:16.200
+ 1:50.900
+ 2.500
35
3
Norbert Herczig
Hungary
Mol Racing Team
RC2
15:18.700
+ 1:53.400
+ 2.500
36
46
Roland Stengg
Austria
Team Stengg Motorsport
RC4
15:21.200
+ 1:55.900
+ 2.500
37
53
Emma Falcon
Spain
RC3
15:30.900
+ 2:05.600
+ 9.700
38
45
Mattia Vita
Italy
RC4
15:37.300
+ 2:12.000
+ 6.400
39
55
Miklós Csomós
Hungary
Credobus LPWMSport
RC4
15:42.700
+ 2:17.400
+ 5.400
40
14
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
RC2
15:53.100
+ 2:27.800
+ 10.400
41
36
Petr Nešetril
Czech Republic
RGT
16:00.000
+ 2:34.700
+ 6.900
42
52
Martin László
Hungary
M-Sport Racing Kft.
RC4
16:00.700
+ 2:35.400
+ 0.700
43
50
Matej Kamenec
Czech Republic
RC4
16:08.500
+ 2:43.200
+ 7.800
44
38
Martin Rada
Czech Republic
Agrotec Autoklub V Acr
RGT
16:13.000
+ 2:47.700
+ 4.500
45
54
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
16:21.600
+ 2:56.300
+ 8.600
46
51
Grégoire Munster
Luxembourg
East Belgian Racing Team
RC4
16:30.600
+ 3:05.300
+ 9.000
47
12
Jan Cerny
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC2
18:31.500
+ 5:06.200
+ 2:00.900