fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
53. Azores Airlines Rallye
42. Rally Islas Canarias
64. EKO Acropolis Rally
47. Cyprus Rally
6. Rally di Roma Capitale
48. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2018
75. PZM Rajd Polski
Rally Liepaja
2018
FIA European Rally Championship 48. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2018
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 SSS Zlín (3laps)
CStage 1
SS2 Brezová 1
CStage 2
SS3 Semetín 1
CStage 3
SS4 Rajnochovice 1
CStage 4
SS5 Kudlovice 1
CStage 5
SS6 Brezová 2
CStage 6
SS7 Semetín 2
CStage 7
SS8 Rajnochovice 2
CStage 8
SS9 Kudlovice 2
CStage 9
SS10 Halenkovice 1
CStage 10
SS11 Maják 1
CStage 11
SS12 Kašava 1
CStage 12
SS13 Halenkovice 2
CStage 13
SS14 Maják 2
CStage 14
SS15 Kašava 2
CStage 15
Overall
CStage 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
RC2
7:07.200
2
1
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
7:09.300
+ 2.100
+ 2.100
3
6
Václav Pech
Czech Republic
EuroOil-Invelt Team
RC2
7:11.000
+ 3.800
+ 1.700
4
9
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
7:12.800
+ 5.600
+ 1.800
5
16
Rhys Yates
Great Britain
RC2
7:13.700
+ 6.500
+ 0.900
6
11
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Toksport WRT
RC2
7:14.600
+ 7.400
+ 0.900
7
23
Roman Odložilík
Czech Republic
C.G.T. CZ Team
RC2
7:15.700
+ 8.500
+ 1.100
8
27
Miroslav Jakeš
Czech Republic
RC2
7:15.800
+ 8.600
+ 0.100
9
29
Martin Brezík
Czech Republic
RC2
7:16.400
+ 9.200
+ 0.600
10
18
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC2
7:16.800
+ 9.600
+ 0.400
11
7
Fabian Kreim
Germany
Skoda Auto Deutschland
RC2
7:17.500
+ 10.300
+ 0.700
11
5
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Hyundai Motorsport
RC2
7:17.500
+ 10.300
13
2
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
RC2
7:18.300
+ 11.100
+ 0.800
14
19
Orhan Avcioglu
Turkey
Toksport WRT
RC2
7:18.500
+ 11.300
+ 0.200
15
25
Martin Vlcek
Czech Republic
Kowax Racing
RC2
7:20.000
+ 12.800
+ 1.500
16
17
Hermann Neubauer
Austria
RC2
7:21.100
+ 13.900
+ 1.100
17
56
Vojtech Štajf
Czech Republic
Racing 21
RC2
7:21.300
+ 14.100
+ 0.200
18
21
Jaromír Tarabus
Czech Republic
Rufa Sport
RC2
7:22.400
+ 15.200
+ 1.100
19
22
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Sysinfo Rallye Team
RC2
7:24.800
+ 17.600
+ 2.400
20
26
László Németh
Hungary
Juhász Media Kft
RC2
7:26.500
+ 19.300
+ 1.700
21
10
Laurent Pellier
France
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
7:27.500
+ 20.300
+ 1.000
22
57
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Zaneti Motorsport
RC2
7:28.800
+ 21.600
+ 1.300
23
24
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
RC2
7:31.700
+ 24.500
+ 2.900
24
30
Tomáš Ružicka
Czech Republic
Kimi Sport
RC2
7:35.600
+ 28.400
+ 3.900
25
33
Raphaël Astier
France
RGT
7:41.300
+ 34.100
+ 5.700
26
28
Aloísio Monteiro
Portugal
RC2
7:46.500
+ 39.300
+ 5.200
27
42
Simon Wagner
Austria
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
7:47.600
+ 40.400
+ 1.100
28
31
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
7:48.200
+ 41.000
+ 0.600
29
35
Simone Tempestini
Romania
RGT
7:49.300
+ 42.100
+ 1.100
30
44
Sindre Furuseth
Norway
RC4
7:49.800
+ 42.600
+ 0.500
31
47
Miika Hokkanen
Finland
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
7:53.300
+ 46.100
+ 3.500
32
41
Tom Kristensson
Sweden
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
7:53.900
+ 46.700
+ 0.600
33
48
Kristof Klausz
Hungary
Klaus Motorsport
RC4
7:54.000
+ 46.800
+ 0.100
34
39
Martinš Sesks
Latvia
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
7:54.700
+ 47.500
+ 0.700
35
55
Miklós Csomós
Hungary
Credobus LPWMSport
RC4
7:59.300
+ 52.100
+ 4.600
36
40
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
8:01.900
+ 54.700
+ 2.600
37
46
Roland Stengg
Austria
Team Stengg Motorsport
RC4
8:02.400
+ 55.200
+ 0.500
38
51
Grégoire Munster
Luxembourg
East Belgian Racing Team
RC4
8:03.100
+ 55.900
+ 0.700
38
14
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
RC2
8:03.100
+ 55.900
40
36
Petr Nešetril
Czech Republic
RGT
8:04.100
+ 56.900
+ 1.000
41
53
Emma Falcon
Spain
RC3
8:04.400
+ 57.200
+ 0.300
42
45
Mattia Vita
Italy
RC4
8:09.400
+ 1:02.200
+ 5.000
43
52
Martin László
Hungary
M-Sport Racing Kft.
RC4
8:23.600
+ 1:16.400
+ 14.200
44
38
Martin Rada
Czech Republic
Agrotec Autoklub V Acr
RGT
8:24.400
+ 1:17.200
+ 0.800
45
50
Matej Kamenec
Czech Republic
RC4
8:28.400
+ 1:21.200
+ 4.000
46
54
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
8:29.900
+ 1:22.700
+ 1.500
47
34
Andrea Nucita
Italy
RGT
8:37.300
+ 1:30.100
+ 7.400
48
3
Norbert Herczig
Hungary
Mol Racing Team
RC2
8:50.100
+ 1:42.900
+ 12.800
49
12
Jan Cerny
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC2
12:00.000
+ 4:52.800
+ 3:09.900
49
43
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
12:00.000
+ 4:52.800